Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(CMS and TMS now have Part 1 of MapleStory Legends) |
(Maplestory Justice) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Major updates#Legend|Legend]]<br><small>New Classes (Cannoneer + Mercedes + Demon Slayer)</small> | |[[MapleStory/Major updates#Legend|Legend]]<br><small>New Classes (Cannoneer + Mercedes + Demon Slayer)</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Part 1}}||{{Yes2|Part 1}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes2| | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Part 1}}||{{Yes2|Part 1}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes2|Part 1}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Advance of the Union | |Advance of the Union | ||
|{{Yes2|Part 3 (Test Server)}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes2|Part 3 (Test Server)}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|Justice | |||
|{{Yes2|December 15, 2011}}||colspan="7" {{No}} | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 8 December 2011
Major game updates | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Big Bang Game revamp + New class (Resistance) |
Yes | ||||||||
Chaos/Renaissance Skill balancing + Professions + PvP |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Part 1[1] | |
Jump/Ascension Skill balancing (Warrior + Magician + Archer only) |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | |
Legend New Classes (Cannoneer + Mercedes + Demon Slayer) |
Yes | Yes | Part 1 | Part 1 | No | No | Part 1 | No | |
Advance of the Union | Part 3 (Test Server) | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
Justice | December 15, 2011 | No |
Template for MapleStory to show the differences in version content.
Notes
- ↑ Age of Heroes and Age of Artisans(Decmber 5 2011) Age of Battle(December 21 2011) Ice Knight(January 4 2011)