Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Attack <br /> Assist | |Attack <br /> Assist | ||
|Toy Flame <br /> Small HP Cure | |Toy Flame <br /> Small HP Cure | ||
|- | |||
|Crabmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Scissor Magic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gomamon | |Gomamon | ||
Line 198: | Line 204: | ||
!Digimon!!Type!!Specialty!!Skill type!!Skill name | !Digimon!!Type!!Specialty!!Skill type!!Skill name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Airdramon | ||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Spinning Needle | |||
|- | |||
|Akatorimon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Assist | |||
|Zip Boom | |||
|- | |||
|Angemon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Fist of Fate | |||
|- | |||
|Apemon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Mega Bone Stick | |||
|- | |||
|Bakemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Evil Charm | |||
|- | |||
|Birdramon | |||
|Vaccine | |Vaccine | ||
|Fire | |Fire | ||
| | |Attack | ||
| | |Meteor Wing | ||
|- | |||
|Centarumon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Solar Ray | |||
|- | |||
|Clockmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Interrupt | |||
|Chrono Breaker | |||
|- | |||
|Coelamon | |||
|Data | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Fossil Bite | |||
|- | |||
|Cyclonemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Hyper Heat | |||
|- | |||
|Darkrizamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Assist | |||
|Darkness Ray | |||
|- | |||
|DarkTyrannomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Fire Blast | |||
|- | |||
|Deltamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Triple Forces | |||
|- | |||
|Devidramon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Crimson Claw | |||
|- | |||
|Devimon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Evil Touch | |||
|- | |||
|Dolphmon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Pulse Blast | |||
|- | |||
|Drimogemon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Iron Drill Spin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flamedramon | |Flamedramon | ||
Line 210: | Line 312: | ||
|Flaming Rocket | |Flaming Rocket | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flarerizamon | ||
|Data | |||
|Fire | |||
|Assist | |||
|Blaze Buster | |||
|- | |||
|Flymon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Brown Stinger | |||
|- | |||
|Frigimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|SubzeroIce Punch | |||
|- | |||
|Garurumon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Howling Blaster | |||
|- | |||
|Gatomon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Lightning Paw | |||
|- | |||
|Gekomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Sonic Crusher | |||
|- | |||
|Gesomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Coral Crusher | |||
|- | |||
|Greymon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Nova Blast | |||
|- | |||
|Guardromon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Protect Grenade | |||
|- | |||
|Gururumon | |||
|Vaccine | |Vaccine | ||
|{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}} | ||
|Assist | |||
|Anti-Dote | |||
|- | |||
|Hyogamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Assist | |||
|Re-Initialise | |||
|- | |||
|IceDevimon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Assist | |||
|Water Ray | |||
|- | |||
|Icemon | |||
|Data | |||
|Water | |||
|Assist | |||
|Defensive Ray | |||
|- | |||
|Ikkakumon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
| | |Harpoon Torpedo | ||
|- | |||
|J-Mojyamon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Parameter Patch | |||
|- | |||
|Kabuterimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Nature | |||
|Interrupt | |||
|Electro-Shocker | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kiwimon | ||
|Data | |Data | ||
| | |Nature | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
| | |Pummel Peck | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kokatorimon | ||
|Data | |Data | ||
|Nature | |||
| | | | ||
|Stun Flame Shot | |||
|- | |||
|Kuwagamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
| | |||
|Scissor Claw | |||
|- | |||
|Leomon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Fire | |||
|Counterattack | |Counterattack | ||
| | |Beast King Fist | ||
|- | |||
|Meramon | |||
|Data | |||
|Fire | |||
| | |||
|Fireball | |||
|- | |||
|Monochromon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|Volcanic Strike | |||
|- | |||
|MoriShellmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
| | |||
|Nature Hit Ray | |||
|- | |||
|MudFrigimon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Armor Coating | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mojyamon | ||
|Vaccine | |Vaccine | ||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|Icicle Shot | |||
|- | |||
|Nanimon | |||
|Virus | |||
|{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}} | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
| | |Party Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ninjamon | ||
|Data | |Data | ||
| | |Nature | ||
|Counterattack | |Counterattack | ||
| | |NinjaKnifeThrow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NiseDrimogemon | ||
|Data | |Data | ||
|Machine | |||
| | | | ||
|Mech Ray | |||
|- | |||
|Numemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Party Time | |||
|- | |||
|Octomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Spurting Ink | |||
|- | |||
|Ogremon | |||
|Virus | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Counterattack | |Counterattack | ||
| | |Pummel Whack | ||
|- | |||
|P-Sukamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Assist | |||
|Panic Wave | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Piddomon | |Piddomon | ||
Line 251: | Line 509: | ||
|Assist | |Assist | ||
|Mega Heal | |Mega Heal | ||
|- | |||
|Raremon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|Buffalo Breath | |||
|- | |||
|RedVegiemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Rotten Rainballs | |||
|- | |||
|Saberdramon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Anti-Confusion | |||
|- | |||
|SandYanmamon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Stun Ray | |||
|- | |||
|Seadramon | |||
|Data | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Ice Blast | |||
|- | |||
|Shellmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Hydro Blaster | |||
|- | |||
|ShimaUnimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Anti-Freeze | |||
|- | |||
|Soulmon | |||
|Virus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Necro Magic | |||
|- | |||
|Starmon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|Meteor Stream | |||
|- | |||
|Sukamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Party Time | |||
|- | |||
|Tankmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Hyper Cannon | |||
|- | |||
|Togemon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|Needle Spray | |||
|- | |||
|Tortomon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Strong Carapace | |||
|- | |||
|Tuskmon | |||
|Virus | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Slamming Tusk | |||
|- | |||
|Tyrannomon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Blaze Blast | |||
|- | |||
|Unimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Air Attack | |||
|- | |||
|Veedramon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|V-Nova Blast | |||
|- | |||
|Vegimon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Party Time | |||
|- | |||
|Wizardmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|Thunder Ball | |||
|- | |||
|Woodmon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Twig Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Yanmamon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Thunder Ray | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 258: | Line 642: | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Digimon!!Type!!Specialty!!Skill type!!Skill name | !Digimon!!Type!!Specialty!!Skill type!!Skill name | ||
|- | |||
|AeroVeedramon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|V-Wing Blade | |||
|- | |||
|Andromon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Lightning Blade | |||
|- | |||
|Angewomon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|None | |||
|Attack | |||
|Heaven's Arrow | |||
|- | |||
|Blossomon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Ninja Flower | |||
|- | |||
|BlueMeramon | |||
|Data | |||
|Fire | |||
|Interrupt | |||
|MP Magic | |||
|- | |||
|Cherrymon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Pit Pelter | |||
|- | |||
|Datamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Digital Bomb | |||
|- | |||
|Deramon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Royal Smash | |||
|- | |||
|Digitamamon | |||
|Data | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Assist | |||
|Hyper Flashing | |||
|- | |||
|Dragomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Tentacle Claw | |||
|- | |||
|Etemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|Concert Crush | |||
|- | |||
|ExTyrannomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Pretty Attack | |||
|- | |||
|Garbagemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Junk Chunker | |||
|- | |||
|Garudamon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Nature | |||
|Interrupt | |||
|Wing Blade | |||
|- | |||
|Gigadramon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Giga Byte Wing | |||
|- | |||
|Giromon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Big Bang Boom | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lillymon | |Lillymon | ||
|Data | |Data | ||
|Nature | |Nature | ||
|Attack | |||
|Flower Cannon | |||
|- | |||
|MagnaAngemon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|HP Recovery | |||
|- | |||
|Mamemon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|Smiley Bomb | |||
|- | |||
|Mammothmon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Tusk Crusher | |||
|- | |||
|MarineDevimon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Evil Wind | |||
|- | |||
|MasterTyrannomon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Zen Recovery | |||
|- | |||
|Megadramon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Darkside Attack | |||
|- | |||
|MegaKabuterimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Nature | |||
|Interrupt | |||
|Horn Buster | |||
|- | |||
|MegaSeadramon | |||
|Data | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Lightning Spear | |||
|- | |||
|MetalGreymon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Giga Blaster | |||
|- | |||
|MetalMamemon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|Energetic Bomb | |||
|- | |||
|MetalTyrannomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Fire Blast 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Meteormon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Assist | |||
|Invincibility | |||
|- | |||
|Monzaemon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Virus Attack | |||
|- | |||
|Myotismon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Grizly Wing | ||
|- | |||
|Okuwamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Duo Scissor Claw | |||
|- | |||
|Panjyamon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Full Recovery | |||
|- | |||
|Phantomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Shadow Scythe | |||
|- | |||
|Piximon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Magical Tail | |||
|- | |||
|Pumpkinmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Trick or Treat | |||
|- | |||
|Raidramon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Lightning Blast | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scorpiomon | ||
|Data | |Data | ||
|Water | |Water | ||
| | |Counterattack | ||
| | |Tail Blade | ||
|- | |||
|ShogunGekomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Musical Fist | |||
|- | |||
|Shakkuomon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Justic Beam | |||
|- | |||
|SkullGreymon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Dark Shot | |||
|- | |||
|SkullMeramon | |||
|Data | |||
|Fire | |||
|Attack | |||
|Metal Fireball | |||
|- | |||
|Tekkamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Machine | |||
|Interrupt | |||
|MP Destroyer | |||
|- | |||
|Tinmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Assist | |||
|Recovery Power | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Triceramon | |Triceramon | ||
|Data | |Data | ||
|{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}} | ||
| | |Attack | ||
| | |Tri-Horn Attack | ||
|- | |||
|Vademon | |||
|Virus | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Alien Ray | |||
|- | |||
|Vermilimon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Re-Format | |||
|- | |||
|WaruMonzaemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Assist | |||
|Heart Break Hit | |||
|- | |||
|WaruSeadramon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Assist | |||
|Poison Wave | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WereGarurumon | ||
|Vaccine | |Vaccine | ||
|{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}} | ||
| | |Attack | ||
| | |Wolf Claw | ||
|- | |||
|Whamon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Tidal Wave | |||
|- | |||
|Zudomon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Vulcan's Hammer | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 289: | Line 961: | ||
!Digimon!!Type!!Specialty!!Skill type!!Skill name | !Digimon!!Type!!Specialty!!Skill type!!Skill name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Baihumon | ||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|Kongou | |||
|- | |||
|Boltmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
| | |||
|Tomahawk Crunch | |||
|- | |||
|Diaboromon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
| | |||
|Inferno Missile | |||
|- | |||
|GranKuwagamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
| | |||
|X-Scissor Claw | |||
|- | |||
|Gryphonmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
| | |||
|Legendary Blade | |||
|- | |||
|HerculesKabuterimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Nature | |||
| | |||
|GigaScissorClaw | |||
|- | |||
|Imperialdramon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|Mega Fire | |||
|- | |||
|Jijimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|Hung on Death | |||
|- | |||
|Machinedramon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
| | |||
|Giga Cannon | |||
|- | |||
|Magnadramon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|Fire Tornado | |||
|- | |||
|MarineAngemon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Water | |||
| | |||
|Ocean Love | |||
|- | |||
|MetalEtemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Machine | |||
|Assist | |||
|Banana Slip | |||
|- | |||
|MetalGarurumon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Freeze Breath | |||
|- | |||
|MetalSeadramon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Energy Blast | |||
|- | |||
|Omnimon | |||
|Vaccine | |Vaccine | ||
|{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}} | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
| | |Transcend Sword | ||
|- | |||
|Phoenixmon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Nature | |||
|Assist | |||
|Crimson Flame | |||
|- | |||
|Piedmon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Trump Sword | |||
|- | |||
|Preciomon | |||
|Data | |||
|Water | |||
| | |||
|Sad Water Blast | |||
|- | |||
|PrinceMamemon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
| | |||
|Smiley Warhead | |||
|- | |||
|Pukumon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
| | |||
|Needle Squall | |||
|- | |||
|Puppetmon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
| | |||
|Puppet Pummel | |||
|- | |||
|Rosemon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
| | |||
|Rose Spear | |||
|- | |||
|SaberLeomon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|Howling Crusher | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Seraphimon | |Seraphimon | ||
Line 300: | Line 1,104: | ||
|Assist | |Assist | ||
|Full HP Cure | |Full HP Cure | ||
|- | |||
|SkullMammothmon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Darkness | |||
| | |||
|S-Bone Crusher | |||
|- | |||
|VenomMyotismon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
| | |||
|Venom Infusion | |||
|- | |||
|Wargreymon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Terra Force | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Digimon World 2|prevpage=Digivolving|nextpage=Attacks}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Digimon World 2|prevpage=Digivolving|nextpage=Attacks}} |
Latest revision as of 13:56, 30 July 2014
First Digimon[edit]
- Agumon is the starting partner if the player chooses to join the Golden Hawk Team.
- Patamon is the starting partner if the player chooses to join the Blue Falcon Team.
- DemiDevimon is the starting partner if the player chooses to join the Black Sword Team.
Rookie Digimon[edit]
Digimon | Type | Specialty | Skill type | Skill name |
---|---|---|---|---|
Agumon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack | Pepper Breath |
Biyomon | Vaccine | Nature | Attack | Spiral Twister |
ClearAgumon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack Assist |
Toy Flame Small HP Cure |
Crabmon | Data | Water | Attack | Scissor Magic |
Gomamon | Vaccine | Water | Attack | Marching Fishes |
Penguinmon | Vaccine | Water | Attack | Super Slap |
Snowagumon | Vaccine | Water | Attack | Hail Storm |
Tapirmon | Vaccine | Darkness | Attack | Waking Dream |
Tentomon | Vaccine | Nature | Attack | Super Shocker |
Toyagumon | Vaccine | Water | Attack | Toy Flame |
Veemon | Vaccine | Water | Attack | Vee Head Butt |
Candlemon | Data | Fire | Attack | Flame Bomber |
Crabmon | Data | Water | Attack | Scissor Magic |
Elecmon | Data | N/A | Attack | S-Thunder Smack |
Floramon | Data | Nature | Attack | Rain of Pollen |
Gabumon | Data | N/A | Attack | Blue Blaster |
Gotsumon | Data | Machine | Attack | Rock Fist |
Palmon | Data | Nature | Attack | Poison Ivy |
Patamon | Data | N/A | Attack | Boom Bubble |
Betamon | Virus | Water | Attack | Electric Shock |
Demidevimon | Virus | Darkness | Attack | Demi Dart |
Dokunemon | Virus | Nature | Attack Assist |
Electro Thread Invisibility |
Gazimon | Virus | N/A | Attack | E-Stun Blast |
Gizamon | Virus | N/A | Attack | Spiral Saw |
Goburimon | Virus | N/A | Attack Interrupt |
Bolt Strike Life Shield |
Hagurumon | Virus | Machine | Attack | Darkness Gear |
Kunemon | Virus | Nature | Attack | Electro Thread |
Mushroomon | Virus | Nature | Assist | Fungus Cruncher |
Otamamon | Virus | Water | Attack | Stun Bubble |
Snowgoburimon | Virus | Water | Attack | Bolt Strike |
Syakomon | Virus | Water | Attack | Black Pearl Shot |
Tsukaimon | Virus | N/A | Attack | Friendly Fire |
Champion Digimon[edit]
Once a Rookie level Digimon reaches EL11 it can Digivolve into its Champion form.
Digimon | Type | Specialty | Skill type | Skill name |
---|---|---|---|---|
Airdramon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack | Spinning Needle |
Akatorimon | Data | Nature | Assist | Zip Boom |
Angemon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack | Fist of Fate |
Apemon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack | Mega Bone Stick |
Bakemon | Virus | Darkness | Attack | Evil Charm |
Birdramon | Vaccine | Fire | Attack | Meteor Wing |
Centarumon | Data | N/A | Attack | Solar Ray |
Clockmon | Data | Machine | Interrupt | Chrono Breaker |
Coelamon | Data | Water | Attack | Fossil Bite |
Cyclonemon | Virus | N/A | Attack | Hyper Heat |
Darkrizamon | Virus | Darkness | Assist | Darkness Ray |
DarkTyrannomon | Virus | Darkness | Attack | Fire Blast |
Deltamon | Virus | N/A | Attack | Triple Forces |
Devidramon | Virus | Darkness | Attack | Crimson Claw |
Devimon | Virus | Darkness | Attack | Evil Touch |
Dolphmon | Vaccine | Water | Attack | Pulse Blast |
Drimogemon | Data | Machine | Attack | Iron Drill Spin |
Flamedramon | Vaccine | Fire | Attack | Flaming Rocket |
Flarerizamon | Data | Fire | Assist | Blaze Buster |
Flymon | Virus | Nature | Attack | Brown Stinger |
Frigimon | Vaccine | Water | Attack | SubzeroIce Punch |
Garurumon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack | Howling Blaster |
Gatomon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack | Lightning Paw |
Gekomon | Virus | Water | Attack | Sonic Crusher |
Gesomon | Virus | Water | Attack | Coral Crusher |
Greymon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack | Nova Blast |
Guardromon | Data | Machine | Attack | Protect Grenade |
Gururumon | Vaccine | N/A | Assist | Anti-Dote |
Hyogamon | Virus | Water | Assist | Re-Initialise |
IceDevimon | Virus | Water | Assist | Water Ray |
Icemon | Data | Water | Assist | Defensive Ray |
Ikkakumon | Vaccine | Water | Attack | Harpoon Torpedo |
J-Mojyamon | Data | N/A | Assist | Parameter Patch |
Kabuterimon | Vaccine | Nature | Interrupt | Electro-Shocker |
Kiwimon | Data | Nature | Attack | Pummel Peck |
Kokatorimon | Data | Nature | Stun Flame Shot | |
Kuwagamon | Virus | Nature | Scissor Claw | |
Leomon | Vaccine | Fire | Counterattack | Beast King Fist |
Meramon | Data | Fire | Fireball | |
Monochromon | Data | N/A | Volcanic Strike | |
MoriShellmon | Data | Nature | Nature Hit Ray | |
MudFrigimon | Data | N/A | Assist | Armor Coating |
Mojyamon | Vaccine | N/A | Icicle Shot | |
Nanimon | Virus | N/A | Attack | Party Time |
Ninjamon | Data | Nature | Counterattack | NinjaKnifeThrow |
NiseDrimogemon | Data | Machine | Mech Ray | |
Numemon | Virus | Darkness | Attack | Party Time |
Octomon | Virus | Water | Attack | Spurting Ink |
Ogremon | Virus | N/A | Counterattack | Pummel Whack |
P-Sukamon | Virus | Darkness | Assist | Panic Wave |
Piddomon | Vaccine | N/A | Assist | Mega Heal |
Raremon | Virus | Darkness | Counterattack | Buffalo Breath |
RedVegiemon | Virus | Nature | Attack | Rotten Rainballs |
Saberdramon | Vaccine | N/A | Assist | Anti-Confusion |
SandYanmamon | Data | Nature | Attack | Stun Ray |
Seadramon | Data | Water | Attack | Ice Blast |
Shellmon | Data | Water | Attack | Hydro Blaster |
ShimaUnimon | Vaccine | N/A | Assist | Anti-Freeze |
Soulmon | Virus | Necro Magic | ||
Starmon | Data | N/A | Counterattack | Meteor Stream |
Sukamon | Virus | Darkness | Attack | Party Time |
Tankmon | Data | Machine | Attack | Hyper Cannon |
Togemon | Data | Nature | Counterattack | Needle Spray |
Tortomon | Vaccine | Water | Attack | Strong Carapace |
Tuskmon | Virus | N/A | Attack | Slamming Tusk |
Tyrannomon | Data | N/A | Attack | Blaze Blast |
Unimon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack | Air Attack |
Veedramon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack | V-Nova Blast |
Vegimon | Virus | Nature | Attack | Party Time |
Wizardmon | Data | Darkness | Counterattack | Thunder Ball |
Woodmon | Virus | Nature | Attack | Twig Tap |
Yanmamon | Data | Nature | Attack | Thunder Ray |
Ultimate Digimon[edit]
Once a Champion level Digimon reaches EL21 it can Digivolve into its Ultimate form.
Digimon | Type | Specialty | Skill type | Skill name |
---|---|---|---|---|
AeroVeedramon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack | V-Wing Blade |
Andromon | Vaccine | Machine | Attack | Lightning Blade |
Angewomon | Vaccine | None | Attack | Heaven's Arrow |
Blossomon | Data | Nature | Attack | Ninja Flower |
BlueMeramon | Data | Fire | Interrupt | MP Magic |
Cherrymon | Virus | Nature | Attack | Pit Pelter |
Datamon | Virus | Machine | Attack | Digital Bomb |
Deramon | Data | Nature | Attack | Royal Smash |
Digitamamon | Data | Darkness | Assist | Hyper Flashing |
Dragomon | Virus | Water | Attack | Tentacle Claw |
Etemon | Virus | N/A | Concert Crush | |
ExTyrannomon | Virus | Darkness | Attack | Pretty Attack |
Garbagemon | Virus | Darkness | Attack | Junk Chunker |
Garudamon | Vaccine | Nature | Interrupt | Wing Blade |
Gigadramon | Virus | Machine | Attack | Giga Byte Wing |
Giromon | Vaccine | Machine | Attack | Big Bang Boom |
Lillymon | Data | Nature | Attack | Flower Cannon |
MagnaAngemon | Vaccine | N/A | Assist | HP Recovery |
Mamemon | Data | Machine | Counterattack | Smiley Bomb |
Mammothmon | Vaccine | Darkness | Attack | Tusk Crusher |
MarineDevimon | Virus | Water | Attack | Evil Wind |
MasterTyrannomon | Vaccine | N/A | Assist | Zen Recovery |
Megadramon | Virus | Machine | Attack | Darkside Attack |
MegaKabuterimon | Vaccine | Nature | Interrupt | Horn Buster |
MegaSeadramon | Data | Water | Attack | Lightning Spear |
MetalGreymon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack | Giga Blaster |
MetalMamemon | Data | Machine | Counterattack | Energetic Bomb |
MetalTyrannomon | Virus | Machine | Attack | Fire Blast 2 |
Meteormon | Data | Machine | Assist | Invincibility |
Monzaemon | Vaccine | N/A | Assist | Virus Attack |
Myotismon | Virus | Darkness | Grizly Wing | |
Okuwamon | Virus | Nature | Attack | Duo Scissor Claw |
Panjyamon | Vaccine | N/A | Assist | Full Recovery |
Phantomon | Virus | Darkness | Attack | Shadow Scythe |
Piximon | Data | N/A | Attack | Magical Tail |
Pumpkinmon | Data | Nature | Attack | Trick or Treat |
Raidramon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack | Lightning Blast |
Scorpiomon | Data | Water | Counterattack | Tail Blade |
ShogunGekomon | Virus | Water | Attack | Musical Fist |
Shakkuomon | Data | N/A | Attack | Justic Beam |
SkullGreymon | Virus | Darkness | Attack | Dark Shot |
SkullMeramon | Data | Fire | Attack | Metal Fireball |
Tekkamon | Virus | Machine | Interrupt | MP Destroyer |
Tinmon | Data | Machine | Assist | Recovery Power |
Triceramon | Data | N/A | Attack | Tri-Horn Attack |
Vademon | Virus | N/A | Attack | Alien Ray |
Vermilimon | Data | N/A | Assist | Re-Format |
WaruMonzaemon | Virus | Darkness | Assist | Heart Break Hit |
WaruSeadramon | Virus | Water | Assist | Poison Wave |
WereGarurumon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack | Wolf Claw |
Whamon | Vaccine | Water | Attack | Tidal Wave |
Zudomon | Vaccine | Water | Attack | Vulcan's Hammer |
Mega Digimon[edit]
Digimon | Type | Specialty | Skill type | Skill name |
---|---|---|---|---|
Baihumon | Data | N/A | Kongou | |
Boltmon | Data | Machine | Tomahawk Crunch | |
Diaboromon | Virus | Darkness | Inferno Missile | |
GranKuwagamon | Virus | Nature | X-Scissor Claw | |
Gryphonmon | Data | Nature | Legendary Blade | |
HerculesKabuterimon | Vaccine | Nature | GigaScissorClaw | |
Imperialdramon | Vaccine | N/A | Mega Fire | |
Jijimon | Vaccine | N/A | Hung on Death | |
Machinedramon | Virus | Darkness | Giga Cannon | |
Magnadramon | Vaccine | N/A | Fire Tornado | |
MarineAngemon | Vaccine | Water | Ocean Love | |
MetalEtemon | Virus | Machine | Assist | Banana Slip |
MetalGarurumon | Data | Machine | Attack | Freeze Breath |
MetalSeadramon | Data | Machine | Attack | Energy Blast |
Omnimon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack | Transcend Sword |
Phoenixmon | Vaccine | Nature | Assist | Crimson Flame |
Piedmon | Virus | Darkness | Attack | Trump Sword |
Preciomon | Data | Water | Sad Water Blast | |
PrinceMamemon | Data | Machine | Smiley Warhead | |
Pukumon | Virus | Water | Needle Squall | |
Puppetmon | Virus | Nature | Puppet Pummel | |
Rosemon | Data | Nature | Rose Spear | |
SaberLeomon | Data | N/A | Howling Crusher | |
Seraphimon | Vaccine | N/A | Assist | Full HP Cure |
SkullMammothmon | Vaccine | Darkness | S-Bone Crusher | |
VenomMyotismon | Virus | Darkness | Venom Infusion | |
Wargreymon | Vaccine | N/A | Attack | Terra Force |