Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Unreal Tournament 3/Achievements and trophies (edit)
Revision as of 20:21, 7 January 2010
, 7 January 2010adding achievements and trophies
m (added missing achievement categories) |
(adding achievements and trophies) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Unreal Tournament 3}} | {{Header Nav|game=Unreal Tournament 3}} | ||
:'''''Note:''' the announcer will call out the name of these achievements upon attainment.'' | :'''''Note:''' the announcer will call out the name of these achievements upon attainment.'' | ||
There are 50 achievements for the Xbox 360 and Steam, worth {{G|1,000}}. There are 48 trophies for the PlayStation 3, consisting of one {{platinum}}, three {{gold}}, eight {{silver}} and 36 {{bronze}}. | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Lock and Load achievement.jpg]] || Lock and Load || Complete Chapter 1. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Soldier's blood achievement.jpg]] || Soldier's blood || Complete Chapter 2. || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Does not compute achievement.jpg]] || Does not compute || Complete Chapter 3. || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Not in Kansas any more achievement.jpg]] || Not in Kansas any more || Complete Chapter 4. || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 I'm not on a holy war achievement.jpg]] || I'm not on a holy war || Defeat Akasha and complete the campaign. || {{G|60}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Just business achievement.jpg]] || Just business || Complete Chapter 2 in Insane. || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Bag of bolts achievement.jpg]] || Bag of bolts || Complete Chapter 3 in Insane. || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Open war achievement.jpg]] || Open war || Complete Chapter 4 in Insane. || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Fear the Reaper achievement.jpg]] || Fear the Reaper || Defeat Akasha and complete the campaign in Insane. || {{G|60}} || {{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 I need some backup achievement.jpg]] || I need some backup || Complete 1 mission in co-op. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Got your back achievement.jpg]] || Got your back || Complete 10 missions in co-op. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Thanks to all the little people achievement.jpg]] || Thanks to all the little people || Complete a campaign in co-op. || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 I see how it is achievement.jpg]] || I see how it is || Complete an Instant Action match in every game mode. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Untouchable achievement.jpg]] || Untouchable || Reach 20 kills against a god-like bot in instant action without dying. || {{G|20}} || {{gold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Like the back of my hand achievement.jpg]] || Like the back of my hand || Collect every power up on every map. || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Spice of life achievement.jpg]] || Spice of life || Play a match with every mutator, using only 1 per match. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Brain Surgeon achievement.jpg]] || Brain Surgeon || Get the "Head Hunter" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Don't taze me bro achievement.jpg]] || Don't taze me bro! || Get the "Combo King" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Goo God achievement.jpg]] || Goo God || Get the "Biohazard" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Pistolero achievement.jpg]] || Pistolero || Get the "Gun Slinger" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Shard-o-matic achievement.jpg]] || Shard-o-matic || Get the "Blue Streak" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Hammerhead achievement.jpg]] || Hammerhead || Get the "JackHammer" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Strongest Link achievement.jpg]] || Strongest Link || Get the "Shaft Master" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Have a nice day achievement.jpg]] || Have a nice day! || Get the "Rocket Scientist" award in 10 matches and "Flak Master" award in 10 matches. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Big Game Hunter achievement.jpg]] || Big Game Hunter || Get the "Big Game Hunter" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Armadillo achievement.jpg]] || Armadillo || Get the "Roadkill" award in 10 matches || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Jack of all trades achievement.jpg]] || Jack of all trades || Kill an enemy with every vehicle (except hoverboard). || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Ace achievement.jpg]] || Ace || Get the "Top Gun" award in 20 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Deathwish achievement.jpg]] || Deathwish || Get "Bullseye" (self-destruct to destroy an enemy) award in 20 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Seeing Red achievement.jpg]] || Seeing Red || Have over 20 minutes of "Berserk Time". || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Never Saw it Coming achievement.jpg]] || Never Saw it Coming || Have over 20 minutes of "Invisibility Time". || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Survival of the fittest achievement.jpg]] || Survival of the fittest || Have over 10 minutes of "Invulnerable Time". || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Delivering the Hurt achievement.jpg]] || Delivering the Hurt || Have over 20 minutes of "UDamage Time". || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Flag waver achievement.jpg]] || Hat trick || Achieve a Hat Trick in 10 CTF or VCTF matches. Trophy image: [[Image:UT3 Hat trick trophy.jpg]] || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Being a Hero achievement.jpg]] || Being a Hero || Return 100 Orbs in Warfare matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Flag waver achievement.jpg]] || Flag waver || Completed 100 CTF matches played to at least 3 captures. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Thirty minutes or less achievement.jpg]] || Thirty minutes or less || Complete 100 VCTF matches played to at least 3 captures. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Paint the town red achievement.jpg]] || Paint the town red || Complete 100 Deathmatch or Duel matches played to at least 20 kills. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Connect the dots achievement.jpg]] || Connect the dots || Complete 100 Warfare matches played to at least 3 points. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Serial killer achievement.jpg]] || Serial killer || Get the "Killing Spree" award in 20 matches. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Sir Slays a Lot achievement.jpg]] || Sir Slays a Lot || Get the "Monster Kill" award in 20 matches. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Killjoy achievement.jpg]] || Killjoy || End sprees in 20 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Off to a good start achievement.jpg]] || Off to a good start || Get the "First Blood" award in 40 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Lets get it on achievement.jpg]] || Lets get it on || Complete a multiplayer match in every game type. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Around the World achievement.jpg]] || Around the World || Win a multiplayer match on every map. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Get a life achievement.jpg]] || Get a life… || Get 200 kills in multiplayer on 50 different days. || {{G|50}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Just warming up achievement.jpg]] || Just warming up || Finish playing a "Versus" Ranked match. || {{G|10}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Winning is the only thing achievement.jpg]] || Winning is the only thing || Finish with the highest points in a Ranked match. || {{G|10}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Equal opportunity destroyer achievement.jpg]] || Equal opportunity destroyer || Win a Ranked match in every game type. || {{G|20}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Ranked Champion achievement.jpg]] || Ranked Champion/Online Champion || Win 500 Ranked matches. || {{G|50}} || {{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Unreal trophy.png|64px]] || Unreal! || Collect all other trophies. || {{n/a}} || {{platinum}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Unreal Tournament 3|prevpage=Glossary|nextpage=Arsenal}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Unreal Tournament 3|prevpage=Glossary|nextpage=Arsenal}} | ||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] | [[Category:Steam achievements]] | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] | [[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] |