Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(wikify) |
(merged all into table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Resident Evil 3: Nemesis}} | {{Header Nav|game=Resident Evil 3: Nemesis}} | ||
Included on this page are the controls for the [[PlayStation]], [[Windows]], [[Sega Dreamcast]], and [[GameCube]] versions of Resident Evil 3: Nemesis. The interface is the same for all versions of Resident Evil 3: Nemesis; keymaps can also be customized in the PC version. | Included on this page are the controls for the [[PlayStation]], [[Windows]], [[Sega Dreamcast]], and [[GameCube]] versions of Resident Evil 3: Nemesis. The interface is the same for all versions of Resident Evil 3: Nemesis; keymaps can also be customized in the PC version. | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!PlayStation!!Windows!!Dreamcast!!GameCube!!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|Up|Dpad}}||{{kbd|up}} or {{kbd|Num 8}}||{{dc|Up|Dpad}}||{{gc|Up|Dpad}} or {{gc|Up|Control}}||Move character forwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|Down|Dpad}}||{{kbd|down}} or {{kbd|Num 2}}||{{dc|Down|Dpad}}||{{gc|Down|Dpad}} or {{gc|Down|Control}}||Move character backwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|Left|Dpad}}||{{kbd|left}} or {{kbd|Num 4}}||{{dc|Left|Dpad}}||{{gc|Left|Dpad}} or {{gc|Left|Control}}||Turn character left. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|Right|Dpad}}||{{kbd|right}} or {{kbd|Num 6}}||{{dc|Right|Dpad}}||{{gc|Right|Dpad}} or {{gc|Right|Control}}||Turn character right. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|Start}}|| ||{{dc|Start}}||{{gc|Start}}||Pause game. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|Select}}||{{kbd|F5}}||{{dc|Start}}||{{gc|Start}}||Options menu. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|C}}||{{kbd|Z}} or {{kbd|F4}}||{{Dc|B}}||{{gc|Y}}||Inventory screen. | |||
|- | |||
| ||{{kbd|M}} or {{kbd|F6}}||{{Dc|Y}}||{{gc|Z}}||Map / Display other maps. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|R1}}||{{n/a}}||{{Dc|R}}||{{gc|R}}||Aim current weapon. | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}}||{{kbd|S}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||Aim current weapon towards enemies only. | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}}||{{kbd|X}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||Aim current weapon towards all targetable objects. <!-- if this is the exact same thing as "aim current weapon" could someone merge this into there. If it is not, then delete this note. --> | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|L1}}||{{kbd|B}}||{{Dc|L}} when {{Dc|R}} is held down.|| {{gc|L}} when {{gc|R}} is held down.||Switch Targets. | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|X}}||{{kbd|Space}}, {{kbd|Enter}}, or {{kbd|C}}||{{Dc|X}}||{{gc|A}}||Select / Action (open doors, shoot, use item, etc.) | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|S}}||{{kbd|Esc}} or {{kbd|V}}||{{Dc|A}}||{{gc|B}}||Run (hold button down and move in desired direction). | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|T}}||{{kbd|Esc}} or {{kbd|V}}|| || ||Cancel (exit menus, exit current files, etc.) | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}}||{{kbd|F1}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||About Resident Evil 3. | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}}||{{kbd|F8}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||Toggle between windowed mode and full screen mode. | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}}||{{kbd|F9}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||Quit game. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Resident Evil 3: Nemesis|prevpage=Characters|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Resident Evil 3: Nemesis|prevpage=Characters|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |
Revision as of 08:50, 11 October 2008
Included on this page are the controls for the PlayStation, Windows, Sega Dreamcast, and GameCube versions of Resident Evil 3: Nemesis. The interface is the same for all versions of Resident Evil 3: Nemesis; keymaps can also be customized in the PC version.