Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (ESC) |
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (addition) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|ESC}}||Pauses the game and displays system menus. | |{{kbd|ESC}}||Pauses the game and displays system menus. | ||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|PrtScn}}||Takes a screenshot. You must edit the Morrowind.ini file so that the line "Screen Shot Enable = 0" has a 1 instead of a 0. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind|prevpage=Skills}} | {{Footer Nav|game=The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind|prevpage=Skills}} |