Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
wikified
Kur 4 th Ich (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (wikified) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
In Pokémon Diamond and Pearl there are some new HMs (Hidden Machines). These are the known HM's before the release of Diamond and Pearl: | In Pokémon Diamond and Pearl there are some new HMs (Hidden Machines). These are the known HM's before the release of Diamond and Pearl: | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=true}} | |||
! No. | |||
! Move | |||
! Description | |||
! Effect | |||
! Att. | |||
! Acc. | |||
! PP | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
|HM01 | |||
|Cut''' | |||
|Cuts the foe with sharp scythes, claws, etc. | |||
| | |||
|50 | |||
|95 | |||
|30 | |||
|Shirona in Eterna Forest | |||
|- | |||
|HM02 | |||
|Fly | |||
|Flies up on the first turn, then strikes the next turn. | |||
| | |||
|90 | |||
|95 | |||
|15 | |||
|Team Galaxy Warehouse | |||
|- | |||
|HM03 | |||
|Surf | |||
|Creates a huge wave, then crashes it down on the foe. | |||
| | |||
|95 | |||
|100 | |||
|15 | |||
|Celestic Town Shrine | |||
|- | |||
|HM04 | |||
|Strength | |||
|Builds enormous power, then slams the foe | |||
| | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|15 | |||
|Top Floor of the Lost Tower | |||
|- | |||
|HM05 | |||
|De Fog | |||
|Lowers foe's evasiveness | |||
| | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|15 | |||
|Person in Safari Game | |||
| | |||
|HM06 | |||
|Rock Smash | |||
|A rock-crushing attack that may lower DEFENSE. | |||
| | |||
|40 | |||
|100 | |||
|15 | |||
|Hiker at Mt. Coronet Range Entrance | |||
|- | |||
|HM07 | |||
|Waterfall | |||
|Charges the foe with speed to climb waterfalls. | |||
| | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|15 | |||
|Jasmine in Nasagi City | |||
|- | |||
|HM08 | |||
|Rock Climb | |||
|May induce confusion | |||
| | |||
|90 | |||
|85 | |||
|20 | |||
|Route 217 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Those are all the HMs in the game. | Those are all the HMs in the game. |