Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating infobox - Remove location parameter) |
m (Updating infobox) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Company | {{Company | ||
|name=Human Head Studios | |name=Human Head Studios | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|founder= | |founder= | ||
|founded= | |founded=1997 | ||
|closed=2019 | |||
|website= | |website= | ||
}} | }} | ||
The studio closed in [[2019]], immediately after the release of Rune 2. The whole team subsequently formed a new studio, [[Roundhouse Studios]], under [[Bethesda Softworks]]. | |||
==Games developed== | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
! Publisher(s) | |||
! Platform(s) | |||
|- | |||
| [[2000]] | |||
| ''[[Blair Witch Volume II: The Legend of Coffin Rock]]'' | |||
| [[Gathering of Developers]] | |||
| [[Microsoft Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2000]] | |||
| ''[[Rune]]'' | |||
| [[Gathering of Developers]] | |||
| [[Microsoft Windows]], [[macOS]], [[Linux]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2001]] | |||
| ''[[Rune: Halls of Valhalla]]'' | |||
| [[Gathering of Developers]] | |||
| [[Microsoft Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2001]] | |||
| ''[[Rune: Viking Warlord]]'' | |||
| [[Take-Two Interactive]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2004]] | |||
| ''[[Dead Man's Hand]]'' | |||
| [[Atari, SA]] | |||
| [[Xbox]], [[Microsoft Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| ''[[Prey]]'' | |||
| [[2K Games]] | |||
| [[Microsoft Windows]], [[Xbox 360]], [[macOS]], [[Linux]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2011]] | |||
| ''[[Brink]]'' | |||
| [[Bethesda Softworks]] | |||
| [[Microsoft Windows]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2012]] | |||
| ''[[Fort Courage]]'' | |||
| [[Human Head Studios]] | |||
| [[iOS]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2013]] | |||
| ''[[Defiance]]'' | |||
| [[Trion Worlds]] | |||
| [[Microsoft Windows]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2014]] | |||
| ''[[Minimum]]'' | |||
| [[Atari, SA]] | |||
| [[Microsoft Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2015]] | |||
| ''[[Lost Within]]'' | |||
| [[Amazon Game Studios]] | |||
| [[iOS]], [[Android]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2015]] | |||
| ''[[Dungeon Defenders II]]'' | |||
| [[Trendy Entertainment]] | |||
| [[PlayStation 4]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2018]] | |||
| ''[[The Quiet Man]]'' | |||
| [[Square Enix]] | |||
| [[Microsoft Windows]], PlayStation 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2018]] | |||
| ''[[Survived By]]'' | |||
| [[Digital Extremes]] | |||
| [[Microsoft Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2019]] | |||
| ''[[Rune 2]]'' | |||
| [[Ragnarok Game]] | |||
| [[Microsoft Windows]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 02:22, 11 May 2021
Human Head Studios | |
---|---|
Founded | 1997 |
Closed | 2019 |
Search | |
Search |
The studio closed in 2019, immediately after the release of Rune 2. The whole team subsequently formed a new studio, Roundhouse Studios, under Bethesda Softworks.
Games developed[edit]
Pages in category "Human Head Studios"
The following 2 pages are in this category, out of 2 total.