Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Freshly-Picked Tingle's Rosy Rupeeland/Items (edit)
Revision as of 05:51, 23 April 2009
, 23 April 2009→Items: added psychic nitro, blue chests
m (→Items: minor Large Shell details) |
m (→Items: added psychic nitro, blue chests) |
||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|Devil Shell||Ingredients||Called "the devil of the sea", this shell has a terrifying face.||Icy Plain; jumping into the ocean from the bridge to Gooey Swamp / Mount Desma; Troubled Statue||Chef||13 | |Devil Shell||Ingredients||Called "the devil of the sea", this shell has a terrifying face.||Icy Plain; jumping into the ocean from the bridge to Gooey Swamp / Mount Desma; Troubled Statue||Chef||13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Destructor Axe||Misc.||Very big and heavy, just holding this axe tells you it's an awesome weapon.|| | |Destructor Axe||Misc.||Very big and heavy, just holding this axe tells you it's an awesome weapon.||Icy Plain; blue chest on coordinate A1||Armourer||Haggle, 3,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Downy Feathers||Misc.||Fine, downy feathers that feel warm to the touch.||Icy Plain; dropped by penguins, digging around the Giant Crystal on coordinate B3||Chiko's Mum||980 | |Downy Feathers||Misc.||Fine, downy feathers that feel warm to the touch.||Icy Plain; dropped by penguins, digging around the Giant Crystal on coordinate B3||Chiko's Mum||980 | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|Electric Eel||Ingredients||This eel's body glows gently. Looks like it would be delicious stewed.||???||Chef||26 | |Electric Eel||Ingredients||This eel's body glows gently. Looks like it would be delicious stewed.||???||Chef||26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Emerald||Misc.||Glows with a gentle green light that recalls the beauty of nature and Mother Earth.||Gooey Swamp; growing on | |Emerald||Misc.||Glows with a gentle green light that recalls the beauty of nature and Mother Earth.||Gooey Swamp; growing on vines behind B3 Mushroom Ring / Mount Desma; blue chest on coordinate A3||Jeweller||950 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Explosive Claws||Ingredients||When exposed to fire, these claws explode. Handle with care!||Deku Forest; turkeys, digging in patch in front of Deku Temple / Steamy Marsh; ducks / Gooey Swamp; scorpions, catfish / Mount Desma; Peahats ||Chiko's Mum||8 | |Explosive Claws||Ingredients||When exposed to fire, these claws explode. Handle with care!||Deku Forest; turkeys, digging in patch in front of Deku Temple / Steamy Marsh; ducks / Gooey Swamp; scorpions, catfish / Mount Desma; Peahats ||Chiko's Mum||8 | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|Gelatine||Ingredients||A light, trembling substance. In the past, it was used to measure earthquakes!||Deku Forest; Green ChuChus, digging in coordinate B3 / Icy Plain; Blue ChuChus / Mount Desma; Red ChuChus||Chef||8 | |Gelatine||Ingredients||A light, trembling substance. In the past, it was used to measure earthquakes!||Deku Forest; Green ChuChus, digging in coordinate B3 / Icy Plain; Blue ChuChus / Mount Desma; Red ChuChus||Chef||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Giant Fur||Misc.||Very large high-quality fur, it is very smooth to the touch...||Icy Plain; polar bears||Chiko's Mum||1,600 | |Giant Fur||Misc.||Very large high-quality fur, it is very smooth to the touch...||Cape Treasure; blue chest, coordinate A2 / Icy Plain; polar bears||Chiko's Mum||1,600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Girl's Glasses||Misc.||These look like the glasses a clever young woman might wear. But whose are they?||Lon Lon Meadow; near the X the man near the landing spot drew for you.||N/A||N/A | |Girl's Glasses||Misc.||These look like the glasses a clever young woman might wear. But whose are they?||Lon Lon Meadow; near the X the man near the landing spot drew for you.||N/A||N/A | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|Ground Shell||Ingredients||Finely ground shell, long-prized for its use in traditional medicine.||First Continent; blue crabs, purple shrimp / Mt. Desma; brown shrimp||Chiko's Mum||4 | |Ground Shell||Ingredients||Finely ground shell, long-prized for its use in traditional medicine.||First Continent; blue crabs, purple shrimp / Mt. Desma; brown shrimp||Chiko's Mum||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grown-Up Coral||Misc.||Large coral which has grown over the course of many years. Rough yet still beautiful.||Steamy Marsh; give Dr. Bean the Star Sticker | |Grown-Up Coral||Misc.||Large coral which has grown over the course of many years. Rough yet still beautiful.||Steamy Marsh; give Dr. Bean the Star Sticker / Gooey Swamp; digging in coordinate D2||Chiko's Mum||3,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hand-Sewn Robe||Misc.||Looks like a normal robe but is actually delicately woven with intricate embroidery.||Icy Plain; dropped by Oinker Wizards||Chiko's Mum||Haggle; 3,000 | |Hand-Sewn Robe||Misc.||Looks like a normal robe but is actually delicately woven with intricate embroidery.||Icy Plain; dropped by Oinker Wizards||Chiko's Mum||Haggle; 3,000 | ||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|Pretty Flower||Ingredients||A beautiful little flower that grows in arid areas.||Fairy Garden||Chiko's Mum||21 | |Pretty Flower||Ingredients||A beautiful little flower that grows in arid areas.||Fairy Garden||Chiko's Mum||21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Shell||Misc.||The surface of this exquisite shell dazzles with all the colours of the rainbow.||Icy Plain; jumping into the ocean from the bridge to Gooey Swamp||Chiko's Mum||2,200 | |Psychic Nitro||Misc.||This looks like an important chemical. The Engineer would be very interested in this...|Pirate Ship; Ship's Interior 1||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Shell||Misc.||The surface of this exquisite shell dazzles with all the colours of the rainbow.||Lon Lon Meadow; coordinate C2 blue chest/ Icy Plain; jumping into the ocean from the bridge to Gooey Swamp||Chiko's Mum||2,200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Bandana||Misc.||A pirate bandana. Just wearing it gives you guts and determination.||Pirate’s Hideout; Pirate Item give the sick pirate the Jellyfish Powder||N/A||N/A | |Red Bandana||Misc.||A pirate bandana. Just wearing it gives you guts and determination.||Pirate’s Hideout; Pirate Item give the sick pirate the Jellyfish Powder||N/A||N/A | ||
Line 251: | Line 253: | ||
|Royal Candy||Misc.||High-class sweet which can only be bought from exclusive shops with very long queues.||Lon Lon Meadow; coordinate B2||Old Gent||2,300 | |Royal Candy||Misc.||High-class sweet which can only be bought from exclusive shops with very long queues.||Lon Lon Meadow; coordinate B2||Old Gent||2,300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ruby||Misc.||A bright red gemstone that glows like fire. This ruby is full of passion.||Steamy Marsh; give the 2-Star Sticker to Dr. Bean / Gooey Swamp; Bell Bell Flower||Jeweller||2,800 | |Ruby||Misc.||A bright red gemstone that glows like fire. This ruby is full of passion.||Steamy Marsh; give the 2-Star Sticker to Dr. Bean, Bodyguard Salon blue chest / Gooey Swamp; Bell Bell Flower||Jeweller||2,800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rupee Key||Misc.||A rupee-shaped key received from the Grand Fairy.||???||N/A||N/A | |Rupee Key||Misc.||A rupee-shaped key received from the Grand Fairy.||???||N/A||N/A | ||
Line 273: | Line 275: | ||
|Skull||Ingredients||Boiling it produces rich broth, but what animal did this come from?!||Gooey Swamp; brown or purple alligators.||Chiko's Mum||12 | |Skull||Ingredients||Boiling it produces rich broth, but what animal did this come from?!||Gooey Swamp; brown or purple alligators.||Chiko's Mum||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Small Crystal||Misc.||This delicate, clear crystal may be beautiful but beware: it's got sharp edges.||Mount Desma; Uneasy Statue / Fairy garden; digging in coordinate A4||Jeweller||1,300 | |Small Crystal||Misc.||This delicate, clear crystal may be beautiful but beware: it's got sharp edges.||Sunshine Seashore; blue chest, coordinate A2 / Mount Desma; Uneasy Statue / Fairy garden; digging in coordinate A4||Jeweller||1,300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snatched Pearl||Misc.||A dazzlingly bright white pearl.||Sunshine Seashore; steal from oysters.||Jeweller||100 | |Snatched Pearl||Misc.||A dazzlingly bright white pearl.||Sunshine Seashore; steal from oysters.||Jeweller||100 |