Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fixed whitespace) |
(Added epic polearms) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Properties== | ==Properties== | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|style=width:600px}} | ||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | !Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ranseur||338-349||(129-154)-(297-307)||slow||level 26 | |Ranseur||338-349||(129-154)-(297-307)||slow||level 26 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Spear||330-353||(133-142)-(266-284)||slow||level 27 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Warped Spear||344-369||(151-162)-(302-324)||slow||level 27 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Balanced Spear||354-374||(130-137)-(259-274)||average||level 31 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Poleaxe||382-415||(168-183)-(336-365)||slow||level 31 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Voulge||428-448||(204-214)-(408-427)||slowest||level 33 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Bill||446-471||(196-207)-(392-414)||slow||level 35 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Long Axe||435-452||(160-166)-(319-331)||average||level 38 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Poleaxe||455-487||(150-161)-(300-321)||average||level 40 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Pike Axe||515-545||(208-220)-(415-439)||slow||level 43 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Spetum||566-603||(249-265)-(498-530)||slow||level 46 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Partisan||578-608||(233-245)-(466-490)||slow||level 49 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Ranseur||625-668||(275-294)-(550-587)||slow||level 53 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Pistols|nextpage=Rifles}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Pistols|nextpage=Rifles}} |
Revision as of 18:47, 26 January 2010
Normal polearms are two-handed melee weapons that inflicts physical damage. Polearms can have 0-2 sockets.
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills.
Properties
Name | DPS | Damage | Speed | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|
Spear | 36-39 | (15-16)-(29-31) | slow | - |
Warped Spear | 37-40 | (16-18)-(32-35) | slow | - |
Balanced Spear | 62-66 | (23-24)-(45-48) | average | level 4 |
Poleaxe | 78-82 | (34-36)-(68-72) | slow | level 4 |
Voulge | 111-117 | (53-56)-(105-111) | slowest | level 7 |
Bill | 129-137 | (57-60)-(113-120) | slow | level 9 |
Long Axe | 145-159 | (53-58)-(106-116) | average | level 11 |
Poleaxe | 176-182 | (58-60)-(116-120) | average | level 14 |
Pike Axe | 212-229 | (86-92)-(171-184) | slow | level 17 |
Spetum | 252-258 | (111-114)-(221-227) | slow | level 19 |
Partisan | 276-291 | (111-117)-(222-234) | slow | level 22 |
Ranseur | 338-349 | (129-154)-(297-307) | slow | level 26 |
Epic Spear | 330-353 | (133-142)-(266-284) | slow | level 27 |
Epic Warped Spear | 344-369 | (151-162)-(302-324) | slow | level 27 |
Epic Balanced Spear | 354-374 | (130-137)-(259-274) | average | level 31 |
Epic Poleaxe | 382-415 | (168-183)-(336-365) | slow | level 31 |
Epic Voulge | 428-448 | (204-214)-(408-427) | slowest | level 33 |
Epic Bill | 446-471 | (196-207)-(392-414) | slow | level 35 |
Epic Long Axe | 435-452 | (160-166)-(319-331) | average | level 38 |
Epic Poleaxe | 455-487 | (150-161)-(300-321) | average | level 40 |
Epic Pike Axe | 515-545 | (208-220)-(415-439) | slow | level 43 |
Epic Spetum | 566-603 | (249-265)-(498-530) | slow | level 46 |
Epic Partisan | 578-608 | (233-245)-(466-490) | slow | level 49 |
Epic Ranseur | 625-668 | (275-294)-(550-587) | slow | level 53 |