Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (rm whitespace) |
(adding ps3 trophies and category) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Ninja Gaiden II}} | {{Header Nav|game=Ninja Gaiden II}} | ||
There are 60 Xbox 360 achievements in [[#Ninja Gaiden II|Ninja Gaiden II]] worth a total of {{G|1,000}}. There are 51 PlayStation 3 trophies [[#Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2|Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2]]. | |||
==Ninja Gaiden II== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 1.png]] || Mastered Reverse Wind || Successfully perform the Reverse Wind technique. || {{G|5}} | | [[Image:Ng2 1.png]] || Mastered Reverse Wind || Successfully perform the Reverse Wind technique. || {{G|5}} | ||
Line 123: | Line 124: | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 60.png]] || Indomitable Spirit || Chose to continue 100 times. || {{G|5}} | | [[Image:Ng2 60.png]] || Indomitable Spirit || Chose to continue 100 times. || {{G|5}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Ninja Gaiden II|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | |||
==Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2== | |||
{{Achievements Header|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Reverse Wind trophy.png]] || Learned The Reverse Wind || Successfully Perform The Reverse Wind Technique. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Furious Wind trophy.png]] || Learned The Furious Wind || Successfully Perform The Furious Wind Technique. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned Shadowless Footsteps trophy.png]] || Learned Shadowless Footsteps || Successfully Perform The Shadowless Footsteps Technique. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Flying Swallow trophy.png]] || Learned The Flying Swallow || Successfully Perform The Flying Swallow Technique. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Flying Bird Flip trophy.png]] || Learned The Flying Bird Flip || Successfully Perform The Flying Bird Flip Technique. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Obliteration Technique trophy.png]] || Learned The Obliteration Technique || Successfully Perform Obliteration Technique. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Ultimate Technique trophy.png]] || Learned The Ultimate Technique || Successfully Perform The Ultimate Technique. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Ultimate Guidance trophy.png]] || Learned The Ultimate Guidance || Successfully Perform The Ultimate Guidance Technique. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned to The Counter Attack trophy.png]] || Learned to The Counter Attack || Successfully Perform The Counter Attack Technique. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Unrivaled Soaring trophy.png]] || Learned The Unrivaled Soaring || Successfully Perform The Unrivaled Soaring Technique. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Invisible Path trophy.png]] || Learned The Invisible Path || Successfully Perform The Invisible Path Technique. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Izuna Drop trophy.png]] || Learned The Izuna Drop || Successfully Perform The Izuna Drop Technique. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Guillotine Throw trophy.png]] || Learned The Guillotine Throw || Successfully Perform The Guillotine Throw Technique. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Art of Inferno trophy.png]] || Learned The Art of Inferno || Successfully Perform The Art of the Inferno Ninpo. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Art of Wind Blades trophy.png]] || Learned The Art of Wind Blades || Successfully Perform The Art of the Wind Blades Ninpo. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Art of Flame Phoenix trophy.png]] || Learned The Art of Flame Phoenix || Successfully Perform The Art of the Flame Phoenix Ninpo. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Art of Piercing Void trophy.png]] || Learned The Art of Piercing Void || Successfully Perform The Art of the Piercing Void Ninpo. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Feat of a Hundred Slashes trophy.png]] || Feat of a Hundred Slashes || 100 Hit Combo With Any Weapon. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Feat of a Thousand Obliterations trophy.png]] || Feat of a Thousand Obliterations || Defeat 1,000 Enemies Using Obliteration Techniques. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Feat of Ultimate Destruction trophy.png]] || Feat of Ultimate Destruction || Defeat 1,000 Enemies Using Ultimate Techniques. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Izuna Drop Master trophy.png]] || Izuna Drop Master || Perform 1,000 Izuna Drops. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Guillotine Throw Master trophy.png]] || Guillotine Throw Master || Perform 1,000 Guillotine Throws. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Dragon Sword Master trophy.png]] || Dragon Sword Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Dragon Sword. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Lunar Staff Maste trophy.png]] || Lunar Staff Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Lunar Staff. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Falcon's Talons Master trophy.png]] || Falcon's Talons Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Falcon's Talons. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Dual Katana Master trophy.png]] || Dual Katana Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Dual Katana. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Kusari-Gama Master trophy.png]] || Kusari-Gama Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Kusari-Gama. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Eclipse Scythe Master trophy.png]] || Eclipse Scythe Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Eclipse Scythe. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Tonfa Master trophy.png]] || Tonfa Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Tonfa. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Vigoorian Flail Master trophy.png]] || Vigoorian Flail Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Vigoorian Flail. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Enma's Fang Master trophy.png]] || Enma's Fang Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Enma's Fang. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Ultimate Ninpo Master trophy.png]] || Ultimate Ninpo Master || Chant 100 Ultimate Ninpo Spells. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Rescued 100 ninja trophy.png]] || Rescued 100 ninja || Rescue 100 People In Need. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Completed Chapter 1 trophy.png]] || Completed Chapter 1 || Successfully complete chapter 1. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Completed Chapter 4 trophy.png]] || Completed Chapter 4 || Successfully complete Chapter 4. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Completed Chapter 7 trophy.png]] || Completed Chapter 7 || Successfully Complete Chapter 7. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Completed Chapter 10 trophy.png]] || Completed Chapter 10 || Successfully complete Chapter 10. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Completed Chapter 13 trophy.png]] || Completed Chapter 13 || Successfully complete Chapter 13. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Cleared the Path of the Acolyte trophy.png]] || Cleared the Path of the Acolyte || Clear the game on Path of the Acolyte. || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Cleared the Path of the Warrior trophy.png]] || Cleared the Path of the Warrior || Cleared the game on Path of the Warrior. || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Cleared the Path of the Mentor trophy.png]] || Cleared the Path of the Mentor || Cleared the game on Path of the Mentor. || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Cleared the Path of the Master Ninja trophy.png]] || Cleared the Path of the Master Ninja || Cleared the game on Path of the Master Ninja. || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Mastered the Path of the Acolyte trophy.png]] || Mastered the Path of the Acolyte || Master the Path of the Acolyte. || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Mastered the Path of the Warrior trophy.png]] || Mastered the Path of the Warrior || Master the Path of the Warrior. || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Mastered the Path of the Mentor trophy.png]] || Mastered the Path of the Mentor || Master the Path of the Mentor. || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Ayane Mastered trophy.png]] || Ayane Mastered || Defeat 1,000 Enemies with Ayane. || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Momiji Mastered trophy.png]] || Momiji Mastered || Defeat 1,000 Enemies with Momiji. || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Rachel Mastered trophy.png]] || Rachel Mastered || Defeat 1,000 Enemies with Rachel. || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 All missions successfully completed trophy.png]] || All missions successfully completed || Successfully Complete All Missions. || {{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Mastered the Path of the Master Ninja trophy.png]] || Mastered the Path of the Master Ninja || Master the Path of the Master Ninja. || {{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Master Of The Secret Arts trophy.png]] || Master Of The Secret Arts || Obtain all trophies. ||nowrap="nowrap"| {{platinum}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Ninja Gaiden II|prevpage=Unlockables|nextpage=Getting Started}} | |||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] |
Revision as of 00:38, 19 November 2009
There are 60 Xbox 360 achievements in Ninja Gaiden II worth a total of 1,000 . There are 51 PlayStation 3 trophies Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2.
Ninja Gaiden II
Picture | Name | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
File:Ng2 1.png | Mastered Reverse Wind | Successfully perform the Reverse Wind technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 2.png | Mastered Furious Wind | Successfully perform the Furious Wind technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 3.png | Mastered Shadowless Footsteps | Successfully perform the Shadowless Footsteps technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 4.png | Mastered Flying Swallow | Successfully perform the Flying Swallow technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 5.png | Mastered Flying Bird Flip | Successfully perform the Flying Bird Flip technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 6.png | Mastered Obliteration Technique | Successfully perform the Obliteration Technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 7.png | Mastered Ultimate Technique | Successfully perform the Ultimate Technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 8.png | Mastered Ultimate Guidance | Successfully perform the Ultimate Guidance Technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 9.png | Mastered Counter Attack | Successfully perform the Counter Attack technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 10.png | Mastered Unrivaled Soaring | Successfully perform the Unrivaled Soaring technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 11.png | Mastered Invisible Path | Successfully perform the Invisible Path Technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 12.png | The Art of the Inferno | Successfully perform the Art of the Inferno Ninpo. | 5 |
File:Ng2 13.png | The Art of the Wind Blades | Successfully perform the Art of the Wind Blades Ninpo. | 5 |
File:Ng2 14.png | The Art of the Flame Phoenix | Successfully perform the Art of the Flame Phoenix Ninpo. | 5 |
File:Ng2 15.png | The Art of the Piercing Void | Successfully perform the Art of the Piercing Void Ninpo. | 5 |
File:Ng2 16.png | Vanquished Alexei | Defeat Alexei in battle. | 15 |
File:Ng2 17.png | Vanquished Volf | Defeat Volf in battle. | 15 |
File:Ng2 18.png | Vanquished Zedonius | Defeat Zedonious in battle. | 15 |
File:Ng2 19.png | Vanquished Elizébet | Defeat Elizébet in battle. | 15 |
File:Ng2 20.png | Vanquished Genshin | Defeat Genshin in battle. | 15 |
File:Ng2 21.png | Way of the Acolyte | Complete the game on Path of the Acolyte. | 100 |
File:Ng2 22.png | Way of the Warrior | Complete the game on Path of the Warrior. | 100 |
File:Ng2 23.png | Way of the Mentor | Complete the game on Path of the Mentor. | 100 |
File:Ng2 24.png | Way of the Master Ninja | Complete the game on Path of the Master Ninja. | 100 |
File:Ng2 25.png | Karma of the Warrior | Obtain 10 Crystal Skulls. | 20 |
File:Ng2 26.png | Karma of the Mentor | Obtain 20 Crystal Skulls. | 20 |
File:Ng2 27.png | Karma of the Master Ninja | Obtain all of the Crystal Skulls. | 20 |
File:Ng2 28.png | Feat of a Hundred Slashes | Achieve a 100-hit combo with any weapon. | 20 |
File:Ng2 29.png | Feat of a Thousand Obliterations | Defeat 1000 enemies using Obliteration Techniques. | 20 |
File:Ng2 30.png | Feat of a Ultimate Destruction | Defeat 1000 enemies using Ultimate Techniques. | 20 |
File:Ng2 31.png | Dragon Sword Master | Complete the game using only the Dragon Sword. | 5 |
File:Ng2 32.png | Lunar Staff Master | Complete the game using only the Lunar Staff. | 5 |
File:Ng2 33.png | Falcon's Talons Master | Complete the game using only the Falcon's Talons. | 5 |
File:Ng2 34.png | Dual Katana Master | Complete the game using only the Dragon's Claw and Tiger's Fang. | 5 |
File:Ng2 35.png | Kusari-gama Master | Complete the game using only the Kusari-gama. | 5 |
File:Ng2 36.png | Eclipse Scythe Master | Complete the game using only the Eclipse Scythe. | 5 |
File:Ng2 37.png | Tonfa Master | Complete the game using only the Tonfa. | 5 |
File:Ng2 38.png | Vigoorian Flail Master | Complete the game using only the Vigoorian Flail. | 5 |
File:Ng2 39.png | One of White | Purified the site of the first Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 40.png | Two of Black | Purified the site of the second Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 41.png | Three of Blue | Purified the site of the third Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 42.png | Four of Green | Purified the site of the fourth Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 43.png | Five of Yellow | Purified the site of the fifth Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 44.png | Six of White | Purified the site of the sixth Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 45.png | Seven of Red | Purified the site of the seventh Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 46.png | Eight of White | Purified the site of the eighth Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 47.png | Nine of Violet | Purified the site of the ninth Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 48.png | Completed Chapter 1 | Finished Chapter 1, "Sky City Tokyo." | 10 |
File:Ng2 49.png | Completed Chapter 2 | Finished Chapter 2, "The Castle of the Dragon." | 10 |
File:Ng2 50.png | Completed Chapter 3 | Finished Chapter 3, "Thunderclap of Catastrophe." | 10 |
File:Ng2 51.png | Completed Chapter 5 | Finished Chapter 5, "The Aqua Capital." | 10 |
File:Ng2 52.png | Completed Chapter 7 | Finished Chapter 7, "The Flying Fortress Daedalus." | 10 |
File:Ng2 53.png | Completed Chapter 9 | Finished Chapter 9, "Heart of Darkness." | 10 |
File:Ng2 54.png | Extinguished The Flame | Annihilated Zedonius, the Greater Fiend of Flame. | 15 |
File:Ng2 55.png | Silenced The Storm | Annihilated Volf, the Greater Fiend of Storms. | 15 |
File:Ng2 56.png | Diffused the Lightning | Annihilated Alexei, the Greater Fiend of Lightning. | 15 |
File:Ng2 57.png | Redeemed Genshin | Freed Genshin's soul and ended the reign of the Black Spider Clan. | 15 |
File:Ng2 58.png | Staunched The Blood | Annihilated Elizébet, the Greater Fiend of Blood. | 15 |
File:Ng2 59.png | Ended The Infernal Reign | Annihilated the High Infernal Priest, Dagra Dai. | 15 |
File:Ng2 60.png | Indomitable Spirit | Chose to continue 100 times. | 5 |
Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy |
---|---|---|---|
Learned The Reverse Wind | Successfully Perform The Reverse Wind Technique. | Bronze | |
Learned The Furious Wind | Successfully Perform The Furious Wind Technique. | Bronze | |
Learned Shadowless Footsteps | Successfully Perform The Shadowless Footsteps Technique. | Bronze | |
Learned The Flying Swallow | Successfully Perform The Flying Swallow Technique. | Bronze | |
Learned The Flying Bird Flip | Successfully Perform The Flying Bird Flip Technique. | Bronze | |
Learned The Obliteration Technique | Successfully Perform Obliteration Technique. | Bronze | |
Learned The Ultimate Technique | Successfully Perform The Ultimate Technique. | Bronze | |
Learned The Ultimate Guidance | Successfully Perform The Ultimate Guidance Technique. | Bronze | |
Learned to The Counter Attack | Successfully Perform The Counter Attack Technique. | Bronze | |
Learned The Unrivaled Soaring | Successfully Perform The Unrivaled Soaring Technique. | Bronze | |
Learned The Invisible Path | Successfully Perform The Invisible Path Technique. | Bronze | |
Learned The Izuna Drop | Successfully Perform The Izuna Drop Technique. | Bronze | |
Learned The Guillotine Throw | Successfully Perform The Guillotine Throw Technique. | Bronze | |
Learned The Art of Inferno | Successfully Perform The Art of the Inferno Ninpo. | Bronze | |
Learned The Art of Wind Blades | Successfully Perform The Art of the Wind Blades Ninpo. | Bronze | |
Learned The Art of Flame Phoenix | Successfully Perform The Art of the Flame Phoenix Ninpo. | Bronze | |
Learned The Art of Piercing Void | Successfully Perform The Art of the Piercing Void Ninpo. | Bronze | |
Feat of a Hundred Slashes | 100 Hit Combo With Any Weapon. | Bronze | |
Feat of a Thousand Obliterations | Defeat 1,000 Enemies Using Obliteration Techniques. | Bronze | |
Feat of Ultimate Destruction | Defeat 1,000 Enemies Using Ultimate Techniques. | Bronze | |
Izuna Drop Master | Perform 1,000 Izuna Drops. | Bronze | |
Guillotine Throw Master | Perform 1,000 Guillotine Throws. | Bronze | |
Dragon Sword Master | Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Dragon Sword. | Bronze | |
File:Ng2 Lunar Staff Maste trophy.png | Lunar Staff Master | Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Lunar Staff. | Bronze |
Falcon's Talons Master | Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Falcon's Talons. | Bronze | |
Dual Katana Master | Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Dual Katana. | Bronze | |
Kusari-Gama Master | Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Kusari-Gama. | Bronze | |
Eclipse Scythe Master | Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Eclipse Scythe. | Bronze | |
Tonfa Master | Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Tonfa. | Bronze | |
Vigoorian Flail Master | Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Vigoorian Flail. | Bronze | |
Enma's Fang Master | Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Enma's Fang. | Bronze | |
Ultimate Ninpo Master | Chant 100 Ultimate Ninpo Spells. | Bronze | |
Rescued 100 ninja | Rescue 100 People In Need. | Bronze | |
Completed Chapter 1 | Successfully complete chapter 1. | Bronze | |
Completed Chapter 4 | Successfully complete Chapter 4. | Bronze | |
Completed Chapter 7 | Successfully Complete Chapter 7. | Bronze | |
Completed Chapter 10 | Successfully complete Chapter 10. | Bronze | |
Completed Chapter 13 | Successfully complete Chapter 13. | Bronze | |
Cleared the Path of the Acolyte | Clear the game on Path of the Acolyte. | Silver | |
Cleared the Path of the Warrior | Cleared the game on Path of the Warrior. | Silver | |
Cleared the Path of the Mentor | Cleared the game on Path of the Mentor. | Silver | |
Cleared the Path of the Master Ninja | Cleared the game on Path of the Master Ninja. | Silver | |
Mastered the Path of the Acolyte | Master the Path of the Acolyte. | Silver | |
Mastered the Path of the Warrior | Master the Path of the Warrior. | Silver | |
Mastered the Path of the Mentor | Master the Path of the Mentor. | Silver | |
Ayane Mastered | Defeat 1,000 Enemies with Ayane. | Silver | |
Momiji Mastered | Defeat 1,000 Enemies with Momiji. | Silver | |
Rachel Mastered | Defeat 1,000 Enemies with Rachel. | Silver | |
All missions successfully completed | Successfully Complete All Missions. | Gold | |
Mastered the Path of the Master Ninja | Master the Path of the Master Ninja. | Gold | |
Master Of The Secret Arts | Obtain all trophies. | Platinum |