BoxBoxBoy!/Costumes: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
m
added more
(costumes) |
m (added more) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Felines are as good at sneaking as they are at sleeping. Plus, they always land on their feet! | | Felines are as good at sneaking as they are at sleeping. Plus, they always land on their feet! | ||
| 92 | | 92 | ||
|- | |||
| Vampire | |||
| Become a creature of the night! Without the evil blood sucking, of course. | |||
| 106 | |||
|- | |||
| Maid | |||
| Nothing will clean up your image like this maid's costume. At your service! | |||
| 115 | |||
|- | |||
| Robo-Suit | |||
| Ready to get flashy? Not only does this high-tech suit look awesome, it also works in space! | |||
| 256 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=BoxBoxBoy!|prevpage=Music|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=BoxBoxBoy!|prevpage=Music|nextpage=}} |