Anonymous user
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→NES: Additional item locations.
(→Usable Items: moved in items from another section) |
(→NES: Additional item locations.) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|''' Shoes of Happiness '''|| 75 || LUCK +50 || {{yes|Wearer gains experience every few steps.}} || Win from Metal Babbles and Metal Wyvern. | |''' Shoes of Happiness '''|| 75 || LUCK +50 || {{yes|Wearer gains experience every few steps.}} || Win from Metal Babbles and Metal Wyvern. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Ring of Life '''|| 1800 || VIT +25 || {{yes|Restores HP of wearer every few steps.}} || | |''' Ring of Life '''|| 1800 || VIT +25 || {{yes|Restores HP of wearer every few steps.}} || Found on first floor of cave in lower world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Meteorite Armband '''|| 0 || AGI x2 || - || | |''' Meteorite Armband '''|| 0 || AGI x2 || - || Found in Isis Castle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Sacred Amulet '''|| 0 || LUCK +30 || {{yes|Protects against Death spells. <br/>Only the Hero can wear it.}} || | |''' Sacred Amulet '''|| 0 || LUCK +30 || {{yes|Protects against Death spells. <br/>Only the Hero can wear it.}} || Found in the Tower of Rubiss. | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Remakes === | === Remakes === | ||
Default sorting is by attribute bonus, then by selling price. | Default sorting is by attribute bonus, then by selling price. The first name is from the GBC version, the second from the unoffical SNES translation. | ||
The '''personality''' affects how attributes increase when the character gains a level. See the [[../Personality/]] page for more details. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1}} | ||
!width=111px| Accessory !! Sell !!width=55px| Attr. !! Special !! Personality !! Location | !width=111px| Accessory !! Sell !!width=55px| Attr. !! Special !! Personality !! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Ruby<br/> Ruby ring '''|| 7350 || AGI +0 || - || Vain (Agl+) || | |||
|''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Ruby<br/> Ruby ring '''|| 7350 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Flee <br/> Flee ring '''|| 75 || AGI +7 || {{no|'''Cursed!'''}} || Cowardly || | |''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Flee <br/> Flee ring '''|| 75 || AGI +7 || {{no|'''Cursed!'''}} || Cowardly (Int+, Luck+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Punk<br/> Rockstar ring '''|| 510 || AGI +10 || - || Solitary || | |''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Punk<br/> Rockstar ring '''|| 510 || AGI +10 || - || Solitary (Vit+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Speed<br/> Speed ring '''|| 2325 || AGI +15 || - || Agile || | |''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Speed<br/> Speed ring '''|| 2325 || AGI +15 || - || Agile (Agl+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Agl. scarf <br/> Gale bandana '''|| 727 || AGI +30 || - || | |''' Agl. scarf <br/> Gale bandana '''|| 727 || AGI +30 || - || Quick (Agl+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Starry <br/> Starry ring '''|| 0 || AGI x2 || Cannot be sold || - || | |''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Starry <br/> Starry ring '''|| 0 || AGI x2 || Cannot be sold || - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Str. <br/> Strength ring '''|| 262 || ATK +7 || - || Jock || | |''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Str. <br/> Strength ring '''|| 262 || ATK +7 || - || Jock (Str+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Tattoo <br/> Angry tattoo '''|| 825 || ATK +8 || - || Bully || | |''' Tattoo <br/> Angry tattoo '''|| 825 || ATK +8 || - || Bully (Str+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Hero<br/> Hero ring '''|| 3375 || ATK +15 || Hero, Soldier, Cleric and Thief can wear it. || Valiant || | |''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Hero<br/> Hero ring '''|| 3375 || ATK +15 || Hero, Soldier, Cleric and Thief can wear it. || Valiant (Str+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Mohawk wig '''|| 45 || DEF +3 || - || Silly || | |''' Mohawk wig '''|| 45 || DEF +3 || - || Silly (Agl+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Garter <br/> Garter belt '''|| 975 || DEF +3 || Female only || Sexy || | |''' Garter <br/> Garter belt '''|| 975 || DEF +3 || Female only || Sexy (Agl+, Luck+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' [[File:DW3 rosary.png]] Rosary<br/> Silver rosary '''|| 660 || DEF +4 || - || Romantic || | |''' [[File:DW3 rosary.png]] Rosary<br/> Silver rosary '''|| 660 || DEF +4 || - || Romantic (Int+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Tube socks '''|| 1650 || DEF +5 || - || - || | |''' Tube socks '''|| 1650 || DEF +5 || - || - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Stone wig '''|| 150 || DEF +15 || {{no|'''Cursed!'''}} || Stubborn || | |''' Stone wig '''|| 150 || DEF +15 || {{no|'''Cursed!'''}} || Stubborn (Vit+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Sucker<br/> Pacifier '''|| 307 || INT +0 || - || Helpless (Int+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Int. specs<br/> Smart glasses '''|| 1275 || INT +15 || - || Smart || | |''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Love <br/> Benevolent ring '''|| 495 || INT +15 || - || Kindly (Int+) || | ||
|- | |||
|''' Int. specs<br/> Smart glasses '''|| 1275 || INT +15 || - || Smart (Int+) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Goddess <br/> Goddess ring '''|| 12750 || INT +33 || {{yes|Restores wearer's MP every few steps}} || - || | |''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Goddess <br/> Goddess ring '''|| 12750 || INT +33 || {{yes|Restores wearer's MP every few steps}} || - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Bunny tail<br/> Rabbit's foot '''|| 200 || LUCK +8 || - || Happy || | |''' Pierce<br/> Slime earrings '''|| 712 || LUCK +0 || - || Lonesome (Int+, Luck+) || | ||
|- | |||
|''' Bunny tail<br/> Rabbit's foot '''|| 200 || LUCK +8 || - || Happy (Luck+) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' [[File:DW3 crown.png]] Tiara<br/> Golden Tiara '''|| 3750 || LUCK +13 || Female only || Ladylike || | |''' [[File:DW3 crown.png]] Tiara<br/> Golden Tiara '''|| 3750 || LUCK +13 || Female only || Ladylike (Luck+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Gold beak<br/> Golden beak'''|| 5775 || LUCK +20 || Male only || Lucky || | |''' Gold beak<br/> Golden beak'''|| 5775 || LUCK +20 || Male only || Lucky (Luck+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Crest <br/> Sacred talisman '''|| 0 || LUCK +30 || {{yes|Protects against Death spells. <br/>Only the Hero can wear it. <br/>Cannot be sold.}} || - || | |''' Crest <br/> Sacred talisman '''|| 0 || LUCK +30 || {{yes|Protects against Death spells. <br/>Only the Hero can wear it. <br/>Cannot be sold.}} || - || | ||
Line 245: | Line 248: | ||
|''' Lucky shoes '''|| 75 || LUCK +50 || {{yes|Wearer gains experience every few steps.}} || - || Win from Metal Babbles and Metal Wyvern. | |''' Lucky shoes '''|| 75 || LUCK +50 || {{yes|Wearer gains experience every few steps.}} || - || Win from Metal Babbles and Metal Wyvern. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Toughness<br/> Hard heart '''|| 187 || VIT +10 || - || | |''' Toughness<br/> Hard heart '''|| 187 || VIT +10 || - || Diligent (Vit+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' [[File:DW3 rosary.png]] Gold <br/> Gold necklace '''|| 750 || VIT +10 || Male only. Buy for 2000, sell for 38% of that price. || Lewd || | |''' [[File:DW3 rosary.png]] Gold <br/> Gold necklace '''|| 750 || VIT +10 || Male only. Buy for 2000, sell for 38% of that price. || Lewd (Vit+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Power belt '''|| 3375 || VIT +15 || - || Tough || | |''' Power belt '''|| 3375 || VIT +15 || - || Tough (Vit+) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Life <br/> Life ring '''|| 1800 || VIT +25 || {{yes|Restores HP of wearer every few steps.}} || - || | |''' [[File:DW3 ring.png]] Life <br/> Life ring '''|| 1800 || VIT +25 || {{yes|Restores HP of wearer every few steps.}} || - || | ||
Line 267: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!id="Final Key"|Final Key | !id="Final Key"|Final Key | ||
| Use the Vase of Drought at the Sunken Shrine, and enter the shrine to obtain the key.||Opens jail doors: [[File:DQ3_NES_Jail_Door.png]] (NES) [[File:DW3 jail door.png]] (GBC) [[File:DQ3_SNES_Jail_Door.png]] (SNES) | | Use the Vase of Drought at the Sunken Shrine, <br/>and enter the shrine to obtain the key.||Opens jail doors: [[File:DQ3_NES_Jail_Door.png]] (NES) [[File:DW3 jail door.png]] (GBC) [[File:DQ3_SNES_Jail_Door.png]] (SNES) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 369: | Line 372: | ||
!id="Vase of Drought"|Vase of Drought | !id="Vase of Drought"|Vase of Drought | ||
!id="Dry Vase"|Dry Vase | !id="Dry Vase"|Dry Vase | ||
!id=" | !id="Thirsty Pitcher"|Thirsty Pitcher | ||
| Eginbear | | Eginbear | ||
| Used to raise the Shrine in the Shoals. | | Used to raise the Shrine in the Shoals. |