Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (xak) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[1988]] | |[[1988]] | ||
|2024-03-14 | |2024-03-14 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Xak: The Art of Visual Stage|Xak]] | |||
|[[Micro Cabin]] | |||
|[[1989]] | |||
|2024-03-28 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:55, 21 March 2024
EGG Console | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | |
Publisher(s) | D4 Enterprise |
Year introduced | 2023 |
Genre(s) | |
Website | Official website |
EGG Console is a series of PC-8801, PC-9801, and MSX games, re-released on Nintendo Switch.
Games
Title | Developer | Year | Release |
---|---|---|---|
Relics | Bothtec | 1985 | 2023-09-28 |
Thexder | Game Arts | 1985 | 2023-10-26 |
Xanadu | Nihon Falcom | 1985 | 2023-12-14 |
Silpheed | Game Arts | 1986 | 2023-12-21 |
Hydlide | T&E Soft | 1984 | 2023-12-21 |
Marchen Veil | System Sacom | 1985 | 2024-01-11 |
Yokai Tantei | Bothtec | 1984 | 2024-01-25 |
Ys | Nihon Falcom | 1987 | 2024-02-15 |
Hydlide 3 | T&E Soft | 1987 | 2024-02-22 |
Ys II | Nihon Falcom | 1988 | 2024-03-14 |
Xak | Micro Cabin | 1989 | 2024-03-28 |
Pages in category "EGG Console"
The following 16 pages are in this category, out of 16 total.