Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(standardized the description) |
(aasa) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Major updates|Major game updates}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Major updates|Major game updates}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[MapleStory/Major updates#Big Bang|Big Bang]]<br /><small>huge update that revamped everything in the entire game</small> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[MapleStory/Major updates#Chaos|Chaos]]<br /><small>Class rebalances, a Profession system and PvP</small> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[MapleStory/Major updates#Legends|Legends]]<br /><small>Releasing Cannon Shooter, Mercedes and Demon slayer</small> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Major updates#Justice/Renegades|Justice/Renegades]]<br /><small>Thief/Pirate Revamp + New Class (Phantom) + Fight for Azwan<ref name="JusticeExclusiveClasses">Version exclusive jobs, Jett Class (GMS) and Dragon Warrior/Zen Class (CMS, MSEA and TWMS) are released here.</ref></small> | |[[MapleStory/Major updates#Justice/Renegades|Justice/Renegades]]<br /><small>Thief/Pirate Revamp + New Class (Phantom) + Fight for Azwan<ref name="JusticeExclusiveClasses">Version exclusive jobs, Jett Class (GMS) and Dragon Warrior/Zen Class (CMS, MSEA and TWMS) are released here.</ref></small> | ||
Line 5: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Major updates#Champions|Champions]]<br /><small>Warrior Magician and Bowman Skill Balances + Resistance Balances + Grand Battle</small> | |[[MapleStory/Major updates#Champions|Champions]]<br /><small>Warrior Magician and Bowman Skill Balances + Resistance Balances + Grand Battle</small> | ||
| | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Major updates#Tempest|Tempest]]<br /><small>Job Advancement Level Adjustment + 3 New Classes (Luminous, Kaiser and Angelic Buster) + New Boss (Magnus) + Hyper Skills + Root Abyss</small> | |[[MapleStory/Major updates#Tempest|Tempest]]<br /><small>Job Advancement Level Adjustment + 3 New Classes (Luminous, Kaiser and Angelic Buster) + New Boss (Magnus) + Hyper Skills + Root Abyss</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Part 3}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Part 3}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Soon}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Major updates#Unlimited|Unlimited]]<br /><small>Item Additional Options + Increased Character Max Stats + 2 New Classes (Demon Avenger, Xenon) + Monster Life/Root Abyss</small> | |[[MapleStory/Major updates#Unlimited|Unlimited]]<br /><small>Item Additional Options + Increased Character Max Stats + 2 New Classes (Demon Avenger, Xenon) + Monster Life/Root Abyss</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Root Abyss only}}||{{No}}||{{Yes2|Root Abyss only}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes2|Root Abyss only}}||{{No}}||{{Yes2|Root Abyss only}}||{{Yes2|Part 1 soon}}||{{Yes2|Root Abyss only}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cygnus Returns<br /><small>Cygnus Knight revamp + Increased Cygnus Knight Max Level + Increased Level Cap to 250</small> | |Cygnus Returns<br /><small>Cygnus Knight revamp + Increased Cygnus Knight Max Level + Increased Level Cap to 250</small> | ||
|{{Yes2|Part | |{{Yes2|Part 3 Soon}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 14:29, 1 April 2013
Major game updates | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Big Bang huge update that revamped everything in the entire game |
Yes | ||||||||
Chaos Class rebalances, a Profession system and PvP |
Yes | ||||||||
Legends Releasing Cannon Shooter, Mercedes and Demon slayer |
Yes | ||||||||
Justice/Renegades Thief/Pirate Revamp + New Class (Phantom) + Fight for Azwan[1] |
Yes | ||||||||
Champions Warrior Magician and Bowman Skill Balances + Resistance Balances + Grand Battle |
Yes | ||||||||
Tempest Job Advancement Level Adjustment + 3 New Classes (Luminous, Kaiser and Angelic Buster) + New Boss (Magnus) + Hyper Skills + Root Abyss |
Yes | Yes | Part 3 | Yes | Soon | Yes | Yes | ||
Unlimited Item Additional Options + Increased Character Max Stats + 2 New Classes (Demon Avenger, Xenon) + Monster Life/Root Abyss |
Yes | Root Abyss only | No | Root Abyss only | Part 1 soon | Root Abyss only | No | ||
Cygnus Returns Cygnus Knight revamp + Increased Cygnus Knight Max Level + Increased Level Cap to 250 |
Part 3 Soon | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Template for MapleStory to show the differences in version content.
Notes
- ↑ Version exclusive jobs, Jett Class (GMS) and Dragon Warrior/Zen Class (CMS, MSEA and TWMS) are released here.