Anonymous user
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Freshly-Picked Tingle's Rosy Rupeeland/Items (edit)
Revision as of 03:59, 20 April 2009
, 20 April 2009→Tools: Added Yellow and Red Butterflies
(→Items) |
(→Tools: Added Yellow and Red Butterflies) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Auros Nampla||Local Speciality||A local speciality of Auros Ruins, this is a soy sauce made from fish||Cooking||Merchant||11,000 | |Auros Nampla||Local Speciality||A local speciality of Auros Ruins, this is a soy sauce made from fish||Cooking||Merchant||11,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Butterfly|| | |Blue Butterfly||Butterfly||A lovely butterfly with bright blue wings.||Steamy Marsh; near the Shower Flower on coordinate C1||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bone Ocarina||Tools||The pirates' ocarina. Play it at piers to call the pirate ship.||Cape Treasure; defeat the dungeon's boss||N/A||N/A | |Bone Ocarina||Tools||The pirates' ocarina. Play it at piers to call the pirate ship.||Cape Treasure; defeat the dungeon's boss||N/A||N/A | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Queen Juice||Juice||A fresh fruity fragrance and elegant taste make this fit for a queen.||Cooking||Journalist||1,300 | |Queen Juice||Juice||A fresh fruity fragrance and elegant taste make this fit for a queen.||Cooking||Journalist||1,300 | ||
|- | |||
|Red Butterfly||Butterfly||A lovely butterfly with bright red wings||Gooey Swamp; near the Bell Bell Flower||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Scrap Broth||Soup||Oh dear. Things went a little wrong in the kitchen...||Cooking||Chef||3 | |Scrap Broth||Soup||Oh dear. Things went a little wrong in the kitchen...||Cooking||Chef||3 | ||
Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Water||Water||You can use an empty jar to store water. But how can you use it?||Water sources throughout the game||N/A||N/A | |Water||Water||You can use an empty jar to store water. But how can you use it?||Water sources throughout the game||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Yellow Butterfly||Butterfly||A lovely butterfly with bright yellow wings||Gooey Swamp; near the Frill Flower||N/A||N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||