Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (created) |
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (golvellius) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''EGG Console''' is a series of [[PC-8801]], [[PC-9801]], and [[MSX]] games, re-released on [[Nintendo Switch]]. | '''EGG Console''' is a series of [[PC-8801]], [[PC-9801]], and [[MSX]] games, re-released on [[Nintendo Switch]]. | ||
==Games== | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|notwide=1}} | |||
!Title | |||
!Developer | |||
!Year | |||
!Release | |||
|- | |||
|[[Relics]] | |||
|[[Bothtec]] | |||
|[[1985]] | |||
|2023-09-28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thexder]] | |||
|[[Game Arts]] | |||
|1985 | |||
|2023-10-26 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Slayer II: Xanadu|Xanadu]] | |||
|[[Nihon Falcom]] | |||
|1985 | |||
|2023-12-14 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silpheed]] | |||
|Game Arts | |||
|[[1986]] | |||
|2023-12-21 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hydlide]] | |||
|[[T&E Soft]] | |||
|[[1984]] | |||
|2023-12-21 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marchen Veil]] | |||
|[[System Sacom]] | |||
|1985 | |||
|2024-01-11 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youkai Tantei Chima Chima|Yokai Tantei]] | |||
|Bothtec | |||
|1984 | |||
|2024-01-25 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ys: Ancient Ys Vanished|Ys]] | |||
|Nihon Falcom | |||
|[[1987]] | |||
|2024-02-15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Hydlide|Hydlide 3]] | |||
|T&E Soft | |||
|1987 | |||
|2024-02-22 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished - The Final Chapter|Ys II]] | |||
|Nihon Falcom | |||
|[[1988]] | |||
|2024-03-14 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Xak: The Art of Visual Stage|Xak]] | |||
|[[Micro Cabin]] | |||
|[[1989]] | |||
|2024-03-28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legacy of the Wizard|Dragon Slayer IV: Drasle Family]] | |||
|Nihon Falcom | |||
|1989 | |||
|2024-04-11 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hydlide II: Shine of Darkness|Hydlide II]] | |||
|T&E Soft | |||
|1985 | |||
|2024-04-18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ys III: Wanderers from Ys]] | |||
|Nihon Falcom | |||
|1989 | |||
|2024-05-09 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Golvellius: Valley of Doom|Shin Maou Golvellius]] | |||
|[[Compile]] | |||
|1988 | |||
|2024-05-23 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:00, 20 May 2024
EGG Console | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | |
Publisher(s) | D4 Enterprise |
Year introduced | 2023 |
Genre(s) | |
Website | Official website |
EGG Console is a series of PC-8801, PC-9801, and MSX games, re-released on Nintendo Switch.
Games
Title | Developer | Year | Release |
---|---|---|---|
Relics | Bothtec | 1985 | 2023-09-28 |
Thexder | Game Arts | 1985 | 2023-10-26 |
Xanadu | Nihon Falcom | 1985 | 2023-12-14 |
Silpheed | Game Arts | 1986 | 2023-12-21 |
Hydlide | T&E Soft | 1984 | 2023-12-21 |
Marchen Veil | System Sacom | 1985 | 2024-01-11 |
Yokai Tantei | Bothtec | 1984 | 2024-01-25 |
Ys | Nihon Falcom | 1987 | 2024-02-15 |
Hydlide 3 | T&E Soft | 1987 | 2024-02-22 |
Ys II | Nihon Falcom | 1988 | 2024-03-14 |
Xak | Micro Cabin | 1989 | 2024-03-28 |
Dragon Slayer IV: Drasle Family | Nihon Falcom | 1989 | 2024-04-11 |
Hydlide II | T&E Soft | 1985 | 2024-04-18 |
Ys III: Wanderers from Ys | Nihon Falcom | 1989 | 2024-05-09 |
Shin Maou Golvellius | Compile | 1988 | 2024-05-23 |
Pages in category "EGG Console"
The following 16 pages are in this category, out of 16 total.