Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Deathblows== | ==Deathblows== | ||
All characters have the same attacks (at least until the 7AP Deathblows), differing only by the names. Chu-chu and Maria do not have Deathblows. | All characters have the same attacks (at least until the 7AP Deathblows), differing only by the names. Chu-chu and Maria do not have Deathblows. The 7AP Deathblows are elemental, listed with the AP. | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| <center>True Dream | | <center>True Dream | ||
| <center>Tornado Arm | | <center>Tornado Arm | ||
|- | |||
| <center>{{psx|t}} {{psx|t}} {{psx|s}} {{psx|x}} | |||
| <center>7 (Earth) | |||
| <center>Chikei | |||
| <center>Terra Charge | |||
| <center>Rare Earth | |||
| <center>Rumble Earth | |||
| <center>Land Break | |||
| <center>Flame Lariat | |||
| <center>Holy Gate | |||
| <center>Feycount | |||
|- | |||
| <center>{{psx|t}} {{psx|s}} {{psx|t}} {{psx|x}} | |||
| <center>7 (Fire) | |||
| <center>Kakei | |||
| <center>Thermo Thump | |||
| <center>Hell Fire | |||
| <center>Haze of Fire | |||
| <center>Prominence | |||
| <center>Hell Splash | |||
| <center>Dear Friend | |||
| <center>Dark Beast | |||
|- | |||
| <center>{{psx|s}} {{psx|t}} {{psx|t}} {{psx|x}} | |||
| <center>7 (Water) | |||
| <center>Suikei | |||
| <center>Aqua Frost | |||
| <center>Tsunami Ice | |||
| <center>Crystal Water | |||
| <center>Tornado | |||
| <center>- | |||
| <center>- | |||
| <center>- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Xenogears|prevpage=Walkthrough|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Xenogears|prevpage=Walkthrough|nextpage=}} |
Revision as of 23:14, 9 July 2010
Deathblows
All characters have the same attacks (at least until the 7AP Deathblows), differing only by the names. Chu-chu and Maria do not have Deathblows. The 7AP Deathblows are elemental, listed with the AP.