Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Swimming) |
m (Rock!) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Cook (unnamed) | |Cook (unnamed) | ||
|Kirby can cook all enemies on screen and turn them into health restoring food!<br>{{snes|Y}}: Cook<br>*One time use<br>*The power is only used up if it successfully cooks at least one enemy. | |Kirby can cook all enemies on screen and turn them into health restoring food!<br>{{snes|Y}}: Cook<br>*One time use<br>*The power is only used up if it successfully cooks at least one enemy. | ||
|- align=center | |||
|Rock | |||
|Rocky | |||
|A somewhat simple power, this ability allows Kirby to turn into a rock (or various other solid objects). This ability requires a bit of skill, as damage is dealt by Kirby's falling onto enemies in rock form. Kirby (or Rocky) cannot be damaged in any way while in rock form<br>{{SNES|Y}}: Turn into rock/change back | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:23, 9 March 2007
One of kirby's moves is eating. That's right. He can eat his enemies. And, not only can he spit them out as projectiles, he can also consume them, causing him to gain their abilities, at the cost of losing the ability to eat more enemies. Even more, you can create a "helper" from your ability, and if you have 2 controllers, play Co-Op!
Ability Name | Helper Name | Power Explanation + Combos |
---|---|---|
Beam | Waddle Dee | : Beam DASH + : Cycle Beam DASH + while flying: Beam Machine Gun + near enemy: Capture Beam Hold : Wave beam Reverse directions if facing left. |
Bomb | Poppy Bros. Jr. | : Hold up a bomb. holding bomb: Throw held bomb. near enemy: Set a bomb. + : Drop a bomb. DASH + : Straight throw. Bomb angle while throwing depends on how long you hold down . If you hold a bomb too long, it will blow up and hurt you. You hold up a bomb automatically when you get the ability. |
Crash | Crash (unnamed) | Blow all the enemies away with one HUGE explosion. It's a one time chance, so use it wisely. : Crash ability "Crash fire ball" *Kill all enemies around you. *One time use |
Cutter | Sir Kibbles | The Cutter can cut anything in its path. Use it to cut down enemies, as well as ropes that get in your way. : Cutter boomerang Dash + : Cutter dash attack repeatedly (in the air): Cutter drop attack + (in the air): High speed cutter drop repeatedly (near enemy): Nonstop cutter attack |
Fighter | Knuckle Joe | : Vulcan Jab/Smash Punch DASH + : Leg Sweep/Spin Kick in the air: Down Kick/Double Kick + : Rising Break + : Grab enemy when grabbing enemy: Arm Throw + when grabbing enemy: Tomoe Throw. (Kirby only) Reverse directions if facing left. Attack strength depends on how long you hold . |
Ice | Chilly | Turn Kirby into the ice man and turn the enemies into frozen blocks of ice. Don't slip! : Freezer breath Dash + or repeatedly: Freezer blizzard (in the air): Freezer sprinkle + (near enemy): Freezer suction Freezer suction + : Freezer ejection Touching ice: Ice Kick |
Sword | Blade Knight | : Chop (even in the air!) when health is full: Chop + Beam repeatedly: Multi-Sword Attack DASH + : Sword Stab + in the air: Down air stab *Sword is one of the few powers that Kirby can use while swimming. |
Copy | T.A.C | Allows Kirby to copy the powers of the enemies. Although seemingly useless, it allows a Helper to freely choose and discard powers as they want. : Copy (as helper) : Discard copied Power |
Mike | Mike (unnamed) | Kirby's "singing" can be used to deal massive damage to all enemies on screen! : Megaphone Scream (Second time): Microphone scream (third time): Punk rock scream * three time use |
Cook | Cook (unnamed) | Kirby can cook all enemies on screen and turn them into health restoring food! : Cook *One time use *The power is only used up if it successfully cooks at least one enemy. |
Rock | Rocky | A somewhat simple power, this ability allows Kirby to turn into a rock (or various other solid objects). This ability requires a bit of skill, as damage is dealt by Kirby's falling onto enemies in rock form. Kirby (or Rocky) cannot be damaged in any way while in rock form Template:SNES: Turn into rock/change back |