Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(HN, rmv image placeholders, rmv sig) |
Trig Jegman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|game=The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion}} | {{Header Nav|game=The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion}} | ||
There are 60 achievements in [[The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion]] worth a total of {{G|1,250}}. | |||
{| | __TOC__ | ||
| | ==General== | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | |||
| [[File:Oblivion-ImperialSewers.jpg]] || Escaped the Imperial Sewers || Escaped the Imperial Sewers, Main Quest Beginning || {{G|50}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-OblivionGate.jpg]] || Closed an Oblivion Gate || Closed an Oblivion Gate, Main Quest || {{G|50}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-ShrineDagon.jpg]] || Located the Shrine of Dagon || Located the Shrine of Dagon, Main Quest || {{G|50}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-DaedricArtifact.jpg]] || Delivered Daedric Artifact || Delivered Daedric Artifact, Main Quest || {{G|50}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-GreatGate.jpg]] || Destroyed the Great Gate || Destroyed the Great Gate, Main Quest || {{G|50}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-ChampionOfCyrodiil.jpg]] || Champion of Cyrodiil || Completed the Main Questline || {{G|110}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-PitDogA.jpg]] || Pit Dog, Arena || Joined the Arena in the Imperial City || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-BrawlerAjpg.jpg]] || Brawler, Arena || Reached Brawler rank in the Arena || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-BloodletterA.jpg]] || Bloodletter, Arena || Reached Bloodletter rank in the Arena || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| Reached | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-MyrmidonA.jpg]] || Myrmidon, Arena || Reached Myrmidon rank in the Arena || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| Reached | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-WarriorA.jpg]] || Warrior, Arena || Reached Warrior rank in the Arena || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| Reached | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-GladiatorA.jpg]] || Gladiator, Arena || Reached Gladiator rank in the Arena || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| Reached | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-HeroA.jpg]] || Hero, Arena || Reached Hero rank in the Arena || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| Reached | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-ChampionA.jpg]] || Champion, Arena || Reached Champion rank in the Arena || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| Reached | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-GrandChampionA.jpg]] || Grand Champion, Arena || Completed the Arena Questline || {{G|50}} | ||
| Champion, Arena | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-MurdererDB.jpg]] || Murderer, Dark Brotherhood || Join the Dark Brotherhood || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-SlayerDB.jpg]] || Slayer, Dark Brotherhood || Reached Slayer rank in the Dark Brotherhood || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-EliminatorDB.jpg]] || Eliminator, Dark Brotherhood || Reached Eliminator rank in the Dark Brotherhood || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-AssassinDB.jpg]] || Assassin, Dark Brotherhood || Reached Assassin rank in the Dark Brotherhood || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-SilencerDB.jpg]] || Silencer, Dark Brotherhood || Reached Silencer rank in the Dark Brotherhood || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-SpeakerDB.jpg]] || Speaker, Dark Brotherhood || Reached Speaker rank in the Dark Brotherhood || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-ListenerDB.jpg]] || Listener, Dark Brotherhood || Completed the Dark Brotherhood Questline || {{G|50}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-AssociateFG.jpg]] || Associate, Fighters Guild || Joined the Fighters Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-ApprenticeFG.jpg]] || Apprentice, Fighters Guild || Reached Apprentice rank in the Fighters Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-JourneymanFG.jpg]] || Journeyman, Fighters Guild || Reached Journeyman rank in the Fighters Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-SwordsmanFG.jpg]] || Swordsman, Fighters Guild || Reached Swordsman rank in the Fighters Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-ProtectorFG.jpg]] || Protector, Fighters Guild || Reached Protector rank in the Fighters Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-DefenderFG.jpg]] || Defender, Fighters Guild || Reached Defender rank in the Fighters Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-WarderFG.jpg]] || Warder, Fighters Guild || Reached Warder rank in the Fighters Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-GuardianFG.jpg]] || Guardian, Fighters Guild || Reached Guardian rank in the Fighters Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-ChampionFG.jpg]] || Champion, Fighters Guild || Reached Champion rank in the Fighters Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-MasterFG.jpg]] || Master, Fighters Guild || Completed the Fighters Guild Questline || {{G|50}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-AssociateMG.jpg]] || Associate, Mages Guild || Joined the Mages Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-ApprenticeMG.jpg]] || Apprentice, Mages Guild || Reached Apprentice rank in the Mages Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-JourneymanMG.jpg]] || Journeyman, Mages Guild || Reached Journeyman rank in the Mages Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-EvokerMG.jpg]] || Evoker, Mages Guild || Reached Evoker rank in the Mages Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-ConjurerMG.jpg]] || Conjurer, Mages Guild || Reached Conjurer rank in the Mages Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-MagicianMG.jpg]] || Magician, Mages Guild || Reached Magician rank in the Mages Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-WarlockMG.jpg]] || Warlock, Mages Guild || Reached Warlock rank in the Mages Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-WizardMG.jpg]] || Wizard, Mages Guild || Reached Wizard rank in the Mages Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-MasterWizardMG.jpg]] || Master-Wizard, Mages Guild || Reached Master-Wizard rank in the Mages Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-ArchMageMG.jpg]] || Arch-Mage, Mages Guild || Completed the Mages Guild Questline || {{G|50}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-PickpocketTG.jpg]] || Pickpocket, Thieves Guild || Joined the Thieves Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-FootpadTG.jpg]] || Footpad, Thieves Guild || Reached Footpad rank in the Thieves Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-BanditTG.jpg]] || Bandit, Thieves Guild || Reached Bandit rank in the Thieves Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-ProwlerTG.jpg]] || Prowler, Thieves Guild || Reached Prowler rank in the Thieves Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-CatBurglerTG.jpg]] || Cat Burglar, Thieves Guild || Reached Cat Burglar rank in the Thieves Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-ShadowfootTG.jpg]] || Shadowfoot, Thieves Guild || Reached Shadowfoot rank in the Thieves Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-MasterThiefTG.jpg]] || Master Thief, Thieves Guild || Reached Master Thief rank in the Thieves Guild || {{G|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-GuildmasterTG.jpg]] || Guildmaster, Thieves Guild || Completed the Thieves Guild Questline || {{G|50}} | ||
|} | |||
==Shivering Isles Expansion Pack== | |||
There are 10 Achievements in [[The Elder Scrolls IV: Shivering Isles]] for {{G|250}}. | |||
| | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
| Guildmaster, Thieves Guild | | [[File:Oblivion-Tourist.jpg]] || Tourist, Shivering Isles || Entered the Shivering Isles || {{G|20}} | ||
| Completed the Thieves Guild Questline | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-Aspirant.jpg]] || Aspirant, Shivering Isles || Reached Aspirant Rank in the Court of Madness || {{G|20}} | ||
| | |||
| Reached | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-Citizen.jpg]] || Citizen, Shivering Isles || Reached Citizen Rank in the Court of Madness || {{G|20}} | ||
| | |||
| Reached | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-Madman.jpg]] || Madman, Shivering Isles || Reached Madman Rank in the Court of Madness || {{G|20}} | ||
| | |||
| Reached | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-HonoredMadman.jpg]] || Honored Madman, Shivering Isles || Reached Honored Madman Rank in the Court of Madness || {{G|20}} | ||
| | |||
| Reached | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-DukeDementia.jpg]] || Duke Dementia, Shivering Isles || Reached Duke of Dementia Rank in the Court of Madness || {{G|30}} | ||
| Duke | |||
| Reached Duke of | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-DukeMania.jpg]] || Duke Mania, Shivering Isles || Reached Duke of Mania Rank in the Court of Madness || {{G|30}} | ||
| | |||
| Reached | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-Regent.jpg]] || Regent, Shivering Isles || Reached Regent Rank in the Court of Madness || {{G|20}} | ||
| | |||
| Reached | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Oblivion-Defender.jpg]] || Defender, Shivering Isles || Reached Defender of the Realm Rank in the Court of Madness || {{G|20}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Oblivion-Madgod.jpg]] || Madgod, Shivering Isles || Stopped the Greymarch || {{G|50}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion|prevpage=Glitches}} | |||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements|Elder Scrolls IV, The: Oblivion]] |
Latest revision as of 03:36, 25 June 2022
There are 60 achievements in The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion worth a total of 1,250 .
General[edit]
Shivering Isles Expansion Pack[edit]
There are 10 Achievements in The Elder Scrolls IV: Shivering Isles for 250 .