Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Page creation) |
(Added some data) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Unit!! Description !! Requires !! Costs !! Attack !! Defense !! Movement | ! Unit!! Description !! Requires !! Costs !! Attack !! Defense !! Movement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Armor | ||
| | | Units may atack up to 3 times in one turn | ||
| | | Automobile | ||
| | | 80 Shields | ||
| | | 10 || 5 || 3 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Artillery | ||
| Units ignore the effects of City Walls when attacking | |||
| Robotics | |||
| 60 Shields | |||
| 12 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Units have a visiblility range of two sea squares. Units may bombard units in coastal land squares | |||
| Steel | |||
| 160 Shields | |||
| 18 || 12 || 4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Civilization|prevpage=Civilization Advances|nextpage=Wonders}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Civilization|prevpage=Civilization Advances|nextpage=Wonders}} |
Revision as of 22:09, 8 June 2010
Wonders are a game element that gives the player bonuses when built. Wonders, which have been based on real places, people and ideas, can only be built once by one player. Wonders also cost no maintenance fees.
Unit | Description | Requires | Costs | Attack | Defense | Movement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armor | Units may atack up to 3 times in one turn | Automobile | 80 Shields | 10 | 5 | 3 |
Artillery | Units ignore the effects of City Walls when attacking | Robotics | 60 Shields | 12 | 2 | 2 |
Battleship | Units have a visiblility range of two sea squares. Units may bombard units in coastal land squares | Steel | 160 Shields | 18 | 12 | 4 |