Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (fixed game name, replaced: BS Zelda: Kodai no Sekiban → BS The Legend of Zelda: Inishie no Sekiban (2)) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=BS The Legend of Zelda: Inishie no Sekiban}} | |||
{|cellpadding="3" | |||
!Picture || Description || Items needed | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BS Zelda AST Piece of Heart 17.png]] | |||
|| Smash into the rock-pile north-west of Link's House. | |||
|| Pegasus Boots, Fire Rod | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BS Zelda AST Piece of Heart 18.png]] | |||
|| Head to Floodgate Dungeon and follow the path to the west. After lifing many rocks you will finally find this area. (or can you get there early with the Flute?) | |||
|| Power Glove, Bombs | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BS Zelda AST Piece of Heart 19.png]] | |||
|| Ram this rock-pile found on the path between the desert and the floodgate complex. | |||
|| Power Glove, Pegasus Boots | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BS Zelda AST Piece of Heart 20.png]] | |||
|| Enter this cave found on the path between the desert and the floodgate complex. | |||
|| Power Glove | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BS Zelda AST Piece of Heart 21.png]] | |||
|| Enter the cave in the north-east of the desert. | |||
|| Power Glove | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BS Zelda AST Piece of Heart 22.png]] | |||
|| Head to the north-eastern corner of the floodgate complex and blow open the cave there. | |||
|| Bombs | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BS Zelda AST Piece of Heart 23.png]] | |||
|| Head to the lake and hookshot across to the island. | |||
|| Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
| <center>'''Rental Shop Treasure'''</center> || The X on your map points to ONE of these locations. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BS Zelda AST Piece of Heart 24 dug 1.png]] | |||
|| Dig directly north of Link's house. | |||
|| Shovel | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BS Zelda AST Piece of Heart 24 dug 2.png]] | |||
|| Dig in the north-eastern corner of Flute Boy's grotto. | |||
|| Shovel | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BS Zelda AST Piece of Heart 24 dug 3.png]] | |||
|| After passing through the barrier of small rocks, dig near the cave mouth. Enter the cave for another piece if you haven't already. | |||
|| Shovel, Power Glove | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BS Zelda AST Piece of Heart 24 dug 4.png]] | |||
|| Head to the floodgate complex and dig on the cliff beside the dried-up area. | |||
|| Shovel | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=BS The Legend of Zelda: Inishie no Sekiban|prevpage=Week 3/Minigame|prevname=Minigame|nextpage=Week 3/Timed Events|nextname=Timed Events}} |