Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (creation) |
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (addition) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind}} | {{Header Nav|game=The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind}} | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
!Button!!Control | !Button!!Control | ||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|W}}/{{kbd|S}}||Move forward/backward | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|A}}\{{kbd|D}}||Strafe left/right | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|E}}||Jump | |{{kbd|E}}||Jump | ||
|- | |||
|{{Mouse|l}}||Use currently equipped item, spell or weapon. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Mouse|r}}||Activate menu mode | |||
|- | |||
|Left {{kbd|Ctrl}}||Sneak | |||
|- | |||
|Left {{kbd|Shift}}||Run | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Caps Lock}}||Toggle between always running and always walking. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|]}}||Next weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|[}}||Previous weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|<nowiki>=</nowiki>}}||Next Spell | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|-}}||Previous Spell | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|Space}}||Activate, open, interact, talk | |{{kbd|Space}}||Activate, open, interact, talk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|F}}||Ready weapon | |{{kbd|F}}||Ready weapon | ||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|R}}||Ready magic | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Tab}}||Toggle between first person and third person views. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|J}}||Open your journal | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|T}}||Rest | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|F1}}||Quick key menu | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|1}}{{kbd|2}}{{kbd|3}}{{kbd|4}}{{kbd|5}}<br>{{kbd|6}}{{kbd|7}}{{kbd|8}}{{kbd|9}}{{kbd|0}}||Quick keys (1-10) | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|F5}}||Quick Save | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|F9}}||Quick Load | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|ESC}}||Pauses the game and displays system menus. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|PrtScn}}||Takes a screenshot. You must edit the Morrowind.ini file so that the line "Screen Shot Enable = 0" has a 1 instead of a 0. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind|prevpage=Skills}} | {{Footer Nav|game=The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind|prevpage=Skills}} |