Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Reverted edits by 84.45.216.146 (Talk) to last revision by Tomenluc) |
m (Reverted edits by Moydow (Talk) to last revision by 84.45.216.146) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Wraith || 16 || - || - || - || 1 | | Wraith || 16 || - || - || - || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Skeledog || 14 || | | Skeledog || 14 || 350 || 33 || Wooden Samurai Sword, Coconut Knife ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mummydog || 14 || 350 || 39 || Two-Handed Sword ||1 | | Mummydog || 14 || 350 || 39 || Two-Handed Sword, Coconut Knife ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Skeleton Soldier || 15 || | | Skeleton Soldier || 15 || 350 || 49 || High Boots, Enamel Boots, Hunter Top, Jewelry Shoes, Red Potion ||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Iron Pig || 15 || - || - || - ||2 | | Iron Pig || 15 || - || - || - ||2 | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| Ratz || 8 || 120 || 4 ||Red Potion || 1 | | Ratz || 8 || 120 || 4 ||Red Potion || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Trixter || 20 || | | Red Trixter || 20 || 230 || 6 || Choco Ring, Ninja Sandals, Red Potion || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Snail || 6 || 170 || 9 ||Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion || 1 | | Red Snail || 6 || 170 || 9 ||Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion || 1 | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| Jr. Wraith || 9 || 160 || 10 ||Wooden Samurai Sword, Coconut Knife, Sapphire Staff || 1 | | Jr. Wraith || 9 || 160 || 10 ||Wooden Samurai Sword, Coconut Knife, Sapphire Staff || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wraith || 16 || | | Wraith || 16 || 250 || 33 || Corporal, Nightshift, Split Piece || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slime || 12 || 230 ||15 ||Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat || 1 | | Slime || 12 || 230 ||15 ||Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat || 1 | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tauromacis || 18 || 537 || 76 || Sneak, Lappy Boots, Orange Potion, Struggle Mine I || 2 | | Tauromacis || 18 || 537 || 76 || Sneak, Lappy Boots, Orange Potion, Struggle Mine I || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| Evil Eye || 43 || 1053 || 641 || Mystique Shoes || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stone Golem || 20 || 1,100 || 223 || Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion || 3 | | Stone Golem || 20 || 1,100 || 223 || Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion || 3 | ||
Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Trixter || 20 || - || - || - || 1 | | Red Trixter || 20 || - || - || - || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| Buffoon || 56 || 5500 || 2200 || Dragon Claymore, Hunter, Nisrock, Mana Elixer, ??? Skill Book, Garina Hood || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Soul Teddy || 52 || 1500 || 1800 || Valhalla Helmet, Dragon Wand, Arnah Cap, Varuna, Mana Elixer, Anes || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Drum Bunny || 50 || 1430 || 1500 || Battle Road, Arund, Lineros, Enigmatic, Osfa Hat, Dragon Boots || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Phantom Watch || 56 || 1501 || 2200 || Neos, Garina, Metus, Dragon Staff, Mantle, White Potion || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Spirit Viking || 53 || 2200 || 1800 || Commodore, Katinas, Dragon Shine Bow, Czar, Dragon Armor, White Potion || 6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:13, 4 July 2010
Monsters are found all over the maple world. Unlike the MMORPG, MapleStory, the monsters respawn only by re-entering the map. Killing one for the first time will add it to the 'Monster Book' in the pause menu, and on an occasion, each monster will drop it's own monster card, revealing more of details of that particular monster, including it's level, experience, and its drops.
Collecting all monster cards for a specific page will reward the player with a permanent bonus set for that page. The rewards for each page include:
- Page 1: MaxHP +350
- Page 2: MaxMP +350
- Page 3: DEX +50
- Page 4: STR +30
- Page 5: INT +30
- Page 6: P.Atk, M.Atk +50
- Page 7: P.Atk, M.Atk +50
- Page 8: LUK +77
Depending on which job the player chooses to play, monsters may or may not appear in listed towns.
Victoria Island
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stump | 6 | 120 | 4 | Wooden Sword, Triangular Zamada, Hardwood Wand, Blue Potion | 1 |
Blue Snail | 5 | 120 | 4 | Woodsman Boots, Feather Hat, Composite Bow, Leather Hoodwear, Red Potion | 1 |
Dark Stump | 8 | 210 | 10 | Helmet, Ghetto Beanie, Feather Hat, Moon Conehat, Red Potion | 1 |
Wraith | 16 | - | - | - | 1 |
Skeledog | 14 | 350 | 33 | Wooden Samurai Sword, Coconut Knife | 1 |
Mummydog | 14 | 350 | 39 | Two-Handed Sword, Coconut Knife | 1 |
Skeleton Soldier | 15 | 350 | 49 | High Boots, Enamel Boots, Hunter Top, Jewelry Shoes, Red Potion | 2 |
Iron Pig | 15 | - | - | - | 2 |
Blocktopus | 34 | 720 | 431 | Pilfer, Pierre Shoes, Goni Shoes | 3 |
Officer Skeleton | 26 | 750 | 379 | Gold Sharp Helm, Dark Crusader Chainmail, Purple Goni Shoes, Orange Potion | 3 |
Commander Skeleton | 27 | 800 | 394 | Silver Battle Grieves, Lionheart, Orange Potion | 3 |
King Blocktopus | 36 | 1,030 | 707 | Deadly Fin, Black Maro | 4 |
Black Knight | 36 | - | - | - | 4 |
Devil Slime | 36 | - | - | - | 4 |
Muscle Stone | 36 | - | - | - | 4 |
Myst Knight | 37 | - | - | - | 4 |
Dark Muscle Stone | 39 | - | - | - | 4 |
Platoon Chronos | 43 | - | - | - | 5 |
Iron Boar (Boss) | 15 | 4,000 | 900 | Steel Full Helm, Green Starry Bandana, Red Potion, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book | 7 |
??? (Boss) | 48 | 10,000 | 5,000 | Brown Jangoon Boots, ??? Skill Book, Power Elixir, Mana Elixir | 7 |
??? II (Boss) | 43 | 8,000 | 2,500 | Yellow Jangoon Armor, ??? Skill Book, White Potion | 7 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ratz | 8 | 120 | 4 | Red Potion | 1 |
Red Trixter | 20 | 230 | 6 | Choco Ring, Ninja Sandals, Red Potion | 2 |
Red Snail | 6 | 170 | 9 | Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion | 1 |
Ribbon Pig | 7 | - | - | - | 1 |
Pig | 11 | 130 | 6 | Brown Lolico Armor, Blue Cloth Vest | 1 |
Jr. Wraith | 9 | 160 | 10 | Wooden Samurai Sword, Coconut Knife, Sapphire Staff | 1 |
Wraith | 16 | 250 | 33 | Corporal, Nightshift, Split Piece | 1 |
Slime | 12 | 230 | 15 | Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat | 1 |
Bubbling | 13 | 290 | 34 | Two-Handed Sword, Iron Dagger, Wizard Staff | 1 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pig | 11 | 130 | 6 | Brown Lolico Armor, Blue Cloth Vest | 1 |
Blue Snail | 5 | 120 | 4 | Woodsman Boots, Feather Hat, Composite Bow, Leather Hoodwear, Red Potion | 1 |
Red Snail | 6 | 170 | 9 | Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion | 1 |
Ribbon Pig | 7 | - | - | - | 1 |
Blue Mushroom | 12 | 210 | 12 | Woodsman Boots, Nitty, Red Potion | 1 |
Orange Mushroom | 19 | - | - | - | 2 |
Jr. Boogie | 18 | - | - | - | 2 |
Dark Stone Golem | 22 | 1221 | 321 | Reef Claw, Orange Potion, Blue Potion | 2 |
Mixed Golem | 23 | - | - | - | 2 |
Stone Golem | 20 | 1,100 | 223 | Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion | 3 |
Platoon Chronos | 43 | - | - | - | 5 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blue Snail | 5 | 120 | 4 | Woodsman Boots, Feather Hat, Composite Bow, Leather Hoodwear, Red Potion | 1 |
Stump | 6 | 120 | 4 | Wooden Sword, Triangular Zamada, Hardwood Wand, Blue Potion | 1 |
Slime | 12 | 230 | 15 | Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat | 1 |
Curse Eye | 14 | 350 | 21 | Blue Potion | 2 |
Cold Eye | 34 | 800 | 315 | Bone Helm, Shadow Bind II, Piettra, Mana Elixer | 3 |
Zombie Lupin | 34 | 1000 | 330 | Red Ring, Neil Shoes, Olympus | 4 |
King Block Golem | 36 | 1550 | 359 | White Ring | 5 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Snail | 6 | 170 | 9 | Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion | 1 |
Stirge | 8 | 120 | 3 | - | 1 |
Horny Mushroom | 15 | 400 | 49 | Black Dragon Robe, Red Pao | 2 |
Lupin | 15 | 440 | 70 | Broadsword, ??? Ring | 2 |
Curse Eye | 14 | 350 | 21 | Blue Potion | 2 |
Jr. Boogie | 18 | - | - | - | 2 |
Tauromacis | 18 | 537 | 76 | Sneak, Lappy Boots, Orange Potion, Struggle Mine I | 2 |
Evil Eye | 43 | 1053 | 641 | Mystique Shoes | 2 |
Stone Golem | 20 | 1,100 | 223 | Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion | 3 |
??? (Boss) | 22 | 3,000 | 1,094 | Half Earrings, Orange Potion, White Potion, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book | 7 |
Maple Island
Name | Level | Exp | Drops |
---|---|---|---|
Green Snail | - | - | Green Shell |
Ossyria
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Propelly | 45 | - | - | - | 5 |
Planey | 45 | - | - | - | 5 |
Timer (Boss) | 48 | 20,000 | 5,000 | Blue Screamer, ??? Ring, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book, Serpent's Coil | 7 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ratz | 8 | 120 | 4 | Red Potion | 1 |
Red Trixter | 20 | - | - | - | 1 |
Buffoon | 56 | 5500 | 2200 | Dragon Claymore, Hunter, Nisrock, Mana Elixer, ??? Skill Book, Garina Hood | 6 |
Soul Teddy | 52 | 1500 | 1800 | Valhalla Helmet, Dragon Wand, Arnah Cap, Varuna, Mana Elixer, Anes | 6 |
Drum Bunny | 50 | 1430 | 1500 | Battle Road, Arund, Lineros, Enigmatic, Osfa Hat, Dragon Boots | 5 |
Phantom Watch | 56 | 1501 | 2200 | Neos, Garina, Metus, Dragon Staff, Mantle, White Potion | 6 |
Spirit Viking | 53 | 2200 | 1800 | Commodore, Katinas, Dragon Shine Bow, Czar, Dragon Armor, White Potion | 6 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr. Yeti | 24 | 600 | 278 | Red Potion, Blue Potion | 3 |
Yeti | 27 | 836 | 359 | Red Potion, Blue Potion | 3 |
Robo | 40 | 958 | 15 | Blue Potion, Orange Potion | 3 |
Master Robo | 40 | 958 | 17 | Blue Potion, Orange Potion | 3 |
Minor Zombie | 32 | - | - | - | 4 |
Coolie Zombie | 34 | 800 | 300 | Snowshoes, Magicshoes, Antidote | 4 |
Flyeye | 32 | 580 | 150 | Purple Salt Shoes, Red Potion, Blue Potion | 4 |
Green Trixter | 40 | 900 | 500 | Dark Crusader Chainmail, Blood Chaos Robe | 4 |
Treasure Chest | 35 | - | - | - | 4 |
Jr. Cerebes | 29 | - | - | - | 4 |
Cerebes | 31 | - | - | - | 4 |
Bain | 34 | - | - | - | 4 |
Firebomb | 32 | - | - | - | 4 |
Zakum (Boss) | 36 | 29,000 | 3,300 | Orange Potion, White Potion, Mana Elixir, Elixir, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book | 7 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Wyvern | 35 | - | - | - | 5 |
Name | Level | Exp | Drops |
---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |