Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added) |
(Added in achievements will continue later completely) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[File:Aliens-DD Perfect Organism achievement.png|64px]] || Perfect Organism || Finish the game on "No One Can Hear Them Scream"|| {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | | [[File:Aliens-DD Perfect Organism achievement.png|64px]] || Perfect Organism || Finish the game on "No One Can Hear Them Scream"|| {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Snatched Out || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Keep 'Em Coming || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Call Me Snake || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Cleaning Lethe, One Nest At A Time || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || This Was No Papercut || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Damn Dude, You Gotta Lose Some Weight! || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Archivist || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Flawless Victory || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || One for Every Occasion || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Perfect Enhancements || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Colonial Barrels || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Omelette Du Fromage || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Hardened In The Heat of Battle || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || El Riesgo Siempre Vive || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || | | || || || || | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| [[File:Aliens-DD Something Lurks Under The Hills achievement.png|64px]] || Something Lurks Under The Hills || Complete Mission 01 || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | | [[File:Aliens-DD Something Lurks Under The Hills achievement.png|64px]] || Something Lurks Under The Hills || Complete Mission 01 || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Complete Mission | | || First Steps Into Madness || Complete Mission 02 || || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |||
| || Harper’s Hell || Complete Mission 03 || || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Complete Mission | | || Making a Stand || Complete Mission 04 || || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Complete Mission | | || Where it All Began || Complete Mission 05 || || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Complete Mission | | || Living Nightmare || Complete Mission 06 || || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Complete Mission | | || The Darwin Era Was Here || Complete Mission 07 || || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Deep Into Insanity || Complete Mission 08 || || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Complete Mission | | || The Passenger || Complete Mission 09 || || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Complete Mission | | || The Spire || Complete Mission 10 || || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Excavating the Truth || Complete Mission 11 || || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Abyssal Horrors || Complete Mission 12 || || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || People Person || During a campaign, secure 5 survivors. || {{G|30}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Regicide || Kill every Queen during a campaign || {{G|90}} || {{gold}} | | || Regicide || Kill every Queen during a campaign || {{G|90}} || {{gold}} | ||
|- | |||
| || The More the Merrier || Unlock the APC. || {{G|5}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:53, 28 January 2024
There are 45 achievements and trophies for the Xbox X and PlayStation 4, worth 1,000 and consisting of one Platinum, four Gold, five Silver, and thirty-six Bronze.
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Another Glorious Day In The Corps (PS4/PS5 only) | Obtain all the Aliens: Dark Descent trophies | Platinum | ||
File:Aliens-DD This Went Smoothly achievement.png | This Went Smoothly | Finish the game on Medium | 15 | Bronze |
File:Aliens-DD Fair And Square achievement.png | Fair And Square | Finish the game on Hard | 15 | Bronze |
[[File:Aliens-DD This Ain't No Picnic achievement.png|64px]] | This Ain't No Picnic | Finish the game on Nightmare | 15 | Bronze |
[[File:Aliens-DD Perfect Organism achievement.png|64px]] | Perfect Organism | Finish the game on "No One Can Hear Them Scream" | 15 | Bronze |
Snatched Out | ||||
Keep 'Em Coming | ||||
Call Me Snake | ||||
Cleaning Lethe, One Nest At A Time | ||||
This Was No Papercut | ||||
Damn Dude, You Gotta Lose Some Weight! | ||||
Archivist | ||||
Flawless Victory | ||||
One for Every Occasion | ||||
Perfect Enhancements | ||||
Colonial Barrels | ||||
Omelette Du Fromage | ||||
Hardened In The Heat of Battle | ||||
El Riesgo Siempre Vive | ||||
Secret
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:Aliens-DD This Is Hayes, Pioneer Station, Signing Off achievement.png | This Is Hayes, Pioneer Station, Signing Off | Finish the Prologue | 5 | Bronze |
File:Aliens-DD Something Lurks Under The Hills achievement.png | Something Lurks Under The Hills | Complete Mission 01 | 15 | Bronze |
First Steps Into Madness | Complete Mission 02 | Bronze | ||
Harper’s Hell | Complete Mission 03 | Bronze | ||
Making a Stand | Complete Mission 04 | Bronze | ||
Where it All Began | Complete Mission 05 | Bronze | ||
Living Nightmare | Complete Mission 06 | Bronze | ||
The Darwin Era Was Here | Complete Mission 07 | Bronze | ||
Deep Into Insanity | Complete Mission 08 | Bronze | ||
The Passenger | Complete Mission 09 | Bronze | ||
The Spire | Complete Mission 10 | Bronze | ||
Excavating the Truth | Complete Mission 11 | Bronze | ||
Abyssal Horrors | Complete Mission 12 | Bronze | ||
People Person | During a campaign, secure 5 survivors. | 30 | ||
Regicide | Kill every Queen during a campaign | 90 | Gold | |
The More the Merrier | Unlock the APC. | 5 |