Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pkprostudio (talk | contribs) m (fixed time temple icon) |
PirateIzzy (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "MS Lachelein.png" to "MS MapIcon Lachelein.png") |
||
(475 intermediate revisions by 90 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|El Nath Mts.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Orbis Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Orbis|Orbis]]<br><small>El Nath Mts.</small> | |||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS El Nath Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/El Nath|El Nath]]<br><small>El Nath Mts.</small> | |||
{{MapleStory | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS El Nath Dungeon Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/El Nath|Dead Mine]]<br><small>El Nath</small> | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS LionCastle Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Lion King's Castle|Lion King's Castle]]<br /><small>Level 115+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|} | |||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Aqua Road}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Aqua Road Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Aquarium|Aquarium]]<br><small>Aqua Road</small> | ||
|{{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Aqua Road Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Veritas|Veritas]]<br><small>Town of Xenons</small> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Twisted Aqua Road Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Twisted Aqua Road|Twisted Aqua Road]]<ref name="Pink Aqua">A theme dungeon accessed from the Dimensional Mirror that's basically a reskinned Aqua Road, which various non-Aqua Road monsters.</ref><br /><small>Level 200+ Theme Dungeon</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}} | |||
|} | |||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Ludus Lake}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Ludibrium Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Ludibrium|Ludibrium]]<br><small>Ludus Lake</small> | |||
{{MapleStory | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Ludibrium Towers Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Ludibrium#The Ludibrium Towers|Eos & Helios Tower]]<br /><small>Ludibrium</small> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Ludibrium Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Ludibrium#Clock Tower Dungeon|Clock Tower Lower Floor]]<br><small>Level 115+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Ellin Forest Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Ellin Forest|Ellin Forest]] <ref name="Ellin">A theme dungeon based on Victoria Island's past. </ref><br /><small>Level 95+ Theme Dungeon</small> | |||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS_fantasticpark_icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Fantasy Theme World|Fantasy Theme World]] <ref name="FantasyTPKorea">A theme dungeon that uses monsters and areas from Fantasy Theme Park in Malaysia maps. It is set in Ludibrium.</ref><br /><small>Level 120+ Theme Dungeon</small> | |||
{{ | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Korean Folk Town Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Korean Folk Town|Korean Folk Town]] <br><small>Level 125+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
| | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Omega Sector Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Omega Sector|Omega Sector]]<br><small>Level 165+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{No2|Temporarily Removed}}<ref name="uandiclose">You&I closed.</ref>||{{No2|Temporarily Removed}}<ref name="uandiclose">You&I closed.</ref>||{{No2|Temporarily Removed}}<ref name="uandiclose">You&I closed.</ref>||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Temporarily Removed}}<ref name="uandiclose">You&I closed.</ref> | ||
|} | |||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Minar Forest}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Leafre|Leafre]]<br><small>Minar Forest</small> | ||
|{{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Colossus the Giant Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Stone Colossus|Stone Colossus]]<br/><small>Level 150+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Kritias Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Kritias|Kritias]]<br/><small>Level 160+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{Yes | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|} | |||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Mu Lung Garden}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Mu Lung Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Mu Lung|Mu Lung]]<br><small>Mu Lung Garden</small> | ||
|{{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Herb Town Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Herb Town|Herb Town]]<br><small>Mu Lung Garden</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Golden Temple Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Golden Temple|Golden Temple]]<br /><small>Level 115+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}| | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|} | |||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Nihal Desert}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Ariant Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Ariant|Ariant]]<br><small>Nihal Desert</small> | |||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Magatia Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Magatia|Magatia]]<br><small>Nihal Desert</small> | |||
{{MapleStory | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Azwan Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Azwan|Azwan]]<br><small>Nihal Desert</small> | ||
|{{Yes | |{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Azwan Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Tower of Trials|Tower of Trials]]<ref name="JMSAzwan">JMS Exclusive Boss Raid, the second part of the Silent Crusade storyline.</ref><br><small>Nihal Desert</small> | ||
|{{ | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Temple of Time}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS_Temple_of_Time_Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Temple of Time|Temple of Time]]<br><small>Temple of Time</small> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS_Temple_of_Time_Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Temple of Time|Crack of Time]]<br><small>Gate of Past</small> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS_Temple_of_Past_Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Temple of Time|Leafre of Past]]<br><small>Gate of Past</small> | |||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS akyrum icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Temple of Time|Dimensional Schism]]<br><small>Gate of Past</small> | |||
{{ | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Yu Yuan Garden Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Temple of Time|Royal Tomb]]<br><small>Gate of Past</small> | ||
|{{ | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Removed}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Destroyed Henesys Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Henesys Ruins|Henesys Ruins]]<br><small>Gate of Future</small> | |||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Dark Ereve Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Henesys Ruins|Knight Stronghold]]<br><small>Gate of Future</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}|| | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Twilight of Perion Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Twilight Perion|Twilight Perion]]<br><small>Gate of Future</small> | |||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Arcane River (Gate of Present)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Vanishing Journey.png|left]][[MapleStory/Arcane River|Vanishing Journey]]<br><small>Arcane River</small> | |||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Chu Chu Island.png|left]][[MapleStory/Arcane River|Chu Chu Island]]<br><small>Arcane River</small> | |||
{{ | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS MapIcon Lachelein.png|left]][[MapleStory/Arcane River|Lachelein]]<br><small>Arcane River</small> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Arcana.png|left]][[MapleStory/Arcane River|Arcana]]<br><small>Arcane River</small> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MS Morass.png|left]][[MapleStory/Arcane River|Morass]]<br><small>Arcane River</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="10"|{{MapleStory Flag}} = <small>Free Market Entrance</small> {{MapleStory Exclusive}} =<small> Version of Origin</small> | ||
|}<noinclude> | |||
{{MapleStory | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude> | |||
Template to display version differences for Ossyria. | Template to display version differences for Ossyria. |
Latest revision as of 19:32, 23 December 2019
El Nath Mts. | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Orbis El Nath Mts. |
Yes | ||||||||
El Nath El Nath Mts. |
Yes | ||||||||
Dead Mine El Nath |
Yes | ||||||||
Lion King's Castle Level 115+ Theme Dungeon |
Yes |
Aqua Road | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Aquarium Aqua Road |
Yes | ||||||||
Veritas Town of Xenons |
Yes | ||||||||
Twisted Aqua Road[1] Level 200+ Theme Dungeon |
No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
Ludus Lake | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Ludibrium Ludus Lake |
Yes | ||||||||
Eos & Helios Tower Ludibrium |
Yes | ||||||||
Clock Tower Lower Floor Level 115+ Theme Dungeon |
Yes | ||||||||
Ellin Forest [2] Level 95+ Theme Dungeon |
Yes | ||||||||
Fantasy Theme World [3] Level 120+ Theme Dungeon |
Yes | ||||||||
Korean Folk Town Level 125+ Theme Dungeon |
Yes | ||||||||
Omega Sector Level 165+ Theme Dungeon |
Yes | Temporarily Removed[4] | Temporarily Removed[4] | Temporarily Removed[4] | Yes | Temporarily Removed[4] |
Minar Forest | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Leafre Minar Forest |
Yes | ||||||||
Stone Colossus Level 150+ Theme Dungeon |
Yes | ||||||||
Kritias Level 160+ Theme Dungeon |
Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes |
Mu Lung Garden | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Mu Lung Mu Lung Garden |
Yes | ||||||||
Herb Town Mu Lung Garden |
Yes | ||||||||
Golden Temple Level 115+ Theme Dungeon |
Yes |
Nihal Desert | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Ariant Nihal Desert |
Yes | ||||||||
Magatia Nihal Desert |
Yes | ||||||||
Azwan Nihal Desert |
Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |||
Tower of Trials[5] Nihal Desert |
No | Yes | No | No | No | No |
Temple of Time | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Temple of Time Temple of Time |
Yes | ||||||||
Crack of Time Gate of Past |
Yes | ||||||||
Leafre of Past Gate of Past |
Yes | ||||||||
Dimensional Schism Gate of Past |
Yes | ||||||||
Royal Tomb Gate of Past |
No | No | Yes | Removed | No | No | |||
Henesys Ruins Gate of Future |
Yes | ||||||||
Knight Stronghold Gate of Future |
Yes | ||||||||
Twilight Perion Gate of Future |
Yes |
Arcane River (Gate of Present) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Vanishing Journey Arcane River |
Yes | ||||||||
Chu Chu Island Arcane River |
Yes | ||||||||
Lachelein Arcane River |
Yes | ||||||||
Arcana Arcane River |
Yes | ||||||||
Morass Arcane River |
Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | |||
= Free Market Entrance = Version of Origin |
Template to display version differences for Ossyria.
Notes[edit]
- ↑ A theme dungeon accessed from the Dimensional Mirror that's basically a reskinned Aqua Road, which various non-Aqua Road monsters.
- ↑ A theme dungeon based on Victoria Island's past.
- ↑ A theme dungeon that uses monsters and areas from Fantasy Theme Park in Malaysia maps. It is set in Ludibrium.
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 You&I closed.
- ↑ JMS Exclusive Boss Raid, the second part of the Silent Crusade storyline.