Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updated Gun Battery values of B.H. Barracuda and Kusari Dragon HF ships to be the same. In-game testing confirms negligible difference in gun battery consumption/recharging between the two.) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Freelancer}} | {{Header Nav|game=Freelancer}} | ||
{| | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Level | !Level | ||
!Gun/Turret slots | !Gun / Turret slots | ||
!Armor | !Armor | ||
!Cargo units | !Cargo units | ||
!Nanobots, Shield Batteries | !Nanobots, Shield Batteries | ||
!Weapon class optimal/maximum | !Weapon class optimal / maximum | ||
!Turn speed (degrees per second) (approx.) | !Turn speed (degrees per second) (approx.) | ||
!Gun battery (approx.) | !Gun battery (approx.) | ||
!Price | !Price | ||
!Gun/turret slots | !Gun / turret slots | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Civilian Starflier LF | |Civilian Starflier LF | ||
| | |0 | ||
|3/0 | |3/0 | ||
|1100 | |1100 | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Liberty Patriot LF | |Liberty Patriot LF | ||
| | |1 | ||
|4/0 | |4/0 | ||
|1300 | |1300 | ||
Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Liberty Rhino FR | |Liberty Rhino FR | ||
| | |1 | ||
|3/5 | |3/5 | ||
|1600 | |1600 | ||
Line 55: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pirate Bloodhound LF | |Pirate Bloodhound LF | ||
| | |2 | ||
|3/1 | |3/1 | ||
|1900 | |1900 | ||
Line 68: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Liberty Defender HF | |Liberty Defender HF | ||
| | |2 | ||
|5/1 | |5/1 | ||
|1600 | |1600 | ||
Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Civilian Startracker LF | |Civilian Startracker LF | ||
| | |4 | ||
|3/0 | |3/0 | ||
|1800 | |1800 | ||
Line 94: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Border Dagger LF | |Border Dagger LF | ||
| | |4 | ||
|4/1 | |4/1 | ||
|1800 | |1800 | ||
Line 107: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B. Hunter Piranha LF | |B. Hunter Piranha LF | ||
| | |4 | ||
|4/0 | |4/0 | ||
|1800 | |1800 | ||
Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pirate Mule FR | |Pirate Mule FR | ||
| | |4 | ||
|4/4 | |4/4 | ||
|2200 | |2200 | ||
Line 126: | Line 125: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|2/4 | |2/4 | ||
| | |51 | ||
| | |1800 | ||
| | |$20,950 | ||
| | |2xG3, 2xG4, 2xT3, 2xT4 | ||
|Alcatraz (California) | |Alcatraz (California) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bretonia Clydesdale FR | |Bretonia Clydesdale FR | ||
| | |4 | ||
|3/5 | |3/5 | ||
|2200 | |2200 | ||
Line 146: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bretonia Cavalier LF | |Bretonia Cavalier LF | ||
| | |6 | ||
|4/0 | |4/0 | ||
|2100 | |2100 | ||
Line 159: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Corsair Legionnaire LF | |Corsair Legionnaire LF | ||
| | |8 | ||
|4/0 | |4/0 | ||
|2400 | |2400 | ||
Line 172: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bretonia Crusader HF | |Bretonia Crusader HF | ||
| | |8 | ||
|6/0 | |6/0 | ||
|2600 | |2600 | ||
Line 185: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kusari Drake LF | |Kusari Drake LF | ||
| | |10 | ||
|4/0 | |4/0 | ||
|2800 | |2800 | ||
Line 198: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Border Dromedary FR | |Border Dromedary FR | ||
| | |10 | ||
|3/5 | |3/5 | ||
|3600 | |3600 | ||
Line 211: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kusari Drone FR | |Kusari Drone FR | ||
| | |10 | ||
|2/6 | |2/6 | ||
|3600 | |3600 | ||
Line 224: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Civilian Hawk LF | |Civilian Hawk LF | ||
| | |13 | ||
|4/0 | |4/0 | ||
|3300 | |3300 | ||
Line 237: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B. Hunter Barracuda HF | |B. Hunter Barracuda HF | ||
| | |13 | ||
|6/0 | |6/0 | ||
|3600 | |3600 | ||
Line 250: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pirate Wolfhound HF | |Pirate Wolfhound HF | ||
| | |13 | ||
|5/1 | |5/1 | ||
|3600 | |3600 | ||
Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kusari Dragon HF | |Kusari Dragon HF | ||
| | |13 | ||
|6/0 | |6/0 | ||
|3600 | |3600 | ||
Line 276: | Line 275: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Order Anubis VHF | |Order Anubis VHF | ||
| | |16 | ||
|6/1 | |6/1 | ||
|4200 | |4200 | ||
Line 289: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rheinland Banshee LF | |Rheinland Banshee LF | ||
| | |20 | ||
|4/0 | |4/0 | ||
|4500 | |4500 | ||
Line 302: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Border Stiletto HF | |Border Stiletto HF | ||
| | |20 | ||
|6/0 | |6/0 | ||
|4900 | |4900 | ||
Line 308: | Line 307: | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|5/7 | |5/7 | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |4700 | ||
| | |$143,110 | ||
| | |2xG6, 4xG7 | ||
|Bruchsal (Frankfurt) | |Bruchsal (Frankfurt) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rheinland Humpback FR | |Rheinland Humpback FR | ||
| | |20 | ||
|2/6 | |2/6 | ||
|5800 | |5800 | ||
Line 326: | Line 325: | ||
|2xG7, 3xT6, 3xT7 2xNFT | |2xG7, 3xT6, 3xT7 2xNFT | ||
|Rheinland planets | |Rheinland planets | ||
|- | |||
|Rheinland Valkyrie HF | |||
|22 | |||
|5/1 | |||
|5800 | |||
|50 | |||
|38 | |||
|6/8 | |||
|? | |||
|5400 | |||
|$202,880 | |||
|? | |||
|Westphalie (Hambourg) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Civilian Falcon HF | |Civilian Falcon HF | ||
| | |24 | ||
|5/1 | |5/1 | ||
|6200 | |6200 | ||
Line 341: | Line 353: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BHunter Hammerhead VHF | |BHunter Hammerhead VHF | ||
| | |26 | ||
|6/1 | |6/1 | ||
|7900 | |7900 | ||
Line 347: | Line 359: | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|7/9 | |7/9 | ||
| | |77 | ||
| | |7400 | ||
|$351,550 | |$351,550 | ||
| | |2xG8, 4xG9, 1xT9 | ||
|Friestadt (IMG, Omega-7) | |Friestadt (IMG, Omega-7) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Corsair Centurion HF | |Corsair Centurion HF | ||
| | |28 | ||
|6/0 | |6/0 | ||
|9200 | |9200 | ||
Line 360: | Line 372: | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|7/9 | |7/9 | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |8900 | ||
|$441,550 | |$441,550 | ||
| | |2xG8, 4xG9 | ||
|Cadiz (Corsairs, Omega-5) | |Cadiz (Corsairs, Omega-5) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Civilian Eagle VHF | |Civilian Eagle VHF | ||
| | |30 | ||
|6/1 | |6/1 | ||
|9900 | |9900 | ||
Line 380: | Line 392: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Border Sabre VHF | |Border Sabre VHF | ||
| | |30 | ||
|6/1 | |6/1 | ||
|10800 | |10800 | ||
Line 393: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Corsair Titan VHF | |Corsair Titan VHF | ||
| | |32 | ||
|6/1 | |6/1 | ||
|12600 | |12600 | ||
Line 405: | Line 417: | ||
|Crete, Leon | |Crete, Leon | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Freelancer|prevpage=|nextpage=Derelicts}} |
Latest revision as of 09:57, 20 December 2021
Name | Level | Gun / Turret slots | Armor | Cargo units | Nanobots, Shield Batteries | Weapon class optimal / maximum | Turn speed (degrees per second) (approx.) | Gun battery (approx.) | Price | Gun / turret slots | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Civilian Starflier LF | 0 | 3/0 | 1100 | 20 | 10 | 1/3 | 95 | 940 | $7,000 | 2xG2, 1xG3 | Your first ship |
Liberty Patriot LF | 1 | 4/0 | 1300 | 25 | 12 | 2/3 | 90 | 1200 | $7,600 | 4xG3 | Manhattan |
Liberty Rhino FR | 1 | 3/5 | 1600 | 80 | 12 | 1/3 | 50 | 1200 | $9,170 | 3xG3, 5xT3 | Manhattan, Pittsburgh |
Pirate Bloodhound LF | 2 | 3/1 | 1900 | 35 | 14 | 2/4 | 70 | 1550 | $12,120 | 1xG3, 2xG4, 1xT4 | Rochester |
Liberty Defender HF | 2 | 5/1 | 1600 | 30 | 14 | 2/4 | 70 | 1750 | $12,260 | 3xG3, 2xG4, 1xT4 | Battleship Missouri |
Civilian Startracker LF | 4 | 3/0 | 1800 | 30 | 15 | 2/4 | 65 | 2000 | $17,020 | 2xG3, 1xG4 | Manhattan |
Border Dagger LF | 4 | 4/1 | 1800 | 35 | 15 | 2/4 | 70 | 1800 | $17,020 | 2xG3, 2xG4, 1xT4 | Buffalo |
B. Hunter Piranha LF | 4 | 4/0 | 1800 | 35 | 15 | 2/4 | 75 | 1800 | $17,020 | 2xG3, 2xG4 | Leeds |
Pirate Mule FR | 4 | 4/4 | 2200 | 90 | 15 | 2/4 | 51 | 1800 | $20,950 | 2xG3, 2xG4, 2xT3, 2xT4 | Alcatraz (California) |
Bretonia Clydesdale FR | 4 | 3/5 | 2200 | 125 | 15 | 2/4 | 50 | 2300 | $23,010 | 1xG3, 2xG4, 3xT3, 2xT4 | Leeds |
Bretonia Cavalier LF | 6 | 4/0 | 2100 | 30 | 15 | 3/5 | 75 | 2200 | $25,660 | 2xG4, 2xG5 | Leeds |
Corsair Legionnaire LF | 8 | 4/0 | 2400 | 35 | 20 | 3/5 | 75 | 2500 | $35,060 | 2xG4, 2xG5 | Trafalgar (Junkers, New London) |
Bretonia Crusader HF | 8 | 6/0 | 2600 | 35 | 20 | 3/5 | 60 | 2500 | $35,350 | 2xG4, 4xG5 | Battleship York |
Kusari Drake LF | 10 | 4/0 | 2800 | 35 | 23 | 4/6 | 100 | 3000 | $52,920 | 2xG5, 2xG6 | Kyushu, New Tokyo |
Border Dromedary FR | 10 | 3/5 | 3600 | 275 | 23 | 4/6 | 50 | 2900 | $62,820 | 1xG5, 2xG6, 2xT5, 3xT6 | Mactan (Magellan) |
Kusari Drone FR | 10 | 2/6 | 3600 | 175 | 23 | 4/6 | 50 | 2750 | $62,820 | 2xG6, 3xT5, 3xT6 | New Tokyo |
Civilian Hawk LF | 13 | 4/0 | 3300 | 45 | 26 | 4/6 | 75 | 3500 | $70,620 | 2xG5, 2xG6 | Kyushu, Kyoto |
B. Hunter Barracuda HF | 13 | 6/0 | 3600 | 45 | 26 | 4/6 | 75 | 3400 | $71,210 | 2xG5, 4xG6 | Kyushu |
Pirate Wolfhound HF | 13 | 5/1 | 3600 | 40 | 26 | 4/6 | 60 | 3600 | $71,210 | 2xG5, 3xG6, 1xT6 | Montezuma (Rogues, Cortez) |
Kusari Dragon HF | 13 | 6/0 | 3600 | 40 | 26 | 4/6 | 60 | 3400 | $71,210 | 2xG5, 4xG6 | Kusari Battleships |
Order Anubis VHF | 16 | 6/1 | 4200 | 70 | 29 | 5/6 | 60 | 4200 | $1,100 | 6xG6, 1xT6 | Osiris (story only) |
Rheinland Banshee LF | 20 | 4/0 | 4500 | 45 | 33 | 5/7 | 75 | 5000 | $141,920 | 2xG6, 2xG7 | Rheinland planets |
Border Stiletto HF | 20 | 6/0 | 4900 | 45 | 33 | 5/7 | 60 | 4700 | $143,110 | 2xG6, 4xG7 | Bruchsal (Frankfurt) |
Rheinland Humpback FR | 20 | 2/6 | 5800 | 250 | 33 | 5/7 | 25 | 5200 | $170,940 | 2xG7, 3xT6, 3xT7 2xNFT | Rheinland planets |
Rheinland Valkyrie HF | 22 | 5/1 | 5800 | 50 | 38 | 6/8 | ? | 5400 | $202,880 | ? | Westphalie (Hambourg) |
Civilian Falcon HF | 24 | 5/1 | 6200 | 60 | 43 | 6/8 | 80 | 6700 | $257,880 | 2xG7, 3xG8, 1xT8 | Rheinland |
BHunter Hammerhead VHF | 26 | 6/1 | 7900 | 70 | 49 | 7/9 | 77 | 7400 | $351,550 | 2xG8, 4xG9, 1xT9 | Friestadt (IMG, Omega-7) |
Corsair Centurion HF | 28 | 6/0 | 9200 | 45 | 55 | 7/9 | 60 | 8900 | $441,550 | 2xG8, 4xG9 | Cadiz (Corsairs, Omega-5) |
Civilian Eagle VHF | 30 | 6/1 | 9900 | 70 | 63 | 8/10 | 80 | 11000 | $558,550 | 2xG9, 4xG10, 1xT10 NFT | Freeport 9 |
Border Sabre VHF | 30 | 6/1 | 10800 | 70 | 63 | 8/10 | 60 | 11000 | $558,550 | 2xG9, 4xG10, 1xT10 | Malta, Vogtland |
Corsair Titan VHF | 32 | 6/1 | 12600 | 70 | 71 | 8/10 | 60 | 12600 | $776,380 | 2xG9, 4xG10, 1xT10 NFT | Crete, Leon |