Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mario's Time Machine (NES)/Passwords (edit)
Revision as of 04:20, 16 November 2012
, 16 November 2012added more here
ThatLuciano (talk | contribs) m (changed header and footer to go to the NES version) |
ThatLuciano (talk | contribs) (added more here) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Mario's Time Machine (NES)}} | {{Header Nav|game=Mario's Time Machine (NES)}} | ||
Passwords are used to continue your game if you happen to quit. | [[File:MTM-NES newspaper screen.png|right|thumb|256px|Passwords appear at the bottom in green.]] | ||
Passwords are used to continue your game if you happen to quit. They appear in green after a level has been completed during the newspaper screen. | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide | The passwords here are in the order which the stages appear. | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Password!!Effect | ! Password !! Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RGNC4L||776 B.C. complete | |RGNC4L||776 B.C. complete | ||
|- | |||
|R7NCCL||1879 complete | |||
|- | |||
|R55CF3||1687 complete | |||
|- | |||
|R5DCFB||1989 complete | |||
|- | |||
|S5DDFB||80m B.C. complete | |||
|- | |||
|S1DD?B||1862 complete | |||
|- | |||
|91DX?B||1520 complete | |||
|- | |||
|91GX?9||1947 complete | |||
|- | |||
|90GXB9||1602 complete | |||
|- | |||
|90BXBD||1969 complete | |||
|- | |||
|D0BSBD||31 B.C. complete | |||
|- | |||
|DHBSVD||1903 complete | |||
|- | |||
|5HBJVC||1192 complete | |||
|- | |||
|5H?JVC||1905 complete | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mario's Time Machine (NES)}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Mario's Time Machine (NES)}} |