Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fixed whitespace) |
m (cleanup) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills. | Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills. | ||
== | ==Normal clubs== | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | |||
|- | |||
|Crude Club||28-30||(11-12)-(22-24)||Slow||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stout Club||41-45||(18-20)-(36-39)||Slow||Level 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Wood Hammer||56-62||(23-25)-(45-50)||Slow||Level 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Mace||71-77||(26-28)-(52-56)||Average||Level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Copper Mace||82-90||(33-36)-(66-72)||Slow||Level 6 | |||
|- | |||
|Bronze Mace||96-105||(32-35)-(63-69)||Average||Level 8 | |||
|- | |||
|Morning Star||120-129||(40-43)-(79-85)||Average||Level 11 | |||
|- | |||
|Flanged Star||146-159||(54-58)-(107-116)||Average||Level 13 | |||
|- | |||
|Spiked Star||173-185||(57-61)-(114-122)||Average||Level 16 | |||
|- | |||
|Hammer||204-211||(82-85)-(164-170)||Slow||Level 18 | |||
|- | |||
|War Mallet||244-268||(107-118)-(214-235)||Slow||Level 22 | |||
|- | |||
|Battle Hammer||266-290||(98-106)-(195-212)||Average||Level 26 | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable | ==Epic clubs== | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | !Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crude Club|| | |Epic Crude Club||262-281||(106-113)-(211-226)||Slow||Level 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stout Club|| | |Epic Stout Club||310-338||(136-149)-(272-297)||Slow||Level 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wood Hammer|| | |Epic Wood Hammer||322-343||(130-138)-(259-276)||Slow||Level 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone Mace|| | |Epic Stone Mace||318-348||(111-128)-(233-255)||Average||Level 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Copper Mace|| | |Epic Copper Mace||339-371||(137-150)-(273-299)||Slow||Level 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bronze Mace|| | |Epic Bronze Mace||344-375||(114-124)-(227-247)||Average||Level 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Morning Star|| | |Epic Morning Star||378-397||(125-131)-(249-262)||Average||Level 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flanged Star|| | |Epic Flanged Star||389-416||(143-153)-(285-305)||Average||Level 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spiked Star|| | |Epic Spiked Star||414-444||(137-147)-(273-293)||Average||Level 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hammer|| | |Epic Hammer||458-495||(185-200)-(369-399)||Slow||Level 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|War Mallet|| | |Epic War Mallet||510-549||(224-242)-(448-483)||Slow||Level 49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Battle Hammer|| | |Epic Battle Hammer||512-564||(188-207)-(375-413)||Average||Level 54 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Bows|nextpage=Pistols}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Bows|nextpage=Pistols}} |
Latest revision as of 21:52, 26 January 2010
Normal maces are one-handed melee weapons that inflicts physical damage. Maces can have 0-2 sockets.
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills.
Normal clubs[edit]
Name | DPS | Damage | Speed | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|
Crude Club | 28-30 | (11-12)-(22-24) | Slow | N/A |
Stout Club | 41-45 | (18-20)-(36-39) | Slow | Level 2 |
Wood Hammer | 56-62 | (23-25)-(45-50) | Slow | Level 4 |
Stone Mace | 71-77 | (26-28)-(52-56) | Average | Level 5 |
Copper Mace | 82-90 | (33-36)-(66-72) | Slow | Level 6 |
Bronze Mace | 96-105 | (32-35)-(63-69) | Average | Level 8 |
Morning Star | 120-129 | (40-43)-(79-85) | Average | Level 11 |
Flanged Star | 146-159 | (54-58)-(107-116) | Average | Level 13 |
Spiked Star | 173-185 | (57-61)-(114-122) | Average | Level 16 |
Hammer | 204-211 | (82-85)-(164-170) | Slow | Level 18 |
War Mallet | 244-268 | (107-118)-(214-235) | Slow | Level 22 |
Battle Hammer | 266-290 | (98-106)-(195-212) | Average | Level 26 |
Epic clubs[edit]
Name | DPS | Damage | Speed | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|
Epic Crude Club | 262-281 | (106-113)-(211-226) | Slow | Level 27 |
Epic Stout Club | 310-338 | (136-149)-(272-297) | Slow | Level 28 |
Epic Wood Hammer | 322-343 | (130-138)-(259-276) | Slow | Level 30 |
Epic Stone Mace | 318-348 | (111-128)-(233-255) | Average | Level 32 |
Epic Copper Mace | 339-371 | (137-150)-(273-299) | Slow | Level 33 |
Epic Bronze Mace | 344-375 | (114-124)-(227-247) | Average | Level 34 |
Epic Morning Star | 378-397 | (125-131)-(249-262) | Average | Level 37 |
Epic Flanged Star | 389-416 | (143-153)-(285-305) | Average | Level 40 |
Epic Spiked Star | 414-444 | (137-147)-(273-293) | Average | Level 42 |
Epic Hammer | 458-495 | (185-200)-(369-399) | Slow | Level 45 |
Epic War Mallet | 510-549 | (224-242)-(448-483) | Slow | Level 49 |
Epic Battle Hammer | 512-564 | (188-207)-(375-413) | Average | Level 54 |