The 7th Saga/Items: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
+1 item
(Add items) |
(+1 item) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| A Seed || || Speed up | | A Seed || || Speed up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Opal || 100 | | Opal || 100 || Gold equivalent; not lost on death. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pearl || 200 | | Pearl || 200 || Gold equivalent; not lost on death. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Topaz || 500 | | Topaz || 500 || Gold equivalent; not lost on death. | ||
|- | |||
| Mirror || 200 || Prevents Petrify (automatic use) | |||
|} | |} | ||