Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(EMS UI changes http://en.maplestory.nexoneu.com/Maple.aspx?PART=/Guide/GameTutorial/VersionUP) |
Printspike (talk | contribs) (Can manage buddies in groups too. http://i305.photobucket.com/albums/nn212/printspike/Maple0257.jpg) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Multipet | |Multipet | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes|Soon}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Party Leader Changing System | |Party Leader Changing System | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Party Searching, HP Window | |Party Searching, HP Window | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black List | |Black List | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guild Alliance | |Guild Alliance | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes|Soon}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes|Soon}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes|Soon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dungeon World Maps | |Dungeon World Maps | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Auto Item Rearrangement | |Auto Item Rearrangement | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inventory Collapse/Expand | |Inventory Collapse/Expand | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Storage Locking System | |Storage Locking System | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Equipment Scrolled Level System | |Equipment Scrolled Level System | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Title System | |Title System | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Quest Progress Bar<ref name="QPB">Progress of a quest: it tells you the number of steps required to complete the quest. Everytime you have completed a sidequest, it will add a bar to the indicator.</ref> | |Quest Progress Bar<ref name="QPB">Progress of a quest: it tells you the number of steps required to complete the quest. Everytime you have completed a sidequest, it will add a bar to the indicator.</ref> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Quest Summary<ref name="QS">Summary of a quest: it tells you immediately in the Quest window what you need and what your reward will be.</ref> | |Quest Summary<ref name="QS">Summary of a quest: it tells you immediately in the Quest window what you need and what your reward will be.</ref> | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Organized Buddy List<br> <small>Ability to manage buddies in groups<br>Buddy slots expanded to 100</br></Small> | |Organized Buddy List<br> <small>Ability to manage buddies in groups<br>Buddy slots expanded to 100</br></Small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="THMSBL">Buddy slot expanded to 200.</ref>||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes|Partial}}<ref name="EMSBL">Only 100 buddy slots capacity.</ref>||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Initial System | |Initial System | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|Medal Inventory | |||
|{{Yes|Test Server}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Omok / Match Cards | |Omok / Match Cards | ||
| | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes|Soon}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gachapon<br /><small>''Pigmy'' in Korea, Europe and Brazil</small> | |Gachapon<br /><small>''Pigmy'' in Korea, Europe and Brazil</small> | ||
Line 130: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Downward Jump | |Downward Jump | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Windowed Mode | |Windowed Mode | ||
Line 187: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zakum Squad System | |Zakum Squad System | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes|Soon}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maple Quick Delivery | |Maple Quick Delivery | ||
Line 199: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skill Macro<ref name="SM">Casts three skills in succession.</ref> | |Skill Macro<ref name="SM">Casts three skills in succession.</ref> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes|Soon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monster Book | |Monster Book | ||
Line 220: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Report System | |Report System | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes2|Manual}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes2|Manual}}||{{Yes2|Manual}}||{{No}}||{{Yes2|Manual}}||{{Yes2|Forum Only}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bullet Taxi<br><small>Dungeon Transport System</small> | |Bullet Taxi<br><small>Dungeon Transport System</small> | ||
Line 229: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Family System | |Family System | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes|Soon}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guild Story <br><small>New system with bonuses similar to the Family System</small> | |Guild Story <br><small>New system with bonuses similar to the Family System</small> |
Revision as of 02:42, 4 July 2009
Content
|
---|