Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (cleanup) |
(adding) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
! | ! Control !! Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{mouse|l}} || Attack / Bring up Dialogue Subtitles. | | {{mouse|l}} || Attack / Bring up Dialogue Subtitles. | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| {{mouse|r}}|| Activate current Discipline. | | {{mouse|r}}|| Activate current Discipline. | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|W}}/{{kbd|up}}|| Move forward. | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|D}}/{{kbd|down}}|| Move backward. | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|left}} || turn left | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|right}} || turn right | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|A}}/{{kbd|,}} || Move left (strafe) | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|D}}/{{kbd|.}} || Move right (strafe) | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|space}} || Jump | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|ctrl}} || Crouch | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {kbd|B}}/{{kbd|'}} || Swim up | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines|prevpage=Characters|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines|prevpage=Characters|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |
Revision as of 15:55, 27 January 2009
Vampire the Masquerade - Bloodlines is played using a mouse and a keyboard. The controls are quite simplistic, similar to most First-Person Shooter games, especially Half-Life, where the player targets his attack with the pointer at the center of the screen and commences the attack using solely the mouse.
Control | Action |
---|---|
Attack / Bring up Dialogue Subtitles. | |
Activate current Discipline. |
|- |
/ || Move forward. |} |- | / || Move backward. |} |- | || turn left |} |- | || turn right |} |- | / || Move left (strafe) |} |- | / || Move right (strafe) |} |- | || Jump |} |- | || Crouch |} |- | {kbd|B}}/ || Swim up |}