Custom Robo Arena/Pods: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Legal
(Adding info.) |
(→Legal) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| Explodes right after you fire. Blast sends your foe upward. | | Explodes right after you fire. Blast sends your foe upward. | ||
|- | |||
| '''Umbrella Pod''' | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Hovers overhead before it explodes. Deploys 3 pods at once. Good against fliers. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Wave Pod''' | |||
| 6 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Flies quickly forward. Blasts pass through walls. Use it to drive your foe out of hiding. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Wall Pod''' | |||
| 5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| Its 3 rows of horizontal blasts keep foes at bay. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Ground Freeze Pod''' | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| Hangs in the air until target approaches. Scatter pods to immobilize foes. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Cockroach Pod G''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Increases its speed when it spots its target. Deploy directly at nearby foe. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Cockroach Pod H''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Increases its speed when it spots its target. Deploy directly at nearby foe. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Twin Flank Pod F''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Deploys a split pod that makes a sharp turn, Good for trapping your foe. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Twin Flank Pod G''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Deploys a split pod that makes a sharp turn, Good for trapping your foe. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Satellite Pod''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Hangs in the air until target approaches. Good against airborne enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Satellite Pod H''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Hangs in the air until target approaches. Good against airborne enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Seeker Pod F''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Slowly pursues foes. Deploy multiple pods to put increased pressure on your foe. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Seeker Pod G''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Slowly pursues foes. Deploy multiple pods to put increased pressure on your foe. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Titan Pod''' | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| Explodes when you fire. Though weak, it has an enormous blast radius. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Jumping Pod B''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 7 | |||
| Rises when it reaches target, then explodes. Good against jumping foes. | |||
|} | |} | ||