Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Bahamut920 (talk | contribs) m (Strafe) |
m (controlstable) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey}} | {{Header Nav|game=Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey}} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey|prevpage= | {|{{controlstable}} | ||
! Nintendo DS | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Move forward. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Left|Dpad}} / {{ds|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Turn in the direction pressed. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Turn 180° (face the opposite direction you were facing). | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Neutral|Dpad}} + {{ds|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} "Strafe" (move in the direction pressed without turning). | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Y}} | |||
| {{desc}} Main menu. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Missions menu. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|L}} | |||
| {{desc}} Descend the automap 1 level. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} Ascend the automap 1 level. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Start}} | |||
| {{desc}} Not used. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Select}} | |||
| {{desc}} Not used. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Battles}} |