< Joust
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(added list, pictures and score) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header Nav|game=Joust}} | ||
{| | |||
| | '''12 achievements worth a total of 200 points''' | ||
{| style="text-align: left; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="5%"|Picture | |||
!width="20%"|Name | |||
!width="72%"|Description | |||
!width="3%"|G | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Joust_flawless.jpg]] | ||
| Flawless | |||
| Finish wave 1 without dying while using default settings | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Joust_camper.jpg]] | ||
| Camper | |||
| Stay in wave 1 for 120 seconds without dying while using default settings | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Joust_wave5.jpg]] | ||
| Wave 5 | |||
| Make your way to wave 5 using default settings | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Joust_wave10.jpg]] | ||
| Wave 10 | |||
| Make your way to wave 10 using default settings | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Joust_wave30.jpg]] | ||
| Wave 30 | |||
| Make your way to wave 30 using default settings | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Joust_wave100.jpg]] | ||
| Wave 100 | |||
| Make your way to wave 100 using default settings | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Joust_pterodactyl.jpg]] | ||
| Pterodactyl | |||
| Find a way to defeat a Pterodactyl | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Joust_triplepterodactyl.jpg]] | ||
| Triple Pterodactyl | |||
| Defeat 3 Pterodactyls in one game using default settings | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Joust_highscore.jpg]] | ||
| High score | |||
| Get 1st place on in game score board using default settings | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Joust_coop.jpg]] | ||
| CO-OP | |||
| Finish wave 5 on Xbox Live with another player using default settings | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Joust_coopmaster.jpg]] | ||
| CO-OP Master | |||
| Finish wave 20 on Xbox Live with another player using default settings | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Joust_versus.jpg]] | |||
| Versus | |||
| Play on Xbox Live Ranked VERSUS and gain the rank of 5 | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Joust|prevpage=Home Version Comparisons}} |
Revision as of 07:22, 31 May 2007
12 achievements worth a total of 200 points