Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(rmv Hound of Doskar) |
(adjusted format) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Ultima VII Part Two: Serpent Isle}} | {{Header Nav|game=Ultima VII Part Two: Serpent Isle}} | ||
== | __TOC__ | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | ==Monster== | ||
| | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|text center=1}} | ||
! Image || Monster || STR (=HP) || DEX || INT || COMBAT || ARMOR || Damage || Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Acid_Slug.png]] || Acid Slug || 15 || 6 || 1 || 12 || 3 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Arachnian.png]] || Arachnian || 25 || 30 || 15 || 15 || 10 || 8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Aram-Dol.png]] || Aram-Dol (Lich) || 25 || 21 || 30 || 30 || 12 || 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Automaton_(Gold).png]] || Automaton (Gold) || 20 || 20 || 8 || 20 || 15 || 8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Automaton_(Silver).png]] || Automaton (Silver) || 20 || 20 || 8 || 20 || 15 || 8 || The Silver Automaton can be revived with the "Create Automaton" spell. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Baby_Ice_Dragon.png]] || Baby Ice Dragon || 15 || 15 || 2 || 15 || 7 || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Corpser.png]] || Corpser || 13 || 2 || 2 || 10 || 4 || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Cyclops.png]] || Cyclops || 25 || 10 || 4 || 15 || 6 || 7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Dream_Creature.png]] || Dream Creature || 5 || 9 || 3 || 3 || 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Fire_Elemental.png]] || Fire Elemental || 8 || 17 || 3 || 15 || 5 || 7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Frost_Serpent.png]] || Frost Serpent || 20 || 7 || 7 || 15 || 15 || 7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Gazer.png]] || Gazer || 7 || 20 || 13 || 8 || 3 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Ghosts.png]] || Ghost || 11 || 14 || 13 || 11 || 3 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Goblin.png]] || Goblin || 15-19 || 8-15 || 6-8 || 4-7 || 5-6 || 4-6 || There are three different types of goblin with the same appearance but differing attributes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Pomdirgun.png]] || Goblin King Pomdirgun || 12 || 14 || 27 || 18 || 10 || 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Goblin_Woman.png]] || Goblin Woman || 8 || 8 || 4 || 6 || 6 || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Gwani.png]] || Gwani || 15 || 15 || 15 || 15 || 6 || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Harpy.png]] || Harpie || 15 || 15 || 7 || 15 || 1 || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Headless.png]] || Headless || 16 || 12 || 3 || 9 || 3 || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Ice_Corpser.png]] || Ice Corpser || 10 || 8 || 1 || 9 || 8 || 7 | |||
| | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Ice_Dragon.png]] || Ice Dragon || 22 || 14 || 16 || 12 || 12 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Ice_Troll.png]] || Ice Troll || 23 || 8 || 2 || 15 || 12 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Ice_Worm.png]] || Ice Worm || 9 || 6 || 1 || 4 || 4 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Magic_Gremlin.png]] || Magic Gremlin || 6 || 14 || 3 || 10 || 7 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Magical_Ice_Creature.png]] || Magical Ice Creature || 17 || 4 || 3 || 15 || 13 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Mongbat.png]] || Mongbat || 11 || 13 || 2 || 12 || 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Mummy.png]] || Mummy || 15 || 6 || 5 || 12 || 8 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Naga.png]] || Naga || 15 || 15 || 6 || 7 || 9 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Nightmare.png]] || Nightmare || 17 || 9 || 1 || 7 || 8 || 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Rat.png]] || Rat || 4 || 10 || 1 || 3 || 1 || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Ratman.png]] || Ratman || 7 || 7 || 1 || 5 || 5 || 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Reaper.png]] || Reaper || 18 || 15 || 1 || 15 || 3 || 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Scorpion.png]] || Scorpion || 12 || 12 || 1 || 14 || 1 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Skeletal_Dragon.png]] || Skeletal Dragon || 30 || 12 || 3 || 15 || 15 || 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Skeleton.png]] || Skeleton || 14 || 13 || 3 || 10 || 2 || 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Slime.png]] || Slime || 7 || 2 || 2 || 10 || 2 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Snake.png]] || Snake || 6 || 14 || 2 || 6 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Snow_Leopard.png]] || Snow Leopard || 10 || 15 || 3 || 6 || 6 || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Spider.png]] || Spider || 9 || 11 || 2 || 10 || 3 || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Stone_Harpy.png]] || Stone Harpy || 23 || 21 || 12 || 17 || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Suit_of_Armor.png]] || Suit of Armor || 12 || 4 || 3 || 6 || 14 || 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Tentacle_(Brown).png]] || Tentacle (Brown) || 15 || 15 || 7 || 15 || 7 || 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Tentacle_-_Green.png]] || Tentacle (Green) || 20 || 15 || 2 || 15 || 3 || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Troll.png]] || Troll || 16 || 10 || 1 || 13 || 5 || 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Undead.png]] || Undead || 9 || 8 || 3 || 6 || 2 || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Wildman.png]] || Wildman || 10 || 7 || 1 || 5 || 12 || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Winged_Viper.png]] || Winged Viper || 5 || 9 || 3 || 6 || 5 || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Wingless_Gargoyle.png]] || Wingless Gargoyle || 22 || 15 || 6 || 15 || 3 || 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Wolf.png]] || Wolf || 13 || 15 || 5 || 10 || 2 || 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Animals== | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|text center=1}} | |||
! Image || Animal || STR (=HP) || DEX || INT || COMBAT || ARMOR || Damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Alligator.png]] || Alligator || 16 || 9 || 2 || 13 || 4 || 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Bat.png]] || Bat || 2 || 18 || 3 || 10 || 1 || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Bear.png]] || Bear || 18 || 16 || 2 || 12 || 10 || 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Bird.png]] || Bird || 3 || 12 || 2 || 5 || 0 || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Boar.png]] || Boar || 9 || 9 || 2 || 5 || 4 || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Cat.png]] || Cat || 3 || 10 || 2 || 5 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Chicken.png]] || Chicken || 3 || 4 || 1 || 3 || 0 || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Cow.png]] || Cow || 16 || 3 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Deer.png]] || Deer || 9 || 20 || 1 || 5 || 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Dog.png]] || Dog || 8 || 12 || 5 || 10 || 6 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Fish.png]] || Fish || 2 || 13 || 1 || 3 || 1 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Fox.png]] || Fox || 7 || 12 || 2 || 6 || 3 || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Insect.png]] || Insect || 2 || 16 || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Parrot.png]] || Parrot || 4 || 4 || 1 || 3 || 2 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Penguin.png]] || Penguin || 6 || 6 || 2 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Polar_Bear.png]] || Polar Bear || 23 || 6 || 3 || 15 || 8 || 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Rabbit.png]] || Rabbit || 2 || 12 || 2 || 4 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Sheep.png]] || Sheep || 1 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Humans== | |||
There are also some normal human opponents. | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|text center=1}} | |||
! Image || Human || STR (=HP) || DEX || INT || COMBAT || ARMOR || Damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Dark_Monk.png]] || Dark Monk || 12 || 12 || 15 || 9 || 10 || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Dark_Witch.png]] || Dark Witch || 15 || 12 || 21 || 7 || 6 || 9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Jester.png]] || Jester || 6 || 23 || 14 || 7 || 4 || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Trapper.png]] || Trapper || 18 || 8 || 6 || 6 || 5 || 4 | |||
|} | |||
=== Important opponents (spoilers!) === | |||
{{spoilers}} | |||
There are some who are friendly at first but later become hostile. | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|text center=1}} | |||
! Image || Human || STR (=HP) || DEX || INT || COMBAT || ARMOR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_- | |style="text-align:center" width="3em" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Shmed.png]] || Brunt || 11 || 16 || 12 || 9 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_- | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Kalen.png]] || Deadeye || 22 || 22 || 22 || 20 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_- | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Draygan.png]] || Draygan || 10 || 11 || 12 || 1 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_- | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Kalen.png]] || Kalen || 12 || 13 || 11 || 7 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_- | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Selina_and_Lydia.png]] || Lydia || 13 || 22 || 14 || 6 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_- | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Wingless_Gargoyle.png]] || Palos || 18 (20) || 9 || 18 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_- | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Rotoluncia.png]] || Rotoluncia || 10 || 14 || 22 || 6 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_- | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Shmed.png]] || Shmed || 12 || 12 || 10 || 6 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_- | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Selina_and_Lydia.png]] || Selina || 12 || 12 || 14 || 6 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_- | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Goblin.png]] || Simon || 24 || 12 || 10 || 10 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_- | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_The_Fiend.png]] || The Fiend || 30 (50) || 30 || 30 || 30 || 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_- | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Vampire.png]] || Vasculino || 15 || 15 || 15 || 15 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_- | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Voldin.png]] || Voldin || 9 || 11 || 12 || 3 || 7 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Ultima VII Part Two: Serpent Isle|prevpage=Spells and Reagents|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Ultima VII Part Two: Serpent Isle|prevpage=Spells and Reagents|nextpage=Arrival}} |
Latest revision as of 16:51, 21 February 2021
Monster[edit]
Animals[edit]
Humans[edit]
There are also some normal human opponents.
Image | Human | STR (=HP) | DEX | INT | COMBAT | ARMOR | Damage |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Monk | 12 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 4 | |
Dark Witch | 15 | 12 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 9 | |
Jester | 6 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 5 | |
Trapper | 18 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
Important opponents (spoilers!)[edit]
There are some who are friendly at first but later become hostile.