Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
Reverted edits by 46.4.48.149 (talk) to last revision by 85.210.120.185
No edit summary |
PirateIzzy (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by 46.4.48.149 (talk) to last revision by 85.210.120.185) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Grand Prix Story}} | |||
You should only sell the cars either when you haven't used them at all on a race and are not useful and when you are really low on money. scrap for research data instead. | You should only sell the cars either when you haven't used them at all on a race and are not useful and when you are really low on money. scrap for research data instead. | ||
(exp = expansion slots, adv = advertising effect, RP = research points required) | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Name||Rank||Spd||Acc||Hndl||Dur||Exp||Adv||Rep||On-Rd||Off-Rd||Icy Rd||RP||Dev Cost||To Unlock | !Name||Rank||Spd||Acc||Hndl||Dur||Exp||Adv||Rep||On-Rd||Off-Rd||Icy Rd||RP||Dev Cost||To Unlock | ||
Line 6: | Line 9: | ||
|Roadster||E||?||?||?||?||2||good||good||good||good||bad||none||100.0K||Starting Car | |Roadster||E||?||?||?||?||2||good||good||good||good||bad||none||100.0K||Starting Car | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Buggy||D||?||?||?||?||3||good||||good||poor||||?||300.0K||Upgrade Roadster to 20% | |Buggy||D||?||?||?||?||3||good||poor||good||poor||poor||?||300.0K||Upgrade Roadster to 20% | ||
|- | |||
|Dragster||D||90||80||50||60||2||good||good||good||bad||bad||40||200.0K||Win Snowville Race | |||
|- | |||
|Wing Car||D||65||60||120||110||2||good||good||good||bad||bad||60||300.0K||Win Japan Race | |||
|- | |||
|Proto Car||C||110||105||130||200||3||good||poor||good||poor||poor||100||600.0K||Upgrade Buggy to 50% | |||
|- | |||
|Duck Car||C||90||70||70||120||3||great||good||good||poor||bad||80||500.0K||Max out Autoburg sponsor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Banana Car||C||70||70||80||100||3||good||||good||||||280||500.0K||Win Chimp Island (gets ep and research value quickly) | |Banana Car||C||70||70||80||100||3||good||good||good||poor||bad||280||500.0K||Win Chimp Island (gets ep and research value quickly) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cigar Car||C||130||150||80||90||2||good||poor||good||||||100||400.0K||Upgrade | |Cigar Car||C||130||150||80||90||2||good||poor||good||bad||bad||100||400.0K||Upgrade Dragster to 50% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spiral Car||B||200||190||100||120||3||good||poor||good||bad||bad||200||800.0K||Upgrade Cigar Car to 50% | |Spiral Car||B||200||190||100||120||3||good||poor||good||bad||bad||200||800.0K||Upgrade Cigar Car to 50% | ||
|- | |||
|Sonic Car||C||90||100||160||130||2||good||poor||good||bad||bad||140||600.0K||Upgrade Wing Car to 50% | |||
|- | |||
|Aero Car||B||140||150||220||160||3||good||poor||good||bad||bad||250||900.0K||Upgrade Sonic Car to 50% | |||
|- | |||
|Super Car||A||160||150||155||240||4||great||poor||good||poor||bad||200||900.0K||Upgrade Proto to 50% | |||
|- | |||
|Mach Car||S||200||180||190||160||4||good||poor||good||bad||bad||400||1,200.0K||Upgrade Aero Car to 55% and Spiral Car to 55% | |||
|- | |||
|Kairo Kar||S||210||260||230||10||4||great||great||good||poor||bad||120||12.0K||Win Kairoland (NO DURABILITY) | |||
|- | |||
|SL Car||A||100||250||50||280||?||?||?||?||?||?||300||?||Max out Kairo Group sponsor | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 20: | Line 43: | ||
==Car Develop Options== | ==Car Develop Options== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
!Name||Spd||Acc||Hndl||Dur||Expansion||Advertising||Repair||On-Road||Off-Road||Icy Road||Research Points||To Unlock | !Name||Spd||Acc||Hndl||Dur||Expansion||Advertising||Repair||On-Road||Off-Road||Icy Road||Research Points||To Unlock | ||
Line 27: | Line 51: | ||
|FR||up||up||-||-||-||-||down||-||down||down||none||Starting Option | |FR||up||up||-||-||-||-||down||-||down||down||none||Starting Option | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MR||up||-||up||-||-||-||down||-||down||down||60|| | |MR||up||-||up||-||-||-||down||-||down||down||60||Win Snowville Race | ||
|- | |||
|4WD||-||up||-||up||-||-||down||-||up||up||?||Max Out Pear Inc. sponsor | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 64: | ||
|Knobby Trs||C||-||-||5||-||-||20||-||30||-||- | |Knobby Trs||C||-||-||5||-||-||20||-||30||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stdlss Trs||C||-||-||-||-||-||20|| | |Stdlss Trs||C||-||-||5||-||-||-||20||30||Win Egypt GP||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports Trs||C||-||15||20||-||8||-||-||30||Upgrade Radial Tires to 80%||- | |Sports Trs||C||-||15||20||-||8||-||-||30||Upgrade Radial Tires to 80%||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slick Trs||A||-||30||30||-||10||-20||-20||150||Upgrade Sports Trs to 80%||- | |||
|- | |||
|Hi Grp Trs||B||-||-||40||-||-||-||-||120||Upgrade Knobby Tires to 80%||- | |||
|- | |||
|Lt Chassis||C||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||60||?||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crbn Chass||B||-||-||-||50||-||-||-||80||Upgrade Lt Chassis to 80%||- | |Crbn Chass||B||-||-||-||50||-||-||-||80||Upgrade Lt Chassis to 80%||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aero Body||A||-||-||15|| | |Aero Body||A||-||-||15||45||-||-||-||-||Upgrade Crbn Chassis to 100%||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Smlss Gear||E||-||?||-||-||-||-||-||?||?||- | |Smlss Gear||E||-||?||-||-||-||-||-||?||?||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spd Gear||?||25||-25||-||-||-||-||||60||Upgrade Smiss Gear to 60%||- | |Spd Gear||?||25||-25||-||-||-||-||-||60||Upgrade Smiss Gear to 60%||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turbocharger||A||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||?|| | |Pwr Gear||?||-25||25||-||-||-||-||-||60||Upgrade Smiss Gear to 60%||- | ||
|- | |||
|Wing||C||-5||-||20||-||-||-||-||50||?||- | |||
|- | |||
|BigWing||B||-20||-||40||-||-||-||-||?||?||(Speed is getting better with upgrading) | |||
|- | |||
|Hyper Oil||D||3||3||3||-||-||-||-||30||Complete Mocha Cola Sponsorship||- | |||
|- | |||
|Car Camera||D||3||3||3||-||-||-||-||30||?||(increases analysis eff) | |||
|- | |||
|Tr Chains||E||-||-||-||-||-||-||5||10||?||- | |||
|- | |||
|Coating||D||-||-||-||10||-||-||-||30||?||- | |||
|- | |||
|Emblem||D||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||25||Complete Race Trax Sponsorship||(increases advertising eff) | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Egg||B||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||?||Complete Milky Milk Sponsorship||(increases experience gained) | |||
|- | |||
|32 Bit||D||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||50||Complete Spongecorp Sponsorship||(increases qualifying race bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|V6 Engine||E||?||?||-||-||-||-||?||?||- | |||
|- | |||
|V8 Engine||D||?||?||-||-||-||-||-||?||Upgrade V6 to 80%||- | |||
|- | |||
|V10 Engine||B||60||15||-||-||-||-||-||90||Upgrade V8 to 80%||- | |||
|- | |||
|V12 Engine||A||80||20||-||-||-||-||-||90||Upgrade v10 to 100%||- | |||
|- | |||
|Supercharger||B||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||90||Complete Chimp Labs Sponsorship||(acceleration at low speed) | |||
|- | |||
|Turbocharger||A||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||?||upgrade both the V10 Engine and Super Charger to 80% each||(acceleration at high speed) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Grand Prix Story|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |