Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating infobox) |
(info from https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Digital_Extremes&oldid=995932488) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Company | {{Company | ||
|name=Digital Extremes | |name=Digital Extremes | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|founder= | |founder=James Schmalz | ||
|founded= | |founded=1993 | ||
|website= | |parent=Leyou | ||
|website=[https://www.digitalextremes.com/ Official website] | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Games developed == | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
! Platform(s) | |||
|- | |||
| [[1993]] | |||
| ''[[Solar Winds]]'' | |||
| [[MS-DOS]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1993]] | |||
| ''[[Epic Pinball]]'' | |||
| [[MS-DOS]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1993]] | |||
| ''[[Silverball]]'' | |||
| [[MS-DOS]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1995]] | |||
| ''[[Extreme Pinball]]'' | |||
| [[MS-DOS]], [[PlayStation]], [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1998]] | |||
| ''[[Unreal]]'' | |||
| [[Mac OS]], [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1999]] | |||
| ''[[Unreal Tournament]]'' | |||
| [[Dreamcast]], [[Linux]], [[Mac OS]], [[PlayStation 2]], [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2001]] | |||
| ''[[Adventure Pinball: Forgotten Island]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2002]] | |||
| ''[[Unreal Championship]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2002]] | |||
| ''[[Unreal Tournament 2003]]'' | |||
| [[Linux]], [[Mac OS]], [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2004]] | |||
| ''[[Unreal Tournament 2004]]'' | |||
| [[Linux]], [[Mac OS]], [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] | |||
| ''[[Pariah]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]], [[Xbox]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| ''[[Warpath]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]], [[Xbox]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] | |||
| ''[[Dark Sector]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[Windows]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] | |||
| ''[[BioShock]]'' <small>(PS3 port)</small> | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010]] | |||
| ''[[BioShock 2]]'' <small>(multiplayer)</small> | |||
| [[Mac OS]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Windows]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2011]] | |||
| ''[[Homefront]]'' (multiplayer) | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2012]] | |||
| ''[[The Darkness II]]'' | |||
| [[Mac OS]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Windows]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2013]] | |||
| ''[[Warframe]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 4]], [[Windows]], [[Xbox One]], [[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2013]] | |||
| ''[[Star Trek (2013)|Star Trek]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[Windows]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2015]] | |||
| ''[[Sword Coast Legends]]'' | |||
| [[Linux]], [[Mac OS]], [[PlayStation 4]], [[Windows]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2017]] | |||
| ''[[The Amazing Eternals]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|} | |||
==Games published== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
! Platform(s) | |||
|- | |||
| [[2018]] | |||
| ''[[Survived By]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 06:34, 24 December 2020
Digital Extremes | |
---|---|
Founder(s) | James Schmalz |
Founded | 1993 |
Parent company | Leyou |
Website | Official website |
Search | |
Search |
Games developed[edit]
Games published[edit]
Year | Title | Platform(s) |
---|---|---|
2018 | Survived By | Windows |
Pages in category "Digital Extremes"
The following 3 pages are in this category, out of 3 total.