Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (arcade)}} | {{Header Nav|game=Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (arcade)}} | ||
'''12 achievements worth a total of 200 points''' | |||
{ | {| style="text-align: left; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" | ||
| | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
!width="5%"|Picture | |||
!width="20%"|Name | |||
!width="67%"|Description | |||
!width="8%"|G | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:tmntarc_loftygoal.jpg]] | ||
| Lofty Goal | |||
| Clear out April's Loft, losing 10 health or less, in a Local game. | |||
| align="right"| 10 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:tmntarc_lickitysplit.jpg]] | ||
| Lickity Split | |||
| Clear out the Apartment and April’s Loft in 2:00 minutes or less. | |||
| align="right"| 10 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:tmntarc_firehazard.jpg]] | ||
| Fire Hazard | |||
| Rescue Master Splinter without being burned by the flamethrower. | |||
| align="right"| 20 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:tmntarc_evade.jpg]] | ||
| Evade | |||
| Defeat General Traag in the Technodrome, losing 20 or less health. | |||
| align="right"| 15 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:tmntarc_deepfreeze.jpg]] | ||
| Deep Freeze | |||
| Get past the freezing trap in the Technodrome, without being frozen. | |||
| align="right"| 15 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:tmntarc_strategy.jpg]] | ||
| Strategy | |||
| Defeat Krang's robot, losing 10 health or less. | |||
| align="right"| 25 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:tmntarc_turtlesoup.jpg]] | ||
| Turtle Soup | |||
| Defeat Shredder without being turned into a regular turtle. | |||
| align="right"| 25 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:tmntarc_superhero.jpg]] | ||
| Superhero | |||
| Destroy all Parking Meters, Pylons, Barrels, and Speed Signs in the game. | |||
| align="right"| 15 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:tmntarc_ninjitsu.jpg]] | ||
| Ninjitsu | |||
| Defeat three opponents with a direct attack. | |||
| align="right"| 10 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:tmntarc_sliceanddice.jpg]] | ||
| Slice and Dice | |||
| Earn 250 points, individually, in an Xbox Live CO-OP game. | |||
| align="right"| 25 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:tmntarc_realultimatepower.jpg]] | |||
| Real Ultimate Power | |||
| Defeat Shredder in an Xbox Live CO-OP game, and live to tell the tale. | |||
| align="right"| 30 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Secret== | ==Secret achievements== | ||
{ | {| style="text-align: left; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" | ||
| [[Image: | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
!width="5%"|Picture | |||
!width="20%"|Name | |||
!width="67%"|Description | |||
!width="8%"|G | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:tmntarc_inthedark.jpg]] | |||
| In the Dark | |||
| Fall into a manhole 5 times. | |||
| align="right"| 0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (arcade)|prevpage=Cheats}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (arcade)|prevpage=Cheats}} | ||
[[Category:Xbox | [[Category:Xbox Live Arcade achievements]] |