Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (sp.) |
m (Added two more Defeat badges, will add more later on.) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Keeper of Secrets||Defeat Adamastor||Banished Pantheon||You have defeated the demon Adamastor, brought forth by the Banished Pantheon to destroy the world.||Adamastor is found in Dark Astoria. | |Keeper of Secrets||Defeat Adamastor||Banished Pantheon||You have defeated the demon Adamastor, brought forth by the Banished Pantheon to destroy the world.||Adamastor is found in Dark Astoria. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Illusionist||Defeat | |Illusionist||Defeat 100 Summoned Illusionists||Carnival of Shadows||You have learned enough from fighting the Illusionists of the Carnival of Shadows to know the real from the fake.||Illusionists, Dark Servants and Phantasms summoned by Master Illusionists count toward this badge (as of Issue 16). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Demon Slayer||Defeat Baphomet||Circle of Thorns||You have defeated Baphomet, an evil spirit summoned by the upper echelon of the Circle of Thorns to destroy Paragon City.||Baphomet is an Arch-Villain in | |Demon Slayer||Defeat Baphomet||Circle of Thorns||You have defeated Baphomet, an evil spirit summoned by the upper echelon of the Circle of Thorns to destroy Paragon City.||Baphomet is an Arch-Villain found in portal missions and can also be found in Faathim the Kind's Task Force. | ||
|- | |||
|Finder||Defeat 100 The Lost Bosses||The Lost||You are beginning to uncover the mystery that is The Lost.||Unlocks the Anathema Gladiator Badge. One of five badges needed to obtain the Vanguard Accolade Badge. | |||
|- | |||
|Regenerator||Defeat 100 Troll Bosses||Trolls||You have shown tenaciousness in taking down the leadership of the Trolls...over and over again.||Unlocks the Caliban Gladiator Badge. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:36, 20 September 2009
Name | Requirements | Villain Group | Description | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Banisher | Defeat 200 Mask Spirits | Banished Pantheon | You are a banisher of evil spirits. The Banished Pantheon fears your very name. | You can kill any of the four Spirit Masks types (Despair, Death, etc.) for this badge. |
Keeper of Secrets | Defeat Adamastor | Banished Pantheon | You have defeated the demon Adamastor, brought forth by the Banished Pantheon to destroy the world. | Adamastor is found in Dark Astoria. |
Illusionist | Defeat 100 Summoned Illusionists | Carnival of Shadows | You have learned enough from fighting the Illusionists of the Carnival of Shadows to know the real from the fake. | Illusionists, Dark Servants and Phantasms summoned by Master Illusionists count toward this badge (as of Issue 16). |
Demon Slayer | Defeat Baphomet | Circle of Thorns | You have defeated Baphomet, an evil spirit summoned by the upper echelon of the Circle of Thorns to destroy Paragon City. | Baphomet is an Arch-Villain found in portal missions and can also be found in Faathim the Kind's Task Force. |
Finder | Defeat 100 The Lost Bosses | The Lost | You are beginning to uncover the mystery that is The Lost. | Unlocks the Anathema Gladiator Badge. One of five badges needed to obtain the Vanguard Accolade Badge. |
Regenerator | Defeat 100 Troll Bosses | Trolls | You have shown tenaciousness in taking down the leadership of the Trolls...over and over again. | Unlocks the Caliban Gladiator Badge. |