Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Maplefreak26 (talk | contribs) (Removed old updates + Removed Indonesia + Updated) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Major updates|Major game updates}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Major updates|Major game updates}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Patches#You_&_I|You & I/Rising Heroes]]<br /><small>Mob/Area Changes + Combat System Update + New Hero (Eunwol/Shade) + The Seed</small> | |[[MapleStory/Patches#You_&_I|You & I/Rising Heroes]]<br /><small>Mob/Area Changes + Combat System Update + New Hero (Eunwol/Shade) + The Seed</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Patches#Shining_Star|Shining Star]]<br /><small>Revamped Equipment Enhancement + Star Planet + Skill Changes</small> | |[[MapleStory/Patches#Shining_Star|Shining Star]]<br /><small>Revamped Equipment Enhancement + Star Planet + Skill Changes</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Patches#Black_Heaven|Black Heaven]]<br /><small>Storyline Content + Resistance Revamp</small> | |[[MapleStory/Patches#Black_Heaven|Black Heaven]]<br /><small>Storyline Content + Resistance Revamp</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Patches#Creation_12|Creation 12]]<br /><small>Expansion to FriendStory + 12th Anniversary + Pink Bean Class</small><br /> | |[[MapleStory/Patches#Creation_12|Creation 12]]<br /><small>Expansion to FriendStory + 12th Anniversary + Pink Bean Class</small><br /> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}}||colspan="1 | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[MapleStory/Patches#Reboot|Reboot]]<br /><small>Skill Revamps + Hyper Stats + Kinesis Class + Urus/Ursus Boss + Mu Lung Dojo & KFT Revamp</small><br /> | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes2|December 9th}}||colspan="3" {{No}}||{{Yes2|Part 1/3}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MapleStory/Patches#Heroes_of_Maple|Heroes of Maple]]<br /><small>Hero Revamp + Heroes of Maple Blockbuster</small><br /> | ||
|{{Yes2|Part | |{{Yes2|Part 2}}||colspan="6" {{No}} | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 5 December 2015
Major game updates | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
You & I/Rising Heroes Mob/Area Changes + Combat System Update + New Hero (Eunwol/Shade) + The Seed |
Yes | ||||||||
Shining Star Revamped Equipment Enhancement + Star Planet + Skill Changes |
Yes | ||||||||
Black Heaven Storyline Content + Resistance Revamp |
Yes | ||||||||
Creation 12 Expansion to FriendStory + 12th Anniversary + Pink Bean Class |
Yes | ||||||||
Reboot Skill Revamps + Hyper Stats + Kinesis Class + Urus/Ursus Boss + Mu Lung Dojo & KFT Revamp |
Yes | December 9th | No | Part 1/3 | No | ||||
Heroes of Maple Hero Revamp + Heroes of Maple Blockbuster |
Part 2 | No |
Template for MapleStory to show the differences in version content.