Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Great Leaders | Great Leaders by Name | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
| Marco Polo | | Marco Polo | ||
| Explorer | | Explorer | ||
| Currency | |||
|} | |||
Great Leaders By Type(Helpful for the Achievement) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Type | |||
! Name | |||
! Prerequisite Technology | |||
|- | |||
| Scientist | |||
| Albert Einstein | |||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| Scientist | |||
| Enrico Fermi | |||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| Scientist | |||
| Otto Lilienthal | |||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| Scientist | |||
| Marie Curie | |||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| Scientist | |||
| Pathagoras | |||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| Scientist | |||
| Alexander Graham Bell | |||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| Scientist | |||
| Archimedes | |||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| Scientist | |||
| Guglielmo Marconi | |||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| Scientist | |||
| Confucius | |||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| Scientist | |||
| Solomon | |||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| Scientist | |||
| Thomas Edison | |||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| Artist/Thinker | |||
| AESOP | |||
| Writing | |||
|- | |||
| Artist/Thinker | |||
| Fyodor Dostoevsky | |||
| Industrialization | |||
|- | |||
| Builder | |||
| Cheops | |||
| Masonry | |||
|- | |||
| Builder | |||
| Gilgamesh | |||
| Horseback Riding | |||
|- | |||
| Builder | |||
| Imhotep | |||
| Ceremonial Burial | |||
|- | |||
| Explorer | |||
| Marco Polo | |||
| Currency | | Currency | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:33, 2 July 2008
Great Leaders by Name
Name | Type | Prerequisite Technology |
---|---|---|
AESOP | Artist/Thinker | Writing |
Cheops | Builder | Masonry |
Fyodor Dostoevsky | Artist/Thinker | Industrialization |
Gilgamesh | Builder | Horseback Riding |
Imhotep | Builder | Ceremonial Burial |
Marco Polo | Explorer | Currency |
Great Leaders By Type(Helpful for the Achievement)
Type | Name | Prerequisite Technology |
---|---|---|
Scientist | Albert Einstein | ??? |
Scientist | Enrico Fermi | ??? |
Scientist | Otto Lilienthal | ??? |
Scientist | Marie Curie | ??? |
Scientist | Pathagoras | ??? |
Scientist | Alexander Graham Bell | ??? |
Scientist | Archimedes | ??? |
Scientist | Guglielmo Marconi | ??? |
Scientist | Confucius | ??? |
Scientist | Solomon | ??? |
Scientist | Thomas Edison | ??? |
Artist/Thinker | AESOP | Writing |
Artist/Thinker | Fyodor Dostoevsky | Industrialization |
Builder | Cheops | Masonry |
Builder | Gilgamesh | Horseback Riding |
Builder | Imhotep | Ceremonial Burial |
Explorer | Marco Polo | Currency |