m (→Unlockable Gliders: Mentioned how to unlock) |
m (Added unlockable frames) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! Handling | ! Handling | ||
! Off-road | ! Off-road | ||
|- | |||
| Monster | |||
| + 3/4 | |||
| - 3/4 | |||
| + 1 | |||
| - 1 3/10 | |||
| + 1 1/4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 60: | ||
! Handling | ! Handling | ||
! Off-road | ! Off-road | ||
|- | |||
| Pipe Frame (MK[[Super Mario Kart|1]][[Mario Kart 64|-]][[Mario Kart: Super Circuit|3]]) | |||
| - 1/4 | |||
| + 1/4 | |||
| - 1/4 | |||
| 0 | |||
| + 1/4 | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Seven | |||
| + 1/2 | |||
| - 1/2 | |||
| + 1/4 | |||
| - 3/10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Gherkin/Zucchini | |||
| + 1/2 | |||
| - 1/5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| - 3/10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Cloud 9 | |||
| - 1/2 | |||
| + 1/4 | |||
| - 1/4 | |||
| + 1/2 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Tiny Tug | |||
| - 1/2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| + 1/2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| + 1/4 | |||
|- | |||
| Barrel Train ([[Mario Kart: Double Dash|MK:DD]]) | |||
| + 1/4 | |||
| 0 | |||
| + 1/2 | |||
| - 1/2 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| B Dasher ([[Mario Kart DS|MKDS]]) | |||
| + 1/2 | |||
| - 1/2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| + 1/5 | |||
| - 1/4 | |||
|- | |||
| Soda Jet | |||
| + 1/4 | |||
| + 1/4 | |||
| - 1/4 | |||
| 0 | |||
| - 1/4 | |||
|- | |||
| Growlster/Bruiser | |||
| + 1/2 | |||
| - 1/5 | |||
| + 1/4 | |||
| - 1/2 | |||
| 0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 26 December 2011
The numbers here are comparisons to Mario sitting in the combination of Standard+Normal+Super Glider. For example, "Off-road: +1" means that this part combined with the other two specified above gives you one bar better off-road than the combination specified above, while "Off-road: 0" means that it's the same. The combination above gives you 3 1/2 bars of speed, 3 bars of acceleration, 3 1/4 bars of weight, 2 4/5 bars of handling and 3 3/4 bars of off-road. There are six bars to be filled in total.
Default Frames
This is the part that your character sits in.
Frame | Speed | Acceleration | Weight | Handling | Off-road |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bolt Buggy | + 1/4 | - 1/2 | + 1/4 | - 1/4 | + 1/4 |
Royal Ribbon/Birthday Girl | - 1/2 | + 1/2 | - 1/4 | + 9/20 | - 1/4 |
Default Wheels
These have the biggest effect on your kart's stats.
Frame | Speed | Acceleration | Weight | Handling | Off-road |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monster | + 3/4 | - 3/4 | + 1 | - 1 3/10 | + 1 1/4 |
Unlockable Frames
These are unlocked by getting a lot of coins. They are unlocked at random.
Frame | Speed | Acceleration | Weight | Handling | Off-road |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pipe Frame (MK1-3) | - 1/4 | + 1/4 | - 1/4 | 0 | + 1/4 |
Blue Seven | + 1/2 | - 1/2 | + 1/4 | - 3/10 | 0 |
Gherkin/Zucchini | + 1/2 | - 1/5 | 0 | - 3/10 | 0 |
Cloud 9 | - 1/2 | + 1/4 | - 1/4 | + 1/2 | 0 |
Tiny Tug | - 1/2 | 0 | + 1/2 | 0 | + 1/4 |
Barrel Train (MK:DD) | + 1/4 | 0 | + 1/2 | - 1/2 | 0 |
B Dasher (MKDS) | + 1/2 | - 1/2 | 0 | + 1/5 | - 1/4 |
Soda Jet | + 1/4 | + 1/4 | - 1/4 | 0 | - 1/4 |
Growlster/Bruiser | + 1/2 | - 1/5 | + 1/4 | - 1/2 | 0 |
Unlockable Wheels
These are unlocked in the same way, although the Gold Wheels are unlocked by getting at least a one-star ranking in every cup.
Frame | Speed | Acceleration | Weight | Handling | Off-road |
---|
Unlockable Gliders
Also unlocked with coins. By default, you only have the Super Glider. Every other glider has the exact same stats: Speed=0, Acceleration=+ 1/4, Weight=- 1/4, Handling=0 and Off-road=0. Thus, only the gliders' names are listed here:
- Parafoil/Paraglider
- Swoop/Swooper
- Flower Glider