< Contact
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added many techs) |
(fixed footer) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Note | ! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dual Flash||Slash||1||"Quickly slash twice in a row."||? | |Dual Flash||Slash||1||"Quickly slash twice in a row."||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Parry||Slash||Always active||"Completely nullify a foe's attack."||? | |Parry||Slash||Always active||"Completely nullify a foe's attack."||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Power Strike||Strike||1||"Deal double damage."||? | |Power Strike||Strike||1||"Deal double damage."||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armor Break||Strike||Always active||"Reduces a foe's defense."||? | |Armor Break||Strike||Always active||"Reduces a foe's defense."||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Body Shot||Punch||1||"Goes straight to the liver and continues to inflict damage steadily."||? | |Body Shot||Punch||1||"Goes straight to the liver and continues to inflict damage steadily."||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sword Catcher||Punch||Always active||"Catch a foe's attack, nullifying it."||? | |Sword Catcher||Punch||Always active||"Catch a foe's attack, nullifying it."||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trickle||Water||1||"Spew a stream of water."||Gained once outfit is | |Trickle||Water||1||"Spew a stream of water."||Gained once outfit is acquired.|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gut||Cook||1||"Strikes thrice and may result in some food."||Gained once outfit is | |Gut||Cook||1||"Strikes thrice and may result in some food."||Gained once outfit is acquired||Requires a Cleaver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chef Etiquette||Cook||Always active||"Allows the preparation of level 1 cuisine."||? | |Chef Etiquette||Cook||Always active||"Allows the preparation of level 1 cuisine."||?|| | ||
|- | |||
|Rock||Earth||1||"Chuck rocks at the enemy."||Gained once outfit is acquired.|| | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Contact|prevpage=Decals|nextpage=}} |
Latest revision as of 16:28, 10 May 2012
Name | Type | EP cost | Description | Level required | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dual Flash | Slash | 1 | "Quickly slash twice in a row." | ? | |
Parry | Slash | Always active | "Completely nullify a foe's attack." | ? | |
Power Strike | Strike | 1 | "Deal double damage." | ? | |
Armor Break | Strike | Always active | "Reduces a foe's defense." | ? | |
Body Shot | Punch | 1 | "Goes straight to the liver and continues to inflict damage steadily." | ? | |
Sword Catcher | Punch | Always active | "Catch a foe's attack, nullifying it." | ? | |
Trickle | Water | 1 | "Spew a stream of water." | Gained once outfit is acquired. | |
Gut | Cook | 1 | "Strikes thrice and may result in some food." | Gained once outfit is acquired | Requires a Cleaver |
Chef Etiquette | Cook | Always active | "Allows the preparation of level 1 cuisine." | ? | |
Rock | Earth | 1 | "Chuck rocks at the enemy." | Gained once outfit is acquired. |