Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (character select) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|developer=[[SNK]] | |developer=[[SNK]] | ||
|publisher=[[SNK]] | |publisher=[[SNK]] | ||
|released={{rd|1998}} | |released={{rd|1998|October 28}} | ||
|genre=[[Fighting]] | |genre=[[Fighting]] | ||
|systems=[[Neo Geo Pocket]] | |systems=[[Neo Geo Pocket]] | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
'''King of Fighters R-1''' is a [[1998]] [[fighting]] game by [[SNK]]. It is based on [[The King of Fighters '97]]. | '''King of Fighters R-1''' is a [[1998]] [[fighting]] game by [[SNK]]. It is based on [[The King of Fighters '97]]. | ||
{{Continue Nav | {{Continue Nav|nextpage2=Moves}} | ||
{{ToC}} | {{ToC}} | ||
==Character Select== | |||
{|align="center" | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Kyo.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Kyo Kusanagi]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Chizuru.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Chizuru Kagura]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Iori.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Iori Yagami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Yashiro.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Yashiro Nanakase]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Shermie.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Shermie]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Chris.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Chris]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Terry.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Terry Bogard]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Ryo.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Ryo Sakazaki]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Kim.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Kim Kaphwan]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Mai.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Mai Shiranui]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Yuri.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Yuri Sakazaki]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Athena.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Athena Asamiya]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Shingo.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Shingo Yabuki]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Leona.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Leona Heidern]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Orochi Yashiro.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Orochi Yashiro]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Orochi Shermie.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Orochi Shermie]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Orochi Chris.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Orochi Chris]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Orochi Iori.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Orochi Iori]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Orochi.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Orochi]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOFR1 Orochi Leona.png|64px|link=King of Fighters R-1/Moves#Orochi Leona]] | |||
|} | |||
{{The King of Fighters}} | {{The King of Fighters}} |
Revision as of 00:55, 25 April 2020
King of Fighters R-1 | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | SNK |
Publisher(s) | SNK |
Year released | |
System(s) | Neo Geo Pocket |
Followed by | King of Fighters R-2 |
Series | The King of Fighters |
Genre(s) | Fighting |
---|---|
Modes | Single player, multiplayer |
King of Fighters R-1 is a 1998 fighting game by SNK. It is based on The King of Fighters '97.
Table of Contents
- The King of Fighters '94 (Moves)
- The King of Fighters '95 (Moves)
- The King of Fighters '96 (Moves)
- The King of Fighters '97 (Moves)
- The King of Fighters '98
Remakes & Compilations
- The King of Fighters '94 Re-Bout (Moves)
- The King of Fighters '98 Ultimate Match
- The King of Fighters Orochi Collection
- King of Fighters R-1 (Moves)
- King of Fighters R-2 (Moves)
Appendices
- Secrets and codes
- Team Assistance
- Achievements and trophies
- Andy Bogard
- Athena Asamiya
- Benimaru Nikaido
- Billy Kane
- Blue Mary
- Brian Battler
- Chang Koehan
- Chin Gentsai
- Chizuru Kagura
- Choi Bounge
- Chris
- Clark Still
- Eiji Kisaragi
- Geese Howard
- Goenitz
- Goro Daimon
- Heavy D!
- Heidern
- Iori Yagami
- Joe Higashi
- Kasumi Todoh
- Kim Kaphwan
- King
- Kyo Kusanagi
- Leona Heidern
- Lucky Glauber
- Mai Shiranui
- Mature
- Mr.Big
- Orochi
- Orochi Chris
- Orochi Shermie
- Orochi Yashiro
- Ralf Jones
- Robert Garcia
- Rugal Bernstein
- Ryo Sakazaki
- Ryuji Yamazaki
- Saisyu Kusanagi
- Shermie
- Shingo Yabuki
- Sie Kensou
- Takuma Sakazaki
- Terry Bogard
- Vice
- Wolfgang Krauser
- Yashiro Nanakase
- Yuri Sakazaki
Character Select
The King of Fighters series
Maximum Impact:
Handheld:
Compilation(s):