Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added series nav.) |
(Added table for large monsters.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Large Monsters == | == Large Monsters == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! !! 1 (*G) !! 2 !! Tri (*Ultimate) !! 4 (*Ultimate) !! Generations (*Ultimate) !! World (*Iceborne) !! Rise (*Sunbreak) | |||
|- | |||
| Agnaktor || || || ✓ || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Glacial Agnaktor || || || ✓* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ahtal-Ka || || || || || ✓* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Akantor || || || || ✓ || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Aknosom || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Alatreon || || || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Almudron || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Magma Almudron || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Amatsu || || || || || ✓ || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Anjanath || || || || || || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Fulgur Anjanath || || || || || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Arzuros || || || ✓* || || ✓ || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Apex Arzuros || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Redhelm Arzuros || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Astalos || || || || || ✓ || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Boltreaver Astalos || || || || || ✓* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Banbaro || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Barioth || || || ✓ || || ✓* || ✓* || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Frostfang Barioth || || || || || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Sand Barioth || || || ✓* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Barroth || || || ✓ || || ✓* || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Jade Barroth || || || ✓* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Basarios || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓* || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Ruby Basarios || || || || ✓ || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Bazelgeuse || || || || || || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Seething Bazelgeuse || || || || || || ✓* || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Behemoth || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Beotodus || || || || || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Bishaten || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Blood Orange Bishaten || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Blangonga || || ✓ || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Brachydios || || || ✓* || ✓ || ✓ || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Raging Brachydios || || || || || ✓* || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Bulldrome || || ✓ || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ceadeus || || || ✓ || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Goldbeard Ceadeus || || || ✓* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cephadrome || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓* || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Chameleos || || ✓ || || ✓* || ✓ || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Risen Chameleos || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Congalala || || ✓ || ✓ || ✓* || ✓* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Emerald Congalala || || || || ✓ || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dah'ren Mohran || || || || ✓ || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Daimyo Hermitaur || || ✓ || || ✓* || ✓ || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Plum Diamyo Hermitaur || || || || ✓* || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Stonefist Hermitaur || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dalamadur || || || || ✓ || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Deviljho || || || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Savage Deviljho || || || ✓* || ✓ || ✓* || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Diablos || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓* || ✓* || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Apex Diablos || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Black Diablos || ✓* || ✓ || ✓* || ✓* || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Bloodbath Diablos || || || || || ✓* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dire Miralis || || || ✓* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dodogama || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Duramboros || || || ✓* || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rust Duramboros || || || ✓* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Espinas || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Flaming Espinas || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Fatalis || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓* || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Crimson Fatalis || ✓* || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓* || || | |||
|- | |||
| White Fatalis || || ✓ || || ✓* || ✓* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Gaismagorm || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Gammoth || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Elderfrost Gammoth || || || || || ✓* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garangolm || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Gendrome || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Giadrome || || || || || ✓* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Gigginox || || || ✓ || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Baleful Gigginox || || || ✓* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Glavenus || || || || || ✓ || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Acidic Glavenus || || || || || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Hellblade Glavenus || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Gobul || || || ✓ || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Gogmazios || || || || ✓* || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Gore Magala || || || || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Chaotic Gore Magala || || || || || ✓* || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Goss Harag || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Gravios || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Black Gravios || ✓* || ✓ || || ✓ || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Great Baggi || || || ✓ || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Great Girros || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Great Izuchi || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Great Jaggi || || || ✓ || ✓ || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Great Jagras || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Great Maccao || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Great Wroggi || || || ✓* || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Gypceros || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Purple Gypceros || ✓* || ✓ || || ✓ || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Iodrome || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Jhen Mohran || || || ✓ || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hallowed Jhen Mohran || || || ✓* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Jyuratodus || || || || || || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Kecha Wacha || || || || ✓ || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ash Kecha Wacha || || || || ✓* || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Khezu || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Red Khezu || ✓* || ✓ || || ✓ || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Kirin || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Oroshi Kirin || || || || ✓ || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Kulu-Ya-Ku || || || || || || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Kulve Taroth || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Kushala Daora || || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Risen Kushala Daora || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Rusted Kushala Daora || || ✓ || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Lagiacrus || || || ✓ || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Abyssal Lagiacrus || || || ✓* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ivory Lagiacrus || || || ✓* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Lagombi || || || ✓* || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Snowbaron Lagombi || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Lao-Shan Lung || ✓ || ✓ || || || ✓* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ashen Lao-Shan Lung || ✓* || ✓ || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Lavasioth || || || || || ✓ || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Legiana || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrieking Legiana || || || || || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Leshen || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Ancient Leshen || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Lunagaron || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Lunastra || || ✓ || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Magnamalo || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Scorned Magnamalo || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Malfestio || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Nightcloak Malfestio || || || || || ✓* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Malzeno || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Primordial Malzeno || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Mizutsune || || || || || ✓ || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Apex Mizutsune || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Soulseer Mizutsune || || || || || ✓* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Violet Mizutsune || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Monoblos || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓* || || || | |||
|- | |||
| White Monoblos || ✓* || ✓ || || ✓* || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Najarala || || || || ✓ || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Tidal Najarala || || || || ✓* || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Nakarkos || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Namielle || || || || || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Nargacuga || || || ✓* || || ✓ || ✓* || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Green Nargacuga || || || ✓* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Lucent Nargacuga || || || ✓* || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Silverwind Nargacuga || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Nergigante || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Ruiner Nergigante || || || || || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Nerscylla || || || || ✓ || ✓* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrouded Nerscylla || || || || ✓* || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Nibelsnarf || || || ✓* || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Odogaron || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Ebony Odogaron || || || || || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Paolumu || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Nightshade Paolumu || || || || || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Plesioth || ✓ || ✓ || ✓* || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Green Plesioth || ✓* || ✓ || ✓* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pukei-Pukei || || || || || || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Coral Pukei-Pukei || || || || || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Qurupeco || || || ✓ || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Crimson Qurupeco || || || ✓* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Radobaan || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Rajang || || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓ || ✓* || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Furious Rajang || || || || || ✓* || ✓* || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Rakna-Kadaki || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Pyre Rakna-Kadaki || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Rathalos || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Apex Rathalos || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Azure Rathalos || ✓* || ✓ || ✓* || ✓ || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Dreadking Rathalos || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Silver Rathalos || ✓* || ✓ || ✓* || ✓ || ✓ || ✓* || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Rathian || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Apex Rathian || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Dreadqueen Rathian || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Rathian || ✓* || ✓ || ✓* || ✓ || ✓ || ✓* || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Rathian || ✓* || ✓ || ✓* || ✓ || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Royal Ludroth || || || ✓ || || ✓ || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Purple Ludroth || || || ✓* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Safi'jiiva || || || || || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Seltas || || || || ✓ || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Desert Seltas || || || || ✓* || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Desert Seltas Queen || || || || ✓* || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Seltas Queen || || || || ✓ || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Seregios || || || || ✓* || ✓ || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Shagaru Magala || || || || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Risen Shagaru Magala || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Shah Dalamadur || || || || ✓* || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shara Ishvalda || || || || || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Shen Gaoren || || ✓ || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shogun Ceanataur || || ✓ || || || ✓ || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Rustrazor Ceanataur || || || || || ✓* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Somnacanth || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Aurora Somnacanth || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Teostra || || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Risen Teostra || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Tetranadon || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Tetsucabra || || || || ✓ || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Berserk Tetsucabra || || || || ✓* || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Drilltusk Tetsucabra || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Thunder Serpent Narwa || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Narwa the Allmother || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Tigrex || || || || ✓ || ✓ || ✓* || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Brute Tigrex || || || || ✓ || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Grimclaw Tigrex || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Molten Tigrex || || || || ✓ || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Tobi-Kadachi || || || || || || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Viper Tobi-Kadachi || || || || || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Tzitzi-Ya-Ku || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Ukanlos || || || || ✓* || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Uragaan || || || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Crystalbeard Uragaan || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Steel Uragaan || || || ✓* || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Vaal Hazak || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Blackveil Vaal Hazak || || || || || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Valstrax || || || || || ✓* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Crimson Glow Valstrax || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Risen Crimson Glow Valstrax || || || || || || || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Velkhana || || || || || || ✓* || ✓* | |||
|- | |||
| Velocidrome || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Volvidon || || || ✓* || || ✓ || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Wind Serpent Ibushi || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Xeno'jiiva || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|- | |||
| Yama Tsukami || || ✓ || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Yian Garuga || || || || ✓* || ✓ || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Deadeye Yian Garuga || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Scarred Yian Garuga || || ✓ || || ✓ || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Yian Kut-Ku || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Yian Kut-Ku || ✓* || ✓ || || ✓ || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Zamtrios || || || || ✓ || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Tigerstripe Zamtrios || || || || ✓* || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Zinogre || || || ✓* || ✓ || ✓ || ✓* || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Apex Zinogre || || || || || || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Stygian Zinogre || || || ✓* || ✓ || || ✓* || | |||
|- | |||
| Thunderlord Zinogre || || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Zorah Magdaros || || || || || || ✓ || | |||
|} | |||
== Small Monsters == | == Small Monsters == | ||
Line 88: | Line 543: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kestodon || || || || || || ✓ || ✓ | | Kestodon || || || || || || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Konchu || || || || ✓ || ✓* || || | | Konchu || || || || ✓ || ✓* || || | ||
Line 122: | Line 575: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shakalaka || || ✓ || || || || || | | Shakalaka || || ✓ || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| King Shakalaka || || ✓ || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shamos || || || || || || ✓ || | | Shamos || || || || || || ✓ || | ||
Line 130: | Line 585: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Velociprey || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓* | | Velociprey || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓ || ✓ || || ✓* | ||
|- | |||
| White Velociprey || ✓* || || || || ✓ || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vespoid || ✓ || ✓ || || || ✓ || ✓ || ✓* | | Vespoid || ✓ || ✓ || || || ✓ || ✓ || ✓* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wroggi || || || ✓* || || || || ✓ | | Wroggi || || || ✓* || || || || ✓ |
Revision as of 15:41, 22 December 2023
This page lists all of the monsters from all of the Monster Hunter games for easy comparsion.
Large Monsters
1 (*G) | 2 | Tri (*Ultimate) | 4 (*Ultimate) | Generations (*Ultimate) | World (*Iceborne) | Rise (*Sunbreak) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agnaktor | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Glacial Agnaktor | ✓* | ||||||
Ahtal-Ka | ✓* | ||||||
Akantor | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Aknosom | ✓ | ||||||
Alatreon | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ||||
Almudron | ✓ | ||||||
Magma Almudron | ✓* | ||||||
Amatsu | ✓ | ✓* | |||||
Anjanath | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Fulgur Anjanath | ✓* | ||||||
Arzuros | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
Apex Arzuros | ✓ | ||||||
Redhelm Arzuros | ✓ | ||||||
Astalos | ✓ | ✓* | |||||
Boltreaver Astalos | ✓* | ||||||
Banbaro | ✓ | ||||||
Barioth | ✓ | ✓* | ✓* | ✓ | |||
Frostfang Barioth | ✓* | ||||||
Sand Barioth | ✓* | ||||||
Barroth | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | |||
Jade Barroth | ✓* | ||||||
Basarios | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ||
Ruby Basarios | ✓ | ||||||
Bazelgeuse | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Seething Bazelgeuse | ✓* | ✓* | |||||
Behemoth | ✓ | ||||||
Beotodus | ✓* | ||||||
Bishaten | ✓ | ||||||
Blood Orange Bishaten | ✓* | ||||||
Blangonga | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Brachydios | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | |||
Raging Brachydios | ✓* | ✓* | |||||
Bulldrome | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Ceadeus | ✓ | ||||||
Goldbeard Ceadeus | ✓* | ||||||
Cephadrome | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | |||
Chameleos | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | |||
Risen Chameleos | ✓* | ||||||
Congalala | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓* | |||
Emerald Congalala | ✓ | ||||||
Dah'ren Mohran | ✓ | ||||||
Daimyo Hermitaur | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✓* | |||
Plum Diamyo Hermitaur | ✓* | ||||||
Stonefist Hermitaur | ✓ | ||||||
Dalamadur | ✓ | ||||||
Deviljho | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
Savage Deviljho | ✓* | ✓ | ✓* | ✓* | |||
Diablos | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ |
Apex Diablos | ✓ | ||||||
Black Diablos | ✓* | ✓ | ✓* | ✓* | ✓ | ||
Bloodbath Diablos | ✓* | ||||||
Dire Miralis | ✓* | ||||||
Dodogama | ✓ | ||||||
Duramboros | ✓* | ✓ | |||||
Rust Duramboros | ✓* | ||||||
Espinas | ✓* | ||||||
Flaming Espinas | ✓* | ||||||
Fatalis | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓* | ||
Crimson Fatalis | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | |||
White Fatalis | ✓ | ✓* | ✓* | ||||
Gaismagorm | ✓* | ||||||
Gammoth | ✓ | ||||||
Elderfrost Gammoth | ✓* | ||||||
Garangolm | ✓* | ||||||
Gendrome | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
Giadrome | ✓* | ||||||
Gigginox | ✓ | ||||||
Baleful Gigginox | ✓* | ||||||
Glavenus | ✓ | ✓* | |||||
Acidic Glavenus | ✓* | ||||||
Hellblade Glavenus | ✓ | ||||||
Gobul | ✓ | ||||||
Gogmazios | ✓* | ||||||
Gore Magala | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ||||
Chaotic Gore Magala | ✓* | ✓* | |||||
Goss Harag | ✓ | ||||||
Gravios | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | |||
Black Gravios | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
Great Baggi | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Great Girros | ✓ | ||||||
Great Izuchi | ✓ | ||||||
Great Jaggi | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Great Jagras | ✓ | ||||||
Great Maccao | ✓ | ||||||
Great Wroggi | ✓* | ✓ | |||||
Gypceros | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
Purple Gypceros | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
Iodrome | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
Jhen Mohran | ✓ | ||||||
Hallowed Jhen Mohran | ✓* | ||||||
Jyuratodus | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Kecha Wacha | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Ash Kecha Wacha | ✓* | ||||||
Khezu | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||
Red Khezu | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
Kirin | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||
Oroshi Kirin | ✓ | ||||||
Kulu-Ya-Ku | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Kulve Taroth | ✓ | ||||||
Kushala Daora | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||
Risen Kushala Daora | ✓* | ||||||
Rusted Kushala Daora | ✓ | ||||||
Lagiacrus | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Abyssal Lagiacrus | ✓* | ||||||
Ivory Lagiacrus | ✓* | ||||||
Lagombi | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
Snowbaron Lagombi | ✓ | ||||||
Lao-Shan Lung | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ||||
Ashen Lao-Shan Lung | ✓* | ✓ | |||||
Lavasioth | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Legiana | ✓ | ||||||
Shrieking Legiana | ✓* | ||||||
Leshen | ✓ | ||||||
Ancient Leshen | ✓ | ||||||
Lunagaron | ✓* | ||||||
Lunastra | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Magnamalo | ✓ | ||||||
Scorned Magnamalo | ✓* | ||||||
Malfestio | ✓ | ||||||
Nightcloak Malfestio | ✓* | ||||||
Malzeno | ✓* | ||||||
Primordial Malzeno | ✓* | ||||||
Mizutsune | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Apex Mizutsune | ✓ | ||||||
Soulseer Mizutsune | ✓* | ||||||
Violet Mizutsune | ✓* | ||||||
Monoblos | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ||||
White Monoblos | ✓* | ✓ | ✓* | ||||
Najarala | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Tidal Najarala | ✓* | ||||||
Nakarkos | ✓ | ||||||
Namielle | ✓* | ||||||
Nargacuga | ✓* | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | |||
Green Nargacuga | ✓* | ||||||
Lucent Nargacuga | ✓* | ✓* | |||||
Silverwind Nargacuga | ✓ | ||||||
Nergigante | ✓ | ||||||
Ruiner Nergigante | ✓* | ||||||
Nerscylla | ✓ | ✓* | |||||
Shrouded Nerscylla | ✓* | ||||||
Nibelsnarf | ✓* | ✓ | |||||
Odogaron | ✓ | ||||||
Ebony Odogaron | ✓* | ||||||
Paolumu | ✓ | ||||||
Nightshade Paolumu | ✓* | ||||||
Plesioth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | |||
Green Plesioth | ✓* | ✓ | ✓* | ||||
Pukei-Pukei | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Coral Pukei-Pukei | ✓* | ||||||
Qurupeco | ✓ | ||||||
Crimson Qurupeco | ✓* | ||||||
Radobaan | ✓ | ||||||
Rajang | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ||
Furious Rajang | ✓* | ✓* | ✓* | ||||
Rakna-Kadaki | ✓ | ||||||
Pyre Rakna-Kadaki | ✓* | ||||||
Rathalos | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Apex Rathalos | ✓ | ||||||
Azure Rathalos | ✓* | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ||
Dreadking Rathalos | ✓ | ||||||
Silver Rathalos | ✓* | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓* |
Rathian | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Apex Rathian | ✓ | ||||||
Dreadqueen Rathian | ✓ | ||||||
Gold Rathian | ✓* | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓* |
Pink Rathian | ✓* | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ||
Royal Ludroth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
Purple Ludroth | ✓* | ||||||
Safi'jiiva | ✓* | ||||||
Seltas | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Desert Seltas | ✓* | ||||||
Desert Seltas Queen | ✓* | ||||||
Seltas Queen | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Seregios | ✓* | ✓ | ✓* | ||||
Shagaru Magala | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ||||
Risen Shagaru Magala | ✓* | ||||||
Shah Dalamadur | ✓* | ||||||
Shara Ishvalda | ✓* | ||||||
Shen Gaoren | ✓ | ||||||
Shogun Ceanataur | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ||||
Rustrazor Ceanataur | ✓* | ||||||
Somnacanth | ✓ | ||||||
Aurora Somnacanth | ✓* | ||||||
Teostra | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||
Risen Teostra | ✓* | ||||||
Tetranadon | ✓ | ||||||
Tetsucabra | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Berserk Tetsucabra | ✓* | ||||||
Drilltusk Tetsucabra | ✓ | ||||||
Thunder Serpent Narwa | ✓ | ||||||
Narwa the Allmother | ✓ | ||||||
Tigrex | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | |||
Brute Tigrex | ✓ | ✓* | |||||
Grimclaw Tigrex | ✓ | ||||||
Molten Tigrex | ✓ | ||||||
Tobi-Kadachi | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Viper Tobi-Kadachi | ✓* | ||||||
Tzitzi-Ya-Ku | ✓ | ||||||
Ukanlos | ✓* | ✓ | |||||
Uragaan | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
Crystalbeard Uragaan | ✓ | ||||||
Steel Uragaan | ✓* | ||||||
Vaal Hazak | ✓ | ||||||
Blackveil Vaal Hazak | ✓* | ||||||
Valstrax | ✓* | ||||||
Crimson Glow Valstrax | ✓ | ||||||
Risen Crimson Glow Valstrax | ✓* | ||||||
Velkhana | ✓* | ✓* | |||||
Velocidrome | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
Volvidon | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
Wind Serpent Ibushi | ✓ | ||||||
Xeno'jiiva | ✓ | ||||||
Yama Tsukami | ✓ | ||||||
Yian Garuga | ✓* | ✓ | ✓* | ||||
Deadeye Yian Garuga | ✓ | ||||||
Scarred Yian Garuga | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ||||
Yian Kut-Ku | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
Blue Yian Kut-Ku | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
Zamtrios | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Tigerstripe Zamtrios | ✓* | ||||||
Zinogre | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ||
Apex Zinogre | ✓ | ||||||
Stygian Zinogre | ✓* | ✓ | ✓* | ||||
Thunderlord Zinogre | ✓ | ||||||
Zorah Magdaros | ✓ |
Small Monsters
1 (*G) | 2 | Tri (*Ultimate) | 4 (*Ultimate) | Generations (*Ultimate) | World (*Iceborne) | Rise (*Sunbreak) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altaroth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | |||
Anteka | ✓ | ✓* | ✓* | ✓* | ✓ | ||
Apceros | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ||
Aptonoth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |
Baggi | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Barnos | ✓ | ||||||
Blango | ✓ | ✓* | |||||
Bnahabra | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | |||
Boaboa | ✓* | ||||||
Boggi | ✓ | ||||||
Bombadgy | ✓ | ||||||
Bullfango | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | ||
Ceanataur | ✓ | ✓* | ✓* | ||||
Cephalos | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | |||
Conga | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ||||
Cortos | ✓* | ||||||
Delex | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
Epioth | ✓ | ||||||
Felyne | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |
Fish | ✓ | ||||||
Gajalaka | ✓ | ||||||
Gajau | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Gargwa | ✓* | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | |||
Gastodon | ✓ | ||||||
Genprey | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
Giaprey | ✓ | ✓* | |||||
Giggi | ✓ | ||||||
Girros | ✓ | ||||||
Gowngoat | ✓* | ||||||
Great Thunderbug | ✓ | ✓* | |||||
Grimalkyne | ✓ | ||||||
Hermitaur | ✓ | ✓* | ✓* | ✓* | |||
Hornetaur | ✓ | ✓* | |||||
Ioprey | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
Izuchi | ✓ | ||||||
Jaggi | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | |||
Jaggia | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | |||
Jagras | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Kelbi | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Kestodon | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Konchu | ✓ | ✓* | |||||
Larinoth | ✓* | ||||||
Ludroth | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Maccao | ✓* | ||||||
Melynx | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |
Mernos | ✓ | ||||||
Moofah | ✓* | ||||||
Mosswine | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
Noios | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
Popo | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓* | ✓ | |
Pyrantula | ✓* | ||||||
Rachnoid | ✓ | ||||||
Raphinos | ✓ | ||||||
Remobra | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | |||
Rhenoplos | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | |||
Shakalaka | ✓ | ||||||
King Shakalaka | ✓ | ||||||
Shamos | ✓ | ||||||
Slagtoth | ✓* | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | |||
Uroktor | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ||||
Velociprey | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ||
White Velociprey | ✓* | ✓ | |||||
Vespoid | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ||
Wroggi | ✓* | ✓ | |||||
Wulg | ✓* | ||||||
Zamite | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ |
Monster Hunter series
General Information:
Main Series:
Portable:
Frontier:
Stories:
Spin-offs: