Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Checklist: added icons
(→Checklist: added icons) |
|||
Line 383: | Line 383: | ||
!colspan=4| Introduction missions | !colspan=4| Introduction missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mission 1 | | | Mission 1 | ||
| [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Stoccue (from spider nests) <br/> [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Stocchu (from blue Pantheons) | |||
| {{n/a|''(Z-Saber)''}} | |||
| [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Nuppie (high ledge) <br/> [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Clocpah (start area) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Resistance base 1'' | | ''Resistance base 1'' | ||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Beevoize (Ciel's room, rank A) <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Fureff (feed 250 EC to Hibou) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Aztec Falcon | | | Aztec Falcon | ||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Birsky (from Spykings) <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Gireff (from blue Pantheons) <br/> [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Gibber (from Totem Cannons) | |||
| {{n/a|''(Thunder chip)''}} | |||
| [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Mippie (on a hook) <br/> [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Clocpooh (on a wall) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Resistance base 2'' | | ''Resistance base 2'' | ||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Clocka (listen to Andrew's story) <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Lippie (desert gate) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=4| Ten missions | !colspan=4| Ten missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Train engine | | | Train engine | ||
| [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Itemon (from erberos bikes) <br/> [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Buffer (from shielded Pantheons) <br/> [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Hafmargo (from Crush Rollers) <br/> [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Birdian (from Ravens) | |||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Beesus (sub-boss) <br/> [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] '''Totten''' (boss) | |||
| [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Bireff (up a vent) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Factory boss | | | Factory boss | ||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Beenet (from Shield Attackers) <br/> [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Ribbid (from C-Hoppers) <br/> [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Stickle (from Spiders) | |||
| {{n/a|''(Flame chip)''}} | |||
| [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Greff (in the air vent) <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] '''Winkie''' (above the carriers) <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Motolar (above a ladder) <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Nutan (false wall) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Anubis Necromancess | | | Anubis Necromancess | ||
| [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Itettle (from Sandsnakes) <br/> [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Birfly (from Condoroid) <br/> [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Stocpie (from Sandjaws) | |||
| [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] M-oria | |||
| [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Lubtan (top of crumbling platforms) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blizzack Staggroff | | | Blizzack Staggroff | ||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] '''Shelter''' (from Battleattles) | |||
| {{n/a|''(Ice chip)''}} | |||
| [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Nebitan (hidden passage) <br/> [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] M-orelli (hidden passage) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Giant Mechaniloid | | | Giant Mechaniloid | ||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Birtack (from the only enemies) | |||
| [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Stoctto | |||
| [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Hapitan (let the boss dig a bit) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Harpuia | | | Harpuia | ||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Birtross (from flying Pantheons) | |||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Beedle | |||
| [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Dereff (left of starting point) <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Sireff (under a platform) <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Morick (under a platform) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Phantom | | | Phantom | ||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Stickon (from Garms) | |||
| [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Hafmarda | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fefnir | | | Fefnir | ||
| [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Kenite (from Cameloids) <br/> [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] M-orque (from Green Tanks) | |||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Turbo | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Leviathan | | | Leviathan | ||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Bompa (from Screwdivers) <br/> [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Bompu (from Sharkseals) <br/> [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] M-orekka (in a cell) <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Tielar (in a cell) <br/> [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Clocta (in a cell) <br/> [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Itepon (in a cell) | |||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Bomgu | |||
| [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Areff (underwater cliff) <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Rohealar ('''''hard jump above a submarine''''') <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Reppie (computer room) <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Keick (computer room) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Maha Ganeshariff | | | Maha Ganeshariff | ||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Bomga (from Colppers) <br/> [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Sticker (from Green Tanks) | |||
| [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Itecle | |||
| [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Somack (after the mission) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=4| Final missions | !colspan=4| Final missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hanumachine | | | Hanumachine | ||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Sticken (from boss drones) | |||
| [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Eenite | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Herculious Anchortus | | Herculious Anchortus | ||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Beefive (1st sub-boss) <br/> [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Cloctch (2nd sub-boss) <br/> [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Beehoney (boss) | |||
| [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Iteron (first shrine roof) <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Ireff (first shrine roof) <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Coswick (drop from ledge on the left) <br/> [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] Stocpoh ('''very hard:''' second shrine roof) <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Ereff ('''very hard:''' second shrine roof) <br/> [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Muelar (third shrine roof) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rainbow Devil | | | Rainbow Devil | ||
| [[File:MMZ Animal Elf Icon.png]] Birrair (from Gyro Cannons) | |||
| [[File:MMZ Hacker Elf Icon.png]] M-orolli | |||
| [[File:MMZ Nurse Elf Icon.png]] Hareff (in plain view) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Copy-X | | Copy-X | ||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| [[File:MMZ Rare Elf Icon.png]] '''Jackson''' (secret) | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man Zero|prevpage=Neo Arcadia Core|nextpage=Unlockable secrets}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man Zero|prevpage=Neo Arcadia Core|nextpage=Unlockable secrets}} |