Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Major updates#Big Bang|Big Bang]]<br><small>Game Revamp + New Classes and Category(Resistance)</small> | |[[MapleStory/Major updates#Big Bang|Big Bang]]<br><small>Game Revamp + New Classes and Category(Resistance)</small> | ||
|colspan="8" {{Yes}} | |colspan="8" {{Yes}} |- | ||
|- | |||
|[[MapleStory/Major updates#Chaos/Renaissance|Chaos/Renaissance]]<br><small>Skill Balances/Revamps + Professions + PvP</small> | |[[MapleStory/Major updates#Chaos/Renaissance|Chaos/Renaissance]]<br><small>Skill Balances/Revamps + Professions + PvP</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Never}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Major updates#Jump/Ascension|Jump/Ascension]]<br><small>Skill Balances/Revamps<br>(Warrior + Magician + Bowman only)</small> | |[[MapleStory/Major updates#Jump/Ascension|Jump/Ascension]]<br><small>Skill Balances/Revamps<br>(Warrior + Magician + Bowman only)</small> |
Revision as of 15:13, 8 February 2012
Major game updates | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||||||||||
Big Bang Game Revamp + New Classes and Category(Resistance) |
Yes |- | Chaos/Renaissance Skill Balances/Revamps + Professions + PvP |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Template:Never | Yes | Yes | Yes | |||||||
Jump/Ascension Skill Balances/Revamps (Warrior + Magician + Bowman only) |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | |||||||||
Legend(s) New Classes (Cannon Shooter/Cannoneer + Mercedes + Demon Slayer) |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | May 2012 | Yes | No | |||||||||
Advance of the Union Complete Skill Revamps for All Classes |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |||||||||
Justice Theif/Pirate Revamp + New Class (The Phantom) |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Template for MapleStory to show the differences in version content.