Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(AGN -> HN, back -> prev :Community Issues (AWB)) |
(Fixed some bug names and all file names. #cww) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Animal Crossing: Wild World}} | {{Header Nav|game=Animal Crossing: Wild World}} | ||
Here is the list of all available bugs, when and where you can catch them, and how much Tom Nook buys them for | Here is the list of all available bugs, when and where you can catch them, and how much Tom Nook buys them for. | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!rowspan=2|Name | |||
!rowspan=2|Image | |||
!rowspan=2|Price | |||
[[Image:ACWW | !rowspan=2|Location | ||
!colspan=2|Months available | |||
!colspan=2|Times available | |||
[[Image:ACWW | |- | ||
!Total!!Peak!!Total!!Peak | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Common Butterfly | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Common Butterfly.png]] | |||
| 90 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | Near Flowers | ||
| March-September | |||
| April-June | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 4am-7pm | ||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Yellow Butterfly | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Yellow Butterfly.png]] | |||
| 90 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | Near Flowers | ||
| March-September | |||
| April-June | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 8am-4pm | ||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Tiger Butterfly | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Tiger Butterfly.png]] | |||
| 160 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | Near Red and Pink Flowers | ||
| March-September | |||
| April-June | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 8am-5pm | ||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
! Peacock Butterfly | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Peacock Butterfly.png]] | |||
| 220 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | Near Blue, Purple and Black Flowers | ||
| March-September | |||
| May-June | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 8am-5pm | ||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Monarch Butterfly | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Monarch Butterfly.png]] | |||
| 90 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | Near Flowers | ||
| September-November | |||
| September-November | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 8am-5pm | ||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Emperor Butterfly | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Emperor Butterfly.png]] | |||
| 2,500 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | Near Flowers (Rare) | ||
| June-September | |||
| July-August | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 8am-5pm | ||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Agrias Butterfly | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Agrias Butterfly.png]] | |||
| 3,000 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | Near Flowers (Rare) | ||
| June-September | |||
| July-August | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 8am-5pm | ||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Queen Alexandra's Birdwing | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Queen Alexandra's Birdwing.png]] | |||
| 3,000 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | Near Flowers (Rare) | ||
| June-September | |||
| July-August | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 8am-5pm | ||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Moth | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Moth.png]] | |||
| 60 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | Near Outdoor Lights | ||
| May-September | |||
| June-August | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 7pm-4am | ||
| Night | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Oak Silk Moth | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Oak Silk Moth.png]] | |||
| 1,200 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | On Trees (Rare) | ||
| June-September | |||
| June-September | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 7pm-4am | ||
| Night | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Honeybee | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Honeybee.png]] | |||
| 100 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | Near Flowers | ||
| March-August | |||
| Mar-June | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 9am-4pm | ||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Wasp | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Wasp.png]] | |||
| 4,500 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | In Trees | ||
| All year | |||
| All year | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | All day | ||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Long Locust | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Long Locust.png]] | |||
| 200 bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | Grass | ||
| August-November | |||
| September-October | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 8am-7pm | ||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Migratory Locust | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Migratory Locust.png]] | |||
| 800 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | Grass | ||
| August-November | |||
| September-October | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 8am-7pm | ||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Mantis | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Mantis.png]] | |||
| 430 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | On Flowers | ||
| August-November | |||
| September-November | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 8am-5pm | ||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Orchid Mantis | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Orchid Mantis.png]] | |||
| 2,400 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | On White Flowers | ||
| August-November | |||
| September-November | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 8am-5pm | ||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Brown Cicada | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Brown Cicada.png]] | |||
| 200 Bells | |||
| On Trees | |||
| July-August | |||
| July-August | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | 8am-5pm | ||
| Evening | |||
|- | |||
[[Image:ACWW | ! Robust Cicada | ||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Robust Cicada.png]] | |||
| 300 Bells | |||
[[Image:ACWW | | On Trees | ||
| July-August | |||
| July-August | |||
| 8am-5pm | |||
| Evening | |||
|- | |||
! Walker Cicada | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Walker Cicada.png]] | |||
| 400 Bells | |||
| On Trees | |||
| July-September | |||
| July-September | |||
| 8am-5pm | |||
| Evening | |||
|- | |||
! Evening Cicada | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Evening Cicada.png]] | |||
| 650 Bells | |||
| On Trees | |||
| July-August | |||
| July-August | |||
| 4am-8am, 4pm-7pm | |||
| Evening | |||
|- | |||
! Lantern Fly | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Lantern Fly.png]] | |||
| 1,800 Bells | |||
| On Trees (Rare) | |||
| June-September | |||
| July-August | |||
| 4pm-7pm, 11pm-8am | |||
| Evening | |||
|- | |||
! Red Dragonfly | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Red Dragonfly.png]] | |||
| 80 | |||
| In the Air | |||
| September-November | |||
| September-November | |||
| 8am-7pm | |||
| Evening | |||
|- | |||
! Darner Dragonfly | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Darner Dragonfly.png]] | |||
| 200 Bells | |||
| In the Air | |||
| June-August | |||
| June | |||
| 8am-5pm | |||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
! Banded Dragonfly | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Banded Dragonfly.png]] | |||
| 4,500 Bells | |||
| In the Air (Rare) | |||
| July-August | |||
| August | |||
| 8am-5pm | |||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
! Ant | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Ant.png]] | |||
| 80 Bells | |||
| Ground, Spoiled Turnips | |||
| All year | |||
| All year | |||
| All day | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Pondskater | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Pondskater.png]] | |||
| 130 Bells | |||
| On Ponds and Holding Ponds (Rare) | |||
| June-September | |||
| August-September | |||
| 8am-7pm | |||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
! Snail | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Snail.png]] | |||
| 250 Bells | |||
| On Flowers (Rare) | |||
| April-September | |||
| April-September | |||
| All day | |||
| During or after rain | |||
|- | |||
! Cricket | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Cricket.png]] | |||
| 130 Bells | |||
| Grass | |||
| September-November | |||
| September-October | |||
| 5pm-8am | |||
| Evening, Night | |||
|- | |||
! Bell Cricket | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Bell Cricket.png]] | |||
| 430 Bells | |||
| On Grass | |||
| September-October | |||
| September-October | |||
| 5pm-8am | |||
| Evening, Night | |||
|- | |||
! Grasshopper | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Grasshopper.png]] | |||
| 160 Bells | |||
| On Grass | |||
| July-September | |||
| August-September | |||
| 7am-8pm | |||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
! Mole Cricket | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Mole Cricket.png]] | |||
| 280 Bells | |||
| Underground (Rare) | |||
| November-May | |||
| November-May | |||
| All day | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Walking Stick | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Walking Stick.png]] | |||
| 600 Bells | |||
| On Trees (Rare) | |||
| July-November | |||
| August-September | |||
| 4am-7pm | |||
| Morning | |||
|- | |||
! Ladybug | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Ladybug.png]] | |||
| 200 Bells | |||
| On Flowers | |||
| March-July, October | |||
| March-May | |||
| 8am-5pm | |||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
! Fruit Beetle | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Fruit Beetle.png]] | |||
| 100 Bells | |||
| On Trees | |||
| July-September | |||
| July-August | |||
| All day | |||
| Night | |||
|- | |||
! Scarab Beetle | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Scarab Beetle.png]] | |||
| 6,000 Bells | |||
| On Trees (Rare) | |||
| July-August | |||
| July-August | |||
| 11pm-8am | |||
| Night | |||
|- | |||
! Dung Beetle | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Dung Beetle.png]] | |||
| 800 Bells | |||
| Near Snowballs (Rare) | |||
| December-February | |||
| December-February | |||
| 5pm-8am | |||
| Night | |||
|- | |||
! Goliath Beetle | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Goliath Beetle.png]] | |||
| 6,000 Bells | |||
| On Palm Trees (Rare) | |||
| June-September | |||
| June-August | |||
| 5pm-8am | |||
| 11pm-8am | |||
|- | |||
! Firefly | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Firefly.png]] | |||
| 300 Bells | |||
| Near Fresh Water | |||
| June | |||
| June | |||
| 7pm-4am | |||
| Night | |||
|- | |||
! Jewel Beetle | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Jewel Beetle.png]] | |||
| 2,400 Bells | |||
| On Trees (Rare) | |||
| July-August | |||
| July-August | |||
| 8am-5pm | |||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
! Citrus Long-horned Beetle | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Citrus Long-horned Beetle.png]] | |||
| 260 Bells | |||
| On Trees (Rare) | |||
| June-August | |||
| June-August | |||
| 8am-5pm | |||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
! Saw Stag | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Saw Stag.png]] | |||
| 2,000 Bells | |||
| On Trees (Rare) | |||
| July-August | |||
| July-August | |||
| All day | |||
| Night | |||
|- | |||
! Stag Beetle | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Stag Beetle.png]] | |||
| 2,000 Bells | |||
| On Trees (Rare) | |||
| June-August | |||
| July-August | |||
| 7pm-9am | |||
| Night | |||
|- | |||
! Giant Stag | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Giant Stag.png]] | |||
| 10,000 Bells | |||
| On Trees (Rare) | |||
| June-August | |||
| July-August | |||
| 11pm-8am | |||
| Night | |||
|- | |||
! Rainbow Stag | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Rainbow Stag.png]] | |||
| 10,000 Bells | |||
| On Trees (Rare) | |||
| June-September | |||
| July-August | |||
| 5pm-8am | |||
| Night | |||
|- | |||
! Horned Dynastid | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Horned Dynastid.png]] | |||
| 1,350 Bells | |||
| On Trees | |||
| July-August | |||
| July-August | |||
| 5pm-8am | |||
| Night | |||
|- | |||
! Horned Atlas | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Horned Atlas.png]] | |||
| 8,000 Bells | |||
| On Palm Trees (Rare) | |||
| June-August | |||
| July-August | |||
| 5pm-8am | |||
| Night | |||
|- | |||
! Horned Elephant | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Horned Elephant.png]] | |||
| 8,000 Bells | |||
| On Palm Trees (Rare) | |||
| July-August | |||
| July-August | |||
| 7pm-8am | |||
| 11pm-8am | |||
|- | |||
! Horned Hercules | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Horned Hercules.png]] | |||
| 12,000 Bells | |||
| On Palm Trees (Rare) | |||
| July-August | |||
| July-August | |||
| 5pm-8am | |||
| Night | |||
|- | |||
! Flea | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Flea.png]] | |||
| 70 Bells | |||
| On Neighbours | |||
| March-November | |||
| May-September | |||
| All day | |||
| Noon | |||
|- | |||
! Pill Bug | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Pill Bug.png]] | |||
| 250 Bells | |||
| Under Rocks | |||
| All year | |||
| All year | |||
| All day | |||
| Night | |||
|- | |||
! Mosquito | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Mosquito.png]] | |||
| 130 Bells | |||
| In the Air | |||
| June-September | |||
| June-August | |||
| 5pm-4am | |||
| Evening, Night | |||
|- | |||
! Fly | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Fly.png]] | |||
| 80 Bells | |||
| Rafflesia, Spoiled Turnips or Garbage | |||
| All year | |||
| All year | |||
| All day | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Cockroach | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Cockroach.png]] | |||
| 5 Bells | |||
| On Trees / Rotten Turnips | |||
| All year | |||
| All year | |||
| All day | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Spider | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Spider.png]] | |||
| 300 Bells | |||
| In Trees | |||
| March-November | |||
| March-November | |||
| All day | |||
| Morning, Night | |||
|- | |||
! Tarantula | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Tarantula.png]] | |||
| 8,000 Bells | |||
| On Ground (Rare) | |||
| June-August | |||
| June-August | |||
| 7pm-4am | |||
| 11pm-4am | |||
|- | |||
! Scorpion | |||
|align="center"| [[Image:ACWW Scorpion.png]] | |||
| 8,000 Bells | |||
| On Ground (Rare) | |||
| July-September | |||
| July-September | |||
| 7pm-4am | |||
| Night | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing: Wild World|prevpage=Bug catching|nextpage=Fossils}} |
Latest revision as of 03:07, 1 October 2023
Here is the list of all available bugs, when and where you can catch them, and how much Tom Nook buys them for.