Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (accuracy) |
(+ Tattoos and pictures) |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| Leopard Cowboy || 0 || 0 || $10 | | Leopard Cowboy || 0 || 0 || $10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Tattoos== | |||
Tattoos can be used to customise CJ's body and also make him gain more respect and admiration from those around him. | |||
===Las Venturas Parlor=== | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=0 style="margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border: 1px grey solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" | |||
! Tattoo || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price || Picture | |||
|- | |||
|Crown (Left Torso) || 1 || 2 || $150 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/9crown.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Spider (Upper Left Arm) || 2 || 2 || $60 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/4spider.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Cross (Lower Left Arm) || 2 || 2 || $70 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/5cross.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Clown (Lower Left Arm) || 2 || 2 || $30 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/5cross3.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Web (Upper Right Arm) || 2 || 2 || $50 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/6crown.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Mary (Lower Right Arm) || 2 || 2 || $100 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/7mary.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Homeboy (Left Chest) || 2 || 2 || $100 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/9homby.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|O.G. (Right Torso) || 2 || 2 || $108 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/10og.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Dice (a) (Stomach) || 2 || 2 || $108 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/11dice.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Dice (b) (Stomach) || 2 || 2 || $60 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/11dice2.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Masks (Lower Back) || 3 || 3 || $720 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/12bndit.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Cross (Lower Back) || 3 || 3 || $600 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/12cross.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Card (Back) || 3 || 3 || $200 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/8poker.gif picture] | |||
|} | |||
===Various Parlors=== | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=0 style="margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border: 1px grey solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" | |||
! Tattoo || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price || Picture | |||
|- | |||
|Bullet (Left Chest) || 2 || 1 || $90 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/9bullt.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Nation (Upper Left Arm) || 2 || 2 || $40 | |||
|- | |||
|Grove (Upper Left Arm) || 2 || 2 || $45 | |||
|- | |||
|Gun (Lower Left Arm)|| 2 || 2 || $50 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/5gun.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Africa (Upper Right Arm) || 2 || 2 || $90 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/6africa.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Cross (Lower Right Arm) || 2 || 2 || $70 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/7cross.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Gun (Uzi) (Left Chest) || 2 || 2 || $50 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/9gun.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Los Santos (calligraphy) (Right Chest) || 2 || 2 || $80 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/10ls.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Los Santos (typewriter) (Right Chest) || 2 || 2 || $45 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/10ls2.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Los Santos (saloon) (Right Chest) || 2 || 2 || $50 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/10ls3.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Los Santos (Gothic) (Right Chest) || 2 || 2 || $100 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/10ls4.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Los Santos (ornate) (Right Chest) || 2 || 2 || $65 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/10ls5.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Grove (GS) (Stomach) || 2 || 2 || $70 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/11grove.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Grove (grafiti) (Stomach) || 2 || 2 || $125 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/11grov2.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Grove (St) (Stomach) || 2 || 2 || $100 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/11grov3.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Angel (Lower Back) || 3 || 3 || $450 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/12angel.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Dagger (Lower Back) || 3 || 3 || $350 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/12dager.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Grove Street (Back) || 3 || 3 || $150 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/8sa.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Westside (Back) || 3 || 3 || $200 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/8westsd.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Los Santos (Back) || 3 || 3 || $150 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/8santos.gif picture] | |||
|- | |||
|Gun (Back) || 3 || 3 || $450 || [http://www.gta-sanandreas.com/guides/tattoos/images/8gun.gif picture] |
Revision as of 10:59, 10 June 2005
Clothing
Binco, Ganton
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Torso | |||
White Tank | 2 | 3 | $10 |
Black Tank | 2 | 3 | $10 |
Green Hoody | 15 | 5 | $45 |
White T-Shirt | 0 | 0 | $15 |
L.S. T-Shirt | 0 | 0 | $10 |
Sharps T-Shirt | 2 | 0 | $10 |
Green Shirt | 15 | 3 | $40 |
Checkered Shirt | 3 | 0 | $20 |
Combat Jacket | 10 | 0 | $30 |
Eris T-Shirt (a) | 15 | 7 | $35 |
Eris T-Shirt (b) | 5 | 7 | $35 |
Track Top | 5 | 9 | $70 |
Pants/Shorts | |||
Black Boxers | 1 | 1 | $10 |
Heart Boxers | 1 | 2 | $12 |
Woodland Camo | 6 | 1 | $55 |
Urban Camo | 2 | 1 | $55 |
Gray Pants | 0 | 1 | $55 |
Sweat Pants | 3 | 2 | $60 |
Olive Pants | 5 | 1 | $55 |
Blue Jeans | 0 | 0 | $50 |
Track Pants | 5 | 5 | $70 |
Beige Pants | 1 | 0 | $35 |
Green Jeans | 15 | 5 | $60 |
Green Track Pants | 5 | 7 | $40 |
Shoes | |||
Sandals | 0 | 0 | $15 |
Sandals & Socks | 0 | 0 | $20 |
Flip-Flops | 0 | 0 | $15 |
Cowboy Boots | 1 | 2 | $100 |
Hi-Top Kicks | 2 | 1 | $50 |
Hi-Top Sneaks | 3 | 2 | $100 |
Green Low-Tops | 3 | 1 | $50 |
Blue Low-Tops | 1 | 1 | $50 |
Black Low-Tops | 1 | 1 | $50 |
Chains and Pendants | |||
Dog Tags | 1 | 0 | $10 |
African Pendant | 1 | 1 | $12 |
Watches | |||
Yellow Watch | 0 | 0 | $15 |
Pink Watch | 0 | 0 | $15 |
Shades | |||
Black Shades | 1 | 2 | $600 |
Black Rim | 2 | 2 | $800 |
Joke Glasses | 0 | 0 | $10 |
Joke Mask | 0 | 0 | $20 |
Eyepatch | 0 | 0 | $5 |
Blue Rag | 1 | 0 | $50 |
Red Rag | 1 | 0 | $50 |
Green Rag | 2 | 0 | $50 |
Black Rag | 1 | 0 | $50 |
Hats | |||
Black Rag Back | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Red Rag Back | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Blue Rag Back | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Green Rag Back | 3 | 2 | $25 |
Red Rag Front | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Green Rag Front | 3 | 1 | $25 |
Blue Rag Front | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Black Rag Front | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Watch Cap | 2 | 0 | $15 |
Trucker Hat | 0 | 0 | $5 |
Cowboy Hat | 0 | 0 | $10 |
Leopard Cowboy | 0 | 0 | $10 |
Tattoos
Tattoos can be used to customise CJ's body and also make him gain more respect and admiration from those around him.
Las Venturas Parlor
Tattoo | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price | Picture |
---|---|---|---|---|
Crown (Left Torso) | 1 | 2 | $150 | picture |
Spider (Upper Left Arm) | 2 | 2 | $60 | picture |
Cross (Lower Left Arm) | 2 | 2 | $70 | picture |
Clown (Lower Left Arm) | 2 | 2 | $30 | picture |
Web (Upper Right Arm) | 2 | 2 | $50 | picture |
Mary (Lower Right Arm) | 2 | 2 | $100 | picture |
Homeboy (Left Chest) | 2 | 2 | $100 | picture |
O.G. (Right Torso) | 2 | 2 | $108 | picture |
Dice (a) (Stomach) | 2 | 2 | $108 | picture |
Dice (b) (Stomach) | 2 | 2 | $60 | picture |
Masks (Lower Back) | 3 | 3 | $720 | picture |
Cross (Lower Back) | 3 | 3 | $600 | picture |
Card (Back) | 3 | 3 | $200 | picture |
Various Parlors
Tattoo | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price | Picture |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bullet (Left Chest) | 2 | 1 | $90 | picture |
Nation (Upper Left Arm) | 2 | 2 | $40 | |
Grove (Upper Left Arm) | 2 | 2 | $45 | |
Gun (Lower Left Arm) | 2 | 2 | $50 | picture |
Africa (Upper Right Arm) | 2 | 2 | $90 | picture |
Cross (Lower Right Arm) | 2 | 2 | $70 | picture |
Gun (Uzi) (Left Chest) | 2 | 2 | $50 | picture |
Los Santos (calligraphy) (Right Chest) | 2 | 2 | $80 | picture |
Los Santos (typewriter) (Right Chest) | 2 | 2 | $45 | picture |
Los Santos (saloon) (Right Chest) | 2 | 2 | $50 | picture |
Los Santos (Gothic) (Right Chest) | 2 | 2 | $100 | picture |
Los Santos (ornate) (Right Chest) | 2 | 2 | $65 | picture |
Grove (GS) (Stomach) | 2 | 2 | $70 | picture |
Grove (grafiti) (Stomach) | 2 | 2 | $125 | picture |
Grove (St) (Stomach) | 2 | 2 | $100 | picture |
Angel (Lower Back) | 3 | 3 | $450 | picture |
Dagger (Lower Back) | 3 | 3 | $350 | picture |
Grove Street (Back) | 3 | 3 | $150 | picture |
Westside (Back) | 3 | 3 | $200 | picture |
Los Santos (Back) | 3 | 3 | $150 | picture |
Gun (Back) | 3 | 3 | $450 | picture |