Anonymous user
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Freshly-Picked Tingle's Rosy Rupeeland/Items (edit)
Revision as of 01:49, 20 April 2009
, 20 April 2009→Items
(→Items) |
(→Items) |
||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10-Man Slicer||Misc.||This finely-crafted sword is clearly superior to other Oinker weaponry.||Auros Ruins; dropped by Oinker Warriors||Armourer||8,800 | |10-Man Slicer||Misc.||This finely-crafted sword is clearly superior to other Oinker weaponry.||Auros Ruins; dropped by Oinker Warriors||Armourer||8,800 | ||
|- | |||
|2-Star Sticker||Misc.||A prize sticker card with two stars on it.||Found with random Empty Jar.||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|999-Man Slicer||Misc.||Unbelievably sharp. Imagine how many enemies have been on the wrong end of it...||Auros Ruins; Dropped by the giant red/blue Oinker Warriors||Armourer||15,000 | |999-Man Slicer||Misc.||Unbelievably sharp. Imagine how many enemies have been on the wrong end of it...||Auros Ruins; Dropped by the giant red/blue Oinker Warriors||Armourer||15,000 | ||
Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
|Golden Button||Misc.||Bright, shiny gold button.||Lon Lon Meadow; Oinker treasure||Guard||3,000 | |Golden Button||Misc.||Bright, shiny gold button.||Lon Lon Meadow; Oinker treasure||Guard||3,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gold Gem||Misc.||This golden gem glows with a showy, flashy light. It looks slightly tacky...||Steamy Marsh; | |Gold Gem||Misc.||This golden gem glows with a showy, flashy light. It looks slightly tacky...||Steamy Marsh; give the 2-Star Sticker to Dr. Bean / Gooey Swamp; frill flower||Jeweller||1,400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gold Lame Socks||Misc.||These are the brightest, flashiest socks you will ever see||Icy Plain; Oinker Camp||Chiko's Mum||8,000 | |Gold Lame Socks||Misc.||These are the brightest, flashiest socks you will ever see||Icy Plain; Oinker Camp||Chiko's Mum||8,000 | ||
Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
|Rib Steak||Ingredients||Its rich taste makes it ideal for creamy dishes.||Steamy Marsh; monkeys.||Chef||10 | |Rib Steak||Ingredients||Its rich taste makes it ideal for creamy dishes.||Steamy Marsh; monkeys.||Chef||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ruby||Misc.||A bright red gemstone that glows like fire. This ruby is full of passion.||Steamy Marsh; | |Ruby||Misc.||A bright red gemstone that glows like fire. This ruby is full of passion.||Steamy Marsh; give the 2-Star Sticker to Dr. Bean / Gooey Swamp; Bell Bell Flower||Jeweller||2,800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rupee Key||Misc.||A rupee-shaped key received from the Grand Fairy.||???||N/A||N/A | |Rupee Key||Misc.||A rupee-shaped key received from the Grand Fairy.||???||N/A||N/A | ||
Line 265: | Line 267: | ||
|Star Sticker||Misc.||A prize sticker card with one star on it.||Found with random Empty Jar.||N/A||N/A | |Star Sticker||Misc.||A prize sticker card with one star on it.||Found with random Empty Jar.||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stiff Beard||Misc.||A very hard, jagged beard which has grown into a twisted shape.||Icy Plain; snow rabbits.||Chiko's Mum||800 | |Stiff Beard||Misc.||A very hard, jagged beard which has grown into a twisted shape.||Icy Plain; snow rabbits.||Chiko's Mum||800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 286: | Line 287: | ||
|Thin Beard||Misc.||A small, thin, thread-like beard.||Sunshine Seashore, Cape Treasure; purple shrimp / Mt. Desma; Bearded Statue.||Chiko's Mum||40 | |Thin Beard||Misc.||A small, thin, thread-like beard.||Sunshine Seashore, Cape Treasure; purple shrimp / Mt. Desma; Bearded Statue.||Chiko's Mum||40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Topaz||Misc.||Glows like a beautiful sunset and reminds you of your old hometown...||Steamy Marsh; | |Topaz||Misc.||Glows like a beautiful sunset and reminds you of your old hometown...||Steamy Marsh; give the 2-Star Sticker to Dr. Bean.||Jeweller||3,800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tough Meat||Ingredients||This is a man's meat: tough, sinewy and with a powerful smell.||Icy Plain; penguins.||Chef||14 | |Tough Meat||Ingredients||This is a man's meat: tough, sinewy and with a powerful smell.||Icy Plain; penguins.||Chef||14 |